Tradr 2X Long APP Daily ETF (APPX)

NASDAQ: APPXExchange-traded fund from AXS.

  • Expense ratio133.61%
  • Net assets$76.2M
  • Dividend yield91.03%
  • 1-year return-90.52%
  • Holdings1

APPX ETF price chart

APPX quote & trading statistics

APPX performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD-87.59%
  • 1 year-90.52%
1Y volatility
131.21%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

APPX holdings

Tradr 2X Long APP Daily ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1APPApplovin Corp45.70%

This holding makes up 45.7% of the fund. As of October 18, 2026.

APPX asset allocation

Cash
100.0%

About Tradr 2X Long APP Daily ETF

Under normal market circumstances, the fund will maintain at least 80% exposure to financial instruments that provide two times leveraged exposure to the daily performance of APP. The Advisor attempts to consistently apply leverage to increase the fund"s exposure to 200% of APP, and expects to rebalance the fund"s holdings daily to maintain such exposure. The fund is non-diversified.

APPX ETF FAQ

What is the APPX expense ratio?

Tradr 2X Long APP Daily ETF has a net expense ratio of 133.61%, or $13361.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in APPX?

Tradr 2X Long APP Daily ETF has about $76.2M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of APPX?

The largest positions in APPX are Applovin Corp (45.70%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has APPX performed?

APPX returned -90.52% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does APPX pay dividends?

APPX has a dividend yield of 91.03%.

When was APPX launched?

Tradr 2X Long APP Daily ETF began trading on April 24, 2025.