SharonAI Holdings, Inc. (SHAZ) Ownership
SHAZ ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 52.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 12.98% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 35.7M
- Float
- 19.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 10.75% 2.8M shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.91 short interest up 16.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 52.66%
- Insiders 12.98%
- Other investors 34.36%
SHAZ top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diameter Capital Partners LP | 0.00% | 108.5M | $2.89B | +108.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Situational Awareness LP | 15.07% | 5.4M | $143.5M | +4.6M (+577.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Millennium Management LLC | 3.73% | 1.3M | $35.5M | +635,459 (+91.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 3.43% | 1.2M | $32.7M | +1.1M (+1,436.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Lone Pine Capital LLC | 3.38% | 1.2M | $32.2M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Situational Awareness Partners LP | 2.22% | 796K | $21.2M | +796,108 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | 2.14% | 767K | $20.4M | +767,333 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | 2.09% | 749K | $19.9M | +649,362 (+649.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | VGI Partners Ltd | 1.49% | 535K | $14.2M | +332,548 (+164.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 1.38% | 495K | $13.2M | +494,653 (+258,980.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.22% | 436K | $11.6M | +436,490 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Two Seas Capital LP | 1.16% | 417K | $11.1M | +416,666 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Anson Funds Management LP | 1.02% | 364K | $9.7M | −108,299 (−22.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Oaktree Capital Management LLC | 0.81% | 289K | $7.7M | −710,544 (−71.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | BlackRock Inc | 0.70% | 249K | $6.6M | +249,109 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Neuberger Berman Group LLC | 0.63% | 225K | $6.0M | +224,740 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Clearline Capital LP | 0.56% | 202K | $5.4M | +202,044 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | SCOGGIN LLC | 0.54% | 195K | $5.2M | +180,000 (+1,200.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 0.50% | 179K | $4.8M | +178,888 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | APCM Wealth Management for Individuals | 0.36% | 128K | $3.4M | −82,640 (−39.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 17 holders added 121.0M shares and 3 cut 901K.
SHAZ top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.70% | 252K | $6.7M | −2,880 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Reaves Utility Income | 0.51% | 182K | $4.8M | +181,871 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.25% | 90K | $2.4M | −114 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Hood River International Opp Instl | 0.23% | 83K | $2.2M | −54,802 (−39.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | CoinShares Bitcoin Mng and Dgtl Pwr ETF | 0.22% | 78K | $2.1M | −4,850 (−5.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Convertible Securities | 0.16% | 56K | $1.5M | +55,600 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.13% | 47K | $1.2M | +377 (+0.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 8 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.08% | 30K | $799,907 | −207 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.08% | 28K | $734,097 | +17,679 (+178.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | iShares MSCI World Small Cap ETF USD Acc | 0.07% | 25K | $673,977 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.07% | 25K | $656,002 | +648 (+2.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Lord Abbett Micro Cap Growth I | 0.06% | 21K | $568,149 | +21,367 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Avantis US Small Cap Equity ETF | 0.05% | 16K | $433,656 | +318 (+2.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Roundhill Neocloud ETF | 0.04% | 16K | $415,442 | +532 (+3.5%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Global X Big Data & Hrdwr ETF | 0.04% | 13K | $341,549 | +211 (+1.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | 1290 VT Micro Cap K | 0.03% | 11K | $302,488 | −43 (−0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.03% | 11K | $279,886 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite ETF | 0.03% | 9,561 | $254,227 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Stt Strt SPDR® Russell2000 US SmCapETF | 0.02% | 8,474 | $225,324 | +416 (+5.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares Russell 2000 Small-Cap Idx Instl | 0.02% | 8,005 | $212,853 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
SHAZ shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns SHAZ
Institutional investors own 52.7% of SharonAI's shares and insiders 12.98%. The largest holder is Diameter Capital Partners LP with 0.00% of the shares (108.5M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 17 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 10.75% of the float, or 1.91 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 263.2% since 2021.
Related: SHAZ analyst forecast, SHAZ key metrics. See the SHAZ stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SHAZ ownership FAQ
Who owns the most SharonAI stock?
The largest shareholders of SharonAI are Diameter Capital Partners LP (0.00%), Situational Awareness LP (15.07%), Millennium Management LLC (3.73%), Citadel Advisors Llc (3.43%), Lone Pine Capital LLC (3.38%).
What percentage of SharonAI is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 52.7% of SharonAI's shares outstanding; insiders hold 12.98%.
Which funds own SharonAI?
The largest fund holders of SharonAI are iShares Russell 2000 ETF (0.70%), Reaves Utility Income (0.51%), iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF (0.25%), Hood River International Opp Instl (0.23%), CoinShares Bitcoin Mng and Dgtl Pwr ETF (0.22%).
What is SharonAI's short interest?
2.8M shares of SharonAI were sold short, 10.75% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.91 days to cover.
How many shares of SharonAI are outstanding?
SharonAI has 35.7M shares outstanding, of which 19.5M are in the public float.