TaoWeave Inc. (TWAV) Key Metrics
TWAV valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $5.5M
- Enterprise value
- $5.2M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 2.2
- Price / book
- 1.1
- EV / EBITDA
- 0.0
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 2.62
TWAV key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsTWAV valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
TWAV returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
TWAV per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
TWAV financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
TWAV efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
TWAV valuation history
TWAV returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
TWAV debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
TWAV cash returned to shareholders
TWAV price vs earnings per share
TWAV key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Market capitalization | $4.2M | $4.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $1.9M | −$523,420 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 1.7 | 1.9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 0.6 | 1.1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 0.8 | -0.2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −151.6% | −91.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −71.9% | −76.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $1.81 | $3.88 | $8.00 | $72.00 | $618.00 | $3,084.00 | $834.00 | $780.00 | $2,160.00 | $1,620.00 |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| Revenue per share | $1.05 | $2.08 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share | −$2.74 | −$3.53 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$1.30 | −$2.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow per share | −$1.30 | −$2.98 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash per share | $0.97 | $4.34 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Book value per share | $3.04 | $3.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tangible book value per share | $3.04 | $3.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex per share | $3.77 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Shares outstanding | 2.3M | 1.1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Change in shares outstanding | +102.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −115.2% | −85.1% | −96.2% | −150.7% | −38.1% | −33.9% | −54.2% | −75.1% | 71.5% | −68.5% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −122.7% | — | — | −192.4% | −49.1% | −30.2% | −24.5% | −17.7% | −5.6% | −7.7% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −94.2% | −66.3% | −69.7% | −128.1% | −31.3% | −23.2% | −36.2% | −61.3% | 36.1% | −19.1% |
| Return on tangible assets | −77.3% | −76.6% | −63.3% | −433.9% | −66.2% | −63.8% | −53.8% | −153.6% | 82.1% | −58.2% |
| Free cash flow margin | −123.7% | −143.2% | −78.6% | −108.6% | −100.6% | −43.1% | −25.7% | −11.9% | 10.0% | −1.0% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 | — |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | — | — | $17,000 | $236,000 | $728,000 | $3.8M | $8.8M | — | $1.6M | $10.7M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $2.3M | $5.0M | $6.0M | $3.1M | $8.9M | $5.2M | $4.6M | $2.0M | $3.9M | $1.1M |
| Net debt | −$2.3M | −$5.0M | −$6.0M | −$2.8M | −$8.2M | −$1.4M | $4.2M | −$2.0M | −$2.4M | $9.5M |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.17 | 0.40 | — | 0.13 | 2.71 |
| Debt / assets | — | — | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.13 | 0.25 | — | 0.10 | 0.64 |
| Current ratio | 6.93 | 4.14 | 4.93 | 2.55 | 5.11 | 1.79 | 1.20 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 0.30 |
| Quick ratio | 6.93 | 4.14 | 4.76 | 2.17 | 4.38 | 1.63 | 0.98 | 3.47 | 2.11 | 0.30 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | -160.5 | — | -536.1 | -25.3 | -25.6 | -1.8 | -0.6 | -0.9 |
| Working capital | $7.0M | $4.0M | $5.5M | $3.0M | $10.3M | $4.4M | $1.7M | $2.8M | $3.1M | −$8.6M |
| Invested capital | $4.8M | −$962,000 | −$472,000 | $768,000 | $17.3M | $20.7M | $26.0M | $4.8M | $9.9M | $13.4M |
| Tangible asset value | $7.0M | $4.0M | $5.5M | $3.0M | $10.6M | $4.5M | $1.3M | $3.5M | $3.9M | −$6.6M |
| Net current asset value | $7.0M | $4.0M | $5.5M | $2.8M | $9.6M | $2.9M | −$3.2M | $2.8M | $2.7M | −$8.9M |
| Graham net-net per share | $0.51 | $3.35 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Share buybacks (net) | — | — | — | — | — | — | $51,000 | $144,000 | $2.3M | $13,000 |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 157.5% | — |
| Capex / revenue | 358.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.6% | 0.2% | 0.4% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 2.0% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8.3% | 208.7% |
| Capex / depreciation | — | — | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.44 | 0.08 | 0.19 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 6.9% | 2.6% | 13.2% | 2.7% | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — |
| R&D / revenue | 0.4% | 6.5% | 0.5% | 31.0% | 37.6% | 24.2% | 15.8% | 7.3% | 7.8% | 5.8% |
| SG&A / revenue | 162.7% | 184.1% | 135.9% | 122.5% | 110.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 24.3 | 46.8 | 55.3 | 63.2 | 102.1 | 68.0 | 55.7 | 37.7 | 35.2 | 41.1 |
| Days of inventory on hand | — | — | 60.6 | 118.1 | 99.6 | 47.9 | 75.8 | — | — | — |
| Days payables outstanding | 27.8 | 28.2 | 24.9 | 20.6 | 20.8 | 16.8 | 18.1 | 12.2 | 7.4 | 6.2 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | -3.6 | 39.9 | 91.0 | 160.8 | 181.0 | 99.1 | 113.3 | 25.4 | 27.9 | 35.0 |
| Receivables turnover | 15.04 | 7.80 | 6.60 | 5.78 | 3.57 | 5.37 | 6.55 | 9.69 | 10.37 | 8.87 |
| Payables turnover | 13.12 | 12.96 | 14.68 | 17.74 | 17.56 | 21.71 | 20.13 | 29.89 | 49.65 | 59.31 |
| Inventory turnover | — | — | 6.03 | 3.09 | 3.66 | 7.62 | 4.82 | — | — | — |
| Asset turnover | 0.36 | 0.39 | 0.61 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 1.07 | 0.92 | 1.04 |
| Average receivables | $162,000 | $305,000 | $577,500 | $948,000 | $2.2M | $2.9M | $2.0M | $1.3M | $1.4M | $2.2M |
| Average payables | $108,500 | $158,000 | $197,500 | $221,500 | $286,000 | $480,000 | $434,500 | $279,500 | $206,000 | $230,000 |
| Average inventory | — | $119,500 | $481,000 | $1.3M | $1.4M | $1.4M | $1.8M | — | — | — |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 52.2% | 60.1% | 58.7% | 41.4% | 54.3% | 63.4% |
Computed from TWAV's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed December 31, 2025) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
TWAV valuation and financial ratios
TaoWeave earned a return on equity of −115.2% and a return on invested capital of −122.7% in fiscal 2025.
See the TWAV income statement, the TWAV chart for price history, or the TWAV stock overview for the latest quote and news.
TWAV key metrics FAQ
What is TaoWeave's return on equity?
TaoWeave's return on equity (ROE) was −115.2% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$6.4 million on average shareholders' equity of $5.5 million.
What is TaoWeave's ROIC?
TaoWeave's return on invested capital was −122.7% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
What is TaoWeave's free cash flow yield?
TaoWeave generated -$3.0 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −71.9% on its market value at year-end ($4.2 million).
What is TaoWeave's current ratio?
TaoWeave's current ratio was 6.93 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 6.93 times current liabilities.