Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF (AVSC)
- Expense ratio0.25%
- Net assets$3.07B
- Dividend yield1.06%
- 1-year return+24.40%
- Holdings1,518
AVSC ETF price chart
AVSC quote & trading statistics
AVSC performance
Total return · as of October 17, 2026- YTD+19.07%
- 1 year+24.40%
- 3 years+19.09%/yr
- 5 years0.00%/yr
- 10 years0.00%/yr
- 1Y volatility
- 14.42%
- 3Y volatility
- 20.34%
- 3Y Sharpe ratio
- 0.67
Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.
AVSC top 10 holdings
| # | Symbol | Name | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSW | International Seaways Inc | 0.36% |
| 2 | HAE | Haemonetics Corporation | 0.35% |
| 3 | IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | 0.35% |
| 4 | CAKE | The Cheesecake Factory | 0.35% |
| 5 | ANF | Abercrombie & Fitch Company | 0.34% |
| 6 | DK | Delek US Energy Inc | 0.34% |
| 7 | CON | Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | 0.33% |
| 8 | GRAL | GRAIL, LLC | 0.32% |
| 9 | LIVN | LivaNova PLC | 0.32% |
| 10 | MTRN | Materion Corporation | 0.31% |
The top 10 holdings make up 3.4% of the fund (1,518 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.
About Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF
Under normal market conditions, the fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in equity securities of small capitalization companies located in the United States. The fund may also engage in securities lending and invest its collateral in eligible securities, such as a government money market fund. The fund is an actively managed exchange-traded fund (ETF) that does not seek to replicate the performance of a specified index. The portfolio managers continually analyze market and financial data to make buy, sell, and hold decisions.
AVSC ETF FAQ
What is the AVSC expense ratio?
Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.25%, or $25.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.
How much money is in AVSC?
Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF has about $3.07B in net assets.
What are the top holdings of AVSC?
The largest positions in AVSC are International Seaways Inc (0.36%), Haemonetics Corporation (0.35%), Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc (0.35%). The fund holds 1,518 securities in total.
How has AVSC performed?
AVSC returned +24.40% over the past year and 0.00% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.
Does AVSC pay dividends?
AVSC has a dividend yield of 1.06%.
When was AVSC launched?
Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF began trading on January 11, 2022.