Tungray Technologies Inc (TRSG) Cash Flow Statement
Where TRSG’s cash came from and went, FY2026
June 30, 2026 · U.S. dollars- Cash from operations
- −$2.3M
- Capital expenditures
- $570,290 4.8% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- −$2.9M −24.3% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- −$1.8M cash at year-end $5.2M
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
TRSG operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
TRSG cash flow trends, FY2021–FY2026
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $2.3MFY2021 | −$2.3MFY2026 | — | |
| Capital expenditures | $1.5MFY2021 | $570,290FY2026 | −17.8%/yr | |
| Free cash flow | $797,553FY2021 | −$2.9MFY2026 | — | |
| Free cash flow margin | 11.6%FY2021 | −24.3%FY2026 | −35.8 pts | |
| Operating cash flow / net income | 2.61FY2021 | 0.55FY2024 | −2.06 | |
| Dividends paid | $0FY2022 | $517,140FY2025 | — | |
| Capex / revenue | 22.0%FY2021 | 4.8%FY2026 | −17.3 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
TRSG cash flow by activity
TRSG net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
TRSG cash flow statement
| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||
| Net income | −$10,267 | −$571,717 | $815,647 | $2.1M | $3.1M | $886,566 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $585,123 | $649,340 | $387,721 | $259,941 | $411,508 | $204,232 |
| Change in working capital | −$2.8M | −$1.2M | −$1.0M | $249,159 | $843,149 | $1.1M |
| Other non-cash items | −$99,838 | $348,203 | $272,312 | $31,576 | $141,769 | $138,993 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$2.3M | −$811,889 | $451,021 | $2.6M | $4.5M | $2.3M |
| Investing activities | ||||||
| Capital expenditures | −$570,290 | −$2.5M | −$81,247 | −$105,656 | −$153,546 | −$1.5M |
| Investments (net) | — | −$2.8M | −$81,745 | −$104,120 | −$1.0M | −$611,705 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −$687,534 | $2.5M | — | $2.9M | $412,901 | $1.7M |
| Cash from investing activities | −$1.3M | −$2.8M | — | $2.7M | −$754,240 | −$443,461 |
| Financing activities | ||||||
| Dividends paid | — | −$517,140 | −$1.3M | −$1.2M | $0 | — |
| Net borrowing (repayment) | $1.3M | −$735,757 | $457,075 | −$918,823 | $383,929 | — |
| Shares issued | $0 | $5.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | −$306,892 | −$954,581 | −$2.0M | −$1.7M | −$393,916 | −$503,761 |
| Cash from financing activities | $1.0M | $2.8M | −$2.8M | −$3.8M | −$9,987 | −$503,761 |
| Summary | ||||||
| Net change in cash | −$1.8M | −$1.3M | −$2.3M | $1.4M | $3.8M | $414,777 |
| Cash at end of period | $5.2M | $9.5M | $10.8M | $9.8M | $8.4M | $4.6M |
| Free cash flow | −$2.9M | −$3.3M | $369,774 | $2.5M | $4.3M | $797,553 |
| Free cash flow margin | −24.3% | −25.7% | 2.6% | 21.4% | 33.1% | 11.6% |
| Capex / revenue | 4.8% | 19.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 22.0% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | — | 0.55 | 1.26 | 1.46 | 2.61 |
| Mar '26 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 | Mar '23 | Dec '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||||
| Net income | −$436,885 | $242,291 | $166,994 | $341,408 | $341,408 | $116,303 | $116,303 | $1.3M |
| Depreciation & amortization | $245,107 | $255,954 | $109,054 | $109,054 | $109,054 | $84,807 | $84,807 | $127,510 |
| Change in working capital | −$2.8M | −$1.2M | −$518,706 | −$518,706 | −$518,706 | −$1.1M | −$1.1M | $1.9M |
| Other non-cash items | $666,796 | −$72,419 | $566,735 | $392,321 | $392,321 | $788,734 | $788,734 | −$1.0M |
| Cash from operating activities | −$2.3M | −$811,889 | $324,077 | $324,077 | $324,077 | −$98,566 | −$98,566 | $2.2M |
| Investing activities | ||||||||
| Capital expenditures | −$570,290 | −$2.5M | −$10,428 | −$10,428 | −$10,428 | −$11,199 | −$11,199 | −$59,520 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −$687,534 | −$301,949 | $100,412 | $100,412 | $100,412 | −$119,658 | −$119,658 | $348,406 |
| Cash from investing activities | −$1.3M | −$2.8M | $89,984 | $89,984 | $89,984 | −$130,857 | −$130,857 | $288,886 |
| Financing activities | ||||||||
| Dividends paid | — | −$517,140 | −$637,951 | −$637,951 | −$637,951 | — | — | −$1.7M |
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | $1.0M | $3.3M | −$362,416 | −$362,416 | −$362,416 | −$402,286 | −$402,286 | $659,968 |
| Cash from financing activities | $1.0M | $2.8M | −$1.0M | −$1.0M | −$1.0M | −$402,286 | −$402,286 | −$994,422 |
| Summary | ||||||||
| Net change in cash | −$1.5M | −$1.3M | −$425,508 | −$425,508 | −$425,508 | −$738,436 | −$738,436 | $887,424 |
| Cash at end of period | $5.2M | $9.5M | −$425,508 | −$425,508 | −$425,508 | −$738,436 | −$738,436 | $887,424 |
| Free cash flow | −$2.9M | −$3.3M | $313,649 | $313,649 | $313,649 | −$109,765 | −$109,765 | $2.2M |
| Free cash flow margin | −45.8% | −44.7% | 8.5% | 3.5% | 7.0% | −2.0% | −4.1% | 27.8% |
| Capex / revenue | 9.0% | 33.7% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | −3.35 | 1.94 | 0.95 | 0.95 | −0.85 | −0.85 | 1.72 |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.
TRSG cash generation
In fiscal 2026 (ended June 30, 2026), Tungray Technologies generated -$2.3 million of cash from operations and spent $0.6 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$2.9 million, −24.3% of revenue. Cash and equivalents fell by $1.8 million over the year.
Related: TRSG income statement, TRSG balance sheet. See the TRSG stock overview for the latest quote and news.
TRSG cash flow FAQ
What is Tungray Technologies's free cash flow?
Tungray Technologies's free cash flow was -$2.9 million in fiscal 2026: -$2.3 million of operating cash flow minus $0.6 million of capital expenditures It was -$3.3 million a year earlier..
How much cash does Tungray Technologies generate from operations?
Tungray Technologies generated -$2.3 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.
How much does Tungray Technologies spend on capital expenditures?
Tungray Technologies spent $0.6 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, 4.8% of revenue, compared with $2.5 million the year before.