NEOS Enhanced Income Aggregate Bond ETF (BNDI)

NYSE Arca: BNDIExchange-traded fund from Neos Funds.

  • Expense ratio0.60%
  • Net assets$189.7M
  • Dividend yield5.78%
  • 1-year return+0.22%
  • Holdings3

BNDI ETF price chart

BNDI quote & trading statistics

BNDI performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD-0.87%
  • 1 year+0.22%
  • 3 years+5.46%/yr
1Y volatility
4.08%
3Y volatility
5.53%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.12

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

BNDI top 3 holdings

NEOS Enhanced Income Aggregate Bond ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AGGiShares Trust - iShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF50.04%
2BNDVanguard Bond Index Funds - Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF48.58%
3FXFXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund1.04%

The top 3 holdings make up 99.7% of the fund (3 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

BNDI sector weights

Technology
42.0%
Financial Services
11.4%
Communication Services
10.4%
Healthcare
9.1%
Consumer Cyclical
8.5%
Industrials
7.4%
Consumer Defensive
4.2%
Energy
3.3%
Utilities
1.8%
Real Estate
1.7%
Basic Materials
1.6%

BNDI region weights

North America
99.3%
Europe Developed
0.3%
Asia Emerging
0.1%
Latin America
0.1%

BNDI asset allocation

Bonds
93.9%
Cash
2.3%

BNDI market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
0.0%
Large cap
0.0%

About NEOS Enhanced Income Aggregate Bond ETF

The fund is an actively-managed ETF that seeks to achieve its investment objective by (i) investing 80% or more of its assets in bonds or ETFs that invest 80% or more of their assets in bonds and forwards, options or futures contracts related to bonds and seek to obtain exposure to the performance of the U.S. Aggregate Bond market or directly in the securities held by such ETFs and (ii) selling and purchasing S&P 500 Index put options to generate income to the fund beyond what is received from the underlying investments.

BNDI ETF FAQ

What is the BNDI expense ratio?

NEOS Enhanced Income Aggregate Bond ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.60%, or $60.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in BNDI?

NEOS Enhanced Income Aggregate Bond ETF has about $189.7M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of BNDI?

The largest positions in BNDI are iShares Trust - iShares Core U.S. Aggregate Bond ETF (50.04%), Vanguard Bond Index Funds - Vanguard Total Bond Market ETF (48.58%), First American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund (1.04%). The fund holds 3 securities in total.

How has BNDI performed?

BNDI returned +0.22% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does BNDI pay dividends?

BNDI has a dividend yield of 5.78%.

When was BNDI launched?

NEOS Enhanced Income Aggregate Bond ETF began trading on August 29, 2022.