Daxor Corporation (DXR) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: DXROperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where DXR’s cash came from and went, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$604,420
−2,452.6% vs 2024
Capital expenditures
$0
0.0% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$604,420
−120.1% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$0
cash at year-end $0
Acquisitions & other: $1.2MAcquisitions & other$1.2MOther financing: $159,285Other financing$159,285Debt repayment: $730,221Debt repayment$730,221 · 55%Cash used in operations: $604,420Cash used in operations$604,420 · 45%$1.3M
Cash from operations
−$604,420
Acquisitions & other
+$1.2M
Net borrowing (repayment)
−$730,221
Other financing
+$159,285
Change in cash
$0

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

DXR operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

DXR cash flow trends, 2016–2025

Daxor Corporation cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow$1.6M2016−$604,4202025—
Capital expenditures$02016$02025—
Free cash flow$1.6M2016−$604,4202025—
Free cash flow margin86.8%2016−120.1%2025−206.8 pts
Operating cash flow / net income1.092016−0.072025−1.16
Stock-based compensation$10,3252016$1.2M2024+82.0%/yr
Dividends paid$113,9892016$112,1022017−1.7%/yr
Share buybacks (net)$435,3222016$401,2662023−1.2%/yr
Capex / revenue0.0%20160.0%20250.0 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

DXR cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

DXR net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

DXR cash flow statement

Daxor Corporation annual cash flow statement
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Operating activities
Net income$9.2M$536,334$280,640$5.2M$4.7M−$1.7M−$495,697−$885,775−$1.2M$1.5M
Depreciation & amortization—$1.4M$788,044$859,733$745,577—————
Stock-based compensation—$1.2M$631,701$786,642$729,336$377,607$199,358$83,834$13,508$10,325
Change in working capital$21,228$14,092$52,622−$9,005$216,793−$30,728$165,749−$338,479$1.5M−$136,363
Other non-cash items−$9.8M−$3.2M−$5.4M−$7.6M−$9.2M−$1.1M$3.2M−$175,190−$1.5M$262,966
Cash from operating activities−$604,420$25,692−$3.7M−$769,298−$2.8M−$2.4M$3.1M−$1.3M−$1.2M$1.6M
Investing activities
Capital expenditures$0−$4−$1−$4−$3$0$0$0$0$0
Acquisitions & other investing$1.2M$1.9M$2.7M$2.7M$74,766$367,932$5.2M———
Cash from investing activities$1.2M$1.9M$2.7M$2.7M$74,763$367,932$5.2M———
Financing activities
Dividends paid————————−$112,102−$113,989
Share repurchases & issuance (net)——−$401,266——$4.2M—−$32,222−$248,203−$435,322
Net borrowing (repayment)−$730,221−$25,692−$473,506−$1.8M$2.9M−$1.2M−$3.1M$120,062$1.5M−$1.0M
Shares issued$0$0$4.5M$1.9M$0$4.0M$0$138,550$0$0
Other financing$159,285$0$0$0$0−$4.0M$0$0$0$0
Cash from financing activities−$570,936−$25,692$3.7M$58,598$2.9M$3.1M−$3.1M$226,390$1.2M−$1.6M
Summary
Net change in cash$0$0$0−$710,700$92,900$617,800$5.2M−$1.1M−$1.1M−$1.6M
Cash at end of period$0$0$0$0$710,700$617,800$5.2M$0$1.1M$2.2M
Free cash flow−$604,420$25,692−$3.7M−$769,298−$2.8M−$2.4M$3.1M−$1.3M−$1.2M$1.6M
Free cash flow margin−120.1%1.2%−10.6%−12.2%−47.4%————86.8%
Capex / revenue0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%————0.0%
Operating cash flow / net income−0.070.05−13.02−0.15−0.58————1.09

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

DXR cash generation

In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), Daxor generated -$0.6 million of cash from operations (down 2,452.6%) and spent $0 on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$0.6 million, −120.1% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $0 over the year.

Related: DXR income statement, DXR balance sheet. See the DXR stock overview for the latest quote and news.

DXR cash flow FAQ

What is Daxor's free cash flow?

Daxor's free cash flow was -$0.6 million in fiscal 2025: -$0.6 million of operating cash flow minus $0 of capital expenditures It was $0.0 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Daxor generate from operations?

Daxor generated -$0.6 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025, −0.07 times its net income of $9.2 million.

Medical Instruments & Supplies: cash flow