Leverage Shares 2X Long CRWV Daily ETF (CRWG)

NASDAQ: CRWGExchange-traded fund from Themes ETF Trust.

  • Expense ratio79.34%
  • Net assets$114.7M
  • Dividend yield11.00%
  • 1-year return-95.19%
  • Holdings1

CRWG ETF price chart

CRWG quote & trading statistics

CRWG performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD-58.56%
  • 1 year-95.19%
1Y volatility
152.45%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

CRWG holdings

Leverage Shares 2X Long CRWV Daily ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1FXFXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund9.40%

This holding makes up 9.4% of the fund. As of October 18, 2026.

CRWG asset allocation

Non-U.S. stocks
100.0%

About Leverage Shares 2X Long CRWV Daily ETF

The fund is an actively managed ETF. The fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowings for investment purposes) in financial instruments with economic characteristics that, in combination, provide 200% daily leveraged exposure to the price of CRWV, consistent with the fund"s investment objective. The fund is non-diversified.

CRWG ETF FAQ

What is the CRWG expense ratio?

Leverage Shares 2X Long CRWV Daily ETF has a net expense ratio of 79.34%, or $7934.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in CRWG?

Leverage Shares 2X Long CRWV Daily ETF has about $114.7M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of CRWG?

The largest positions in CRWG are First American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund (9.40%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has CRWG performed?

CRWG returned -95.19% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does CRWG pay dividends?

CRWG has a dividend yield of 11.00%.

When was CRWG launched?

Leverage Shares 2X Long CRWV Daily ETF began trading on August 8, 2025.