CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. (UCFI) Cash Flow Statement
Where UCFI’s cash came from and went, 2025
December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars- Cash from operations
- −$9.0M
- Capital expenditures
- $753,254 2.7% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- −$9.8M −35.3% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- −$8.4M cash at year-end $33.0M
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
UCFI operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
UCFI cash flow trends, 2023–2025
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | −$83,2002023 | −$9.0M2025 | — | |
| Capital expenditures | $02023 | $753,2542025 | — | |
| Free cash flow | −$83,2002023 | −$9.8M2025 | — | |
| Free cash flow margin | 370.7%2024 | −35.3%2025 | −406.0 pts | |
| Operating cash flow / net income | −0.252024 | −1.082025 | −0.82 | |
| Capex / revenue | 0.5%2024 | 2.7%2025 | +2.3 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
UCFI cash flow by activity
UCFI net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
UCFI cash flow statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | |||
| Net income | $8.4M | $4.0M | −$308,792 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $613,533 | $194,602 | — |
| Change in working capital | −$20.2M | $37.8M | −$32,357 |
| Other non-cash items | $2.2M | −$43.0M | $257,949 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$9.0M | −$1.0M | −$83,200 |
| Investing activities | |||
| Capital expenditures | −$753,254 | −$52,408 | $0 |
| Investments (net) | −$139,098 | −$52,408 | $0 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | $0 | −$121,616 | −$69.0M |
| Cash from investing activities | −$892,352 | −$226,432 | −$69.0M |
| Financing activities | |||
| Net borrowing (repayment) | −$1.0M | $0 | — |
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $1 |
| Other financing | $1.0M | $582,869 | $69.7M |
| Cash from financing activities | $2,762 | $582,869 | $69.7M |
| Summary | |||
| Net change in cash | −$8.4M | −$656,523 | $656,977 |
| Cash at end of period | $33.0M | $41.4M | $656,977 |
| Free cash flow | −$9.8M | $42.1M | −$83,200 |
| Free cash flow margin | −35.3% | 370.7% | — |
| Capex / revenue | 2.7% | 0.5% | — |
| Operating cash flow / net income | −1.08 | −0.25 | — |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||||||
| Net income | $3.1M | −$308,997 | $1.4M | $3.3M | −$63,940 | $83,760 | $2.1M | $1.6M | $481,927 | $473,415 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $194,124 | $190,595 | $187,979 | $247,481 | $145,072 | $84,373 | $83,578 | $83,358 | — | — |
| Change in working capital | −$10.3M | −$5.6M | −$7.1M | −$12.6M | −$822,443 | $259,882 | $18.0M | $19.4M | $363,570 | $21,896 |
| Other non-cash items | −$26,857 | $2.1M | $2.2M | $5.4M | −$898,860 | −$837,302 | −$20.6M | $1.2M | −$898,375 | −$869,388 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$7.0M | −$3.6M | −$3.3M | −$3.7M | −$1.6M | −$409,287 | −$497,643 | $22.3M | −$52,878 | −$374,077 |
| Investing activities | ||||||||||
| Capital expenditures | −$5,019 | −$1,638 | −$266,330 | −$444,503 | −$234,676 | −$3 | −$27,170 | $0 | $0 | −$3 |
| Investments (net) | $0 | $0 | −$630 | −$634 | −$137,834 | $0 | $2.8M | — | — | — |
| Acquisitions & other investing | — | $0 | $0 | −$1.3M | $1.5M | −$62,117 | −$3.0M | −$2.8M | $1 | $3,340 |
| Cash from investing activities | — | −$1,638 | −$266,960 | −$1.7M | $1.2M | −$62,120 | −$229,770 | −$2.8M | $1 | $3,337 |
| Financing activities | ||||||||||
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | $0 | $116,000 | −$1.0M | $35,491 | $510,229 | $471,041 | $724,783 | $141,914 | −$35,000 | −$106,914 |
| Cash from financing activities | $0 | $116,000 | −$1.0M | $35,491 | $510,229 | $471,041 | $724,783 | $141,914 | −$35,000 | −$106,914 |
| Summary | ||||||||||
| Net change in cash | −$6.4M | −$3.3M | −$4.2M | $37.2M | $25,076 | −$366 | −$2,630 | −$88,362 | −$87,877 | −$477,654 |
| Cash at end of period | $23.3M | $29.7M | $33.0M | $37.2M | $25,164 | $88 | $41.4M | $3,084 | $91,446 | $179,323 |
| Free cash flow | −$7.0M | −$3.6M | −$3.6M | −$4.1M | −$1.6M | −$409,290 | $20.2M | $22.3M | −$52,880 | −$374,080 |
| Free cash flow margin | −80.6% | −61.8% | −45.8% | −51.9% | −22.0% | −8.5% | 332.2% | 519.1% | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 0.1% | 0.0% | 3.4% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% | — | — |
| Operating cash flow / net income | −2.30 | — | −2.43 | −1.09 | — | −4.89 | −0.24 | 14.22 | −0.11 | −0.79 |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.
UCFI cash generation
In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), CN Healthy Food Tech generated -$9.0 million of cash from operations and spent $0.8 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$9.8 million, −35.3% of revenue. Cash and equivalents fell by $8.4 million over the year.
Related: UCFI income statement, UCFI balance sheet. See the UCFI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
UCFI cash flow FAQ
What is CN Healthy Food Tech's free cash flow?
CN Healthy Food Tech's free cash flow was -$9.8 million in fiscal 2025: -$9.0 million of operating cash flow minus $0.8 million of capital expenditures It was $42.1 million a year earlier..
How much cash does CN Healthy Food Tech generate from operations?
CN Healthy Food Tech generated -$9.0 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025, −1.08 times its net income of $8.4 million.
How much does CN Healthy Food Tech spend on capital expenditures?
CN Healthy Food Tech spent $0.8 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, 2.7% of revenue, compared with $0.1 million the year before.