DPC Holdings PLC (DPC) Ownership
DPC ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 88.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 2.00% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 149.4M
- Float
- 105.1M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 2.97% 5.8M shares short
- Days to cover
- 4.29 short interest up 53.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 88.44%
- Insiders 2.00%
- Other investors 9.56%
DPC top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Searchlight Capital Partners GP, LLC | 7.04% | 10.5M | $324.8M | +10.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Hill City Capital, LP | 5.15% | 7.7M | $237.7M | +7.7M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Kinetic Partners Management LP | 4.64% | 6.9M | $214.1M | +6.9M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Mudrick Capital Management LP | 4.29% | 6.4M | $197.8M | +6.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Corre Partners Management LLC | 4.21% | 6.3M | $194.3M | +6.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Man Investment Partners (US) LP | 3.83% | 5.7M | $176.9M | +5.7M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Maverick Capital Ltd | 3.43% | 5.1M | $158.4M | +5.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Forest Avenue Capital Management LP | 1.96% | 2.9M | $90.5M | +2.9M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 1.80% | 2.7M | $83.1M | +2.7M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 1.47% | 2.2M | $67.7M | +2.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | FourSixThree Capital LP | 1.37% | 2.0M | $63.1M | +2.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Balyasny Asset Management LLC | 1.06% | 1.6M | $49.0M | +1.6M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | HBK INVESTMENTS L P | 0.99% | 1.5M | $45.8M | +1.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Verition Fund Managegment, LLC | 0.90% | 1.4M | $41.7M | +1.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Holocene Advisors, LP | 0.86% | 1.3M | $39.5M | +1.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 3 | 0.80% | 1.2M | $37.1M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.79% | 1.2M | $36.6M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | BAMCO Inc | 0.69% | 1.0M | $32.1M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 0.67% | 1.0M | $31.0M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | XN LP | 0.65% | 971K | $30.0M | +970,793 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 20 holders added 69.6M shares and 0 cut 0.
DPC top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBS Nova (Lux) Glbl sr Ln(USD)K1 qdist | 1.62% | 2.4M | $74.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 1.55% | 2.3M | $71.3M | +2.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock | 1.12% | 1.7M | $51.6M | +471,105 (+39.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | UBS Asst Mgmt Floating Rate Hi Inc A | 0.74% | 1.1M | $34.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | T. Rowe Price Instl Small-Cap Stock | 0.61% | 915K | $28.3M | +263,203 (+40.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A | 0.60% | 900K | $27.8M | +900,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | JPMorgan Mid Cap Growth I | 0.43% | 641K | $19.8M | −206,707 (−24.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | JNL Multi-Manager Select Equity I | 0.34% | 512K | $15.8M | +511,908 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Baron Discovery Institutional | 0.33% | 493K | $15.2M | +96,600 (+24.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | JPMorgan Small Cap Growth A | 0.26% | 385K | $11.9M | −20,020 (−4.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Columbia Small Cap Growth Inst | 0.24% | 351K | $10.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Lord Abbett Developing Growth A | 0.23% | 344K | $10.6M | +17,148 (+5.3%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value | 0.21% | 317K | $9.8M | +21,007 (+7.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | AB Small Cap Growth A | 0.19% | 277K | $8.6M | −3,747 (−1.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Baron Opportunity Retail | 0.18% | 268K | $8.3M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | JPMorgan Small Cap Equity A | 0.17% | 256K | $7.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 0.16% | 244K | $7.5M | +52,095 (+27.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | JNL/JPMorgan MidCap Growth A | 0.15% | 230K | $7.1M | +229,678 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | American Century Small Cap Growth Inv | 0.15% | 225K | $6.9M | +224,522 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Driehaus Small Cap Growth Institutional | 0.14% | 213K | $6.6M | +208,981 (+4,936.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns DPC
Institutional investors own 88.4% of DPC's shares and insiders 2.00%. The largest holder is Searchlight Capital Partners GP, LLC with 7.04% of the shares (10.5M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 20 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 2.97% of the float, or 4.29 days of average trading volume.
Related: DPC analyst forecast, DPC key metrics. See the DPC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
DPC ownership FAQ
Who owns the most DPC stock?
The largest shareholders of DPC are Searchlight Capital Partners GP, LLC (7.04%), Hill City Capital, LP (5.15%), Kinetic Partners Management LP (4.64%), Mudrick Capital Management LP (4.29%), Corre Partners Management LLC (4.21%).
What percentage of DPC is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 88.4% of DPC's shares outstanding; insiders hold 2.00%.
Which funds own DPC?
The largest fund holders of DPC are UBS Nova (Lux) Glbl sr Ln(USD)K1 qdist (1.62%), American Funds SMALLCAP World A (1.55%), T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock (1.12%), UBS Asst Mgmt Floating Rate Hi Inc A (0.74%), T. Rowe Price Instl Small-Cap Stock (0.61%).
What is DPC's short interest?
5.8M shares of DPC were sold short, 2.97% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 4.29 days to cover.
How many shares of DPC are outstanding?
DPC has 149.4M shares outstanding, of which 105.1M are in the public float.