Stablecoin Development Corporation (SDEV) Key Metrics
SDEV valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $45.6M
- Enterprise value
- $49.7M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- 42.0
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 2.3
- Price / book
- 0.5
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- −0.16
SDEV key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsSDEV returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
SDEV financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
SDEV efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
SDEV returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
SDEV debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
SDEV cash returned to shareholders
SDEV key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $28.20 | $3.00 | $35.00 | $341.25 | $2,327.50 | $4,287.50 | $3,920.00 | $4,716.25 | $23,581.25 | $20,212.50 |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | — | — | −88.6% | −102.4% | −51.8% | −166.1% | −325.9% | −173.4% | −152.7% | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | −283.3% | −63.3% | −116.1% | −342.6% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | — | −15.0% | −18.4% | −52.5% | −16.1% | −37.1% | −93.9% | −67.3% | −58.2% | −128.6% |
| Return on tangible assets | — | −15.7% | −12.2% | −77.0% | −40.9% | −22.9% | −86.1% | −69.9% | −73.4% | −85.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | — | — | −40.9% | −47.0% | −90.6% | −48.5% | −124.2% | −44.9% | −35.7% | −103.3% |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $776,000 | $1.7M | $2.6M | $2.0M | $551,000 | $503,000 | $4.0M | — | — | — |
| Cash & short-term investments | $8.0M | $430,000 | $2.9M | $5.4M | $7.5M | $12.0M | $6.9M | $3.2M | $3.2M | $9.5M |
| Net debt | −$7.2M | $1.2M | −$311,000 | −$3.3M | −$7.0M | −$11.4M | −$2.9M | −$3.2M | −$3.2M | −$9.5M |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.79 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 4.16 | — | — | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.36 | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 7.39 | 0.68 | 1.67 | 2.66 | 3.83 | 5.03 | 1.65 | 2.24 | 1.81 | 3.35 |
| Quick ratio | 7.39 | 0.41 | 1.56 | 1.85 | 2.89 | 4.81 | 1.56 | 2.16 | 1.71 | 3.15 |
| Interest coverage | -27.4 | -8.2 | -2.4 | — | — | -23.4 | -8.8 | — | — | — |
| Working capital | $7.3M | −$908,000 | $2.9M | $7.1M | $9.7M | $11.4M | $3.7M | $4.8M | $4.0M | $10.1M |
| Invested capital | −$30.0M | $1.1M | $3.0M | $7.2M | $3.2M | $869,000 | −$1.9M | $1.8M | −$605,000 | −$2.4M |
| Tangible asset value | −$22.8M | −$129,000 | $3.3M | $7.9M | $443,000 | $12.3M | $973,000 | $5.0M | $2.6M | $7.1M |
| Net current asset value | −$25.0M | −$44.1M | −$40.0M | $5.5M | −$637,000 | −$21.7M | −$866,000 | $4.2M | $1.5M | $6.2M |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Dividends paid | $4.8M | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share buybacks (net) | $2.2M | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | — | — | 0.2% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 1.3% | 1.3% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.23 | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 2.57 | 1.40 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | — | — | 2.8% | 1.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| R&D / revenue | — | — | 0.3% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 2.1% | 2.2% | 13.5% |
| SG&A / revenue | — | — | 97.1% | 106.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | — | — | 46.3 | 46.1 | 49.6 | 39.9 | 126.1 | 105.2 | 58.4 | 40.7 |
| Days of inventory on hand | — | 677.6 | 164.4 | 183.4 | 189.4 | 50.6 | 81.1 | 95.2 | 90.3 | 164.3 |
| Days payables outstanding | 477.1 | 543.2 | 82.9 | 58.6 | 66.6 | 29.1 | 92.6 | 123.5 | 60.4 | 217.6 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | — | — | 127.8 | 171.0 | 172.4 | 61.4 | 114.5 | 76.9 | 88.3 | -12.6 |
| Receivables turnover | — | 0.00 | 7.88 | 7.91 | 7.36 | 9.15 | 2.89 | 3.47 | 6.25 | 8.96 |
| Payables turnover | 0.77 | 0.67 | 4.40 | 6.23 | 5.48 | 12.54 | 3.94 | 2.96 | 6.05 | 1.68 |
| Inventory turnover | — | 0.54 | 2.22 | 1.99 | 1.93 | 7.22 | 4.50 | 3.83 | 4.04 | 2.22 |
| Asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 1.29 | 1.43 | 1.16 |
| Average receivables | — | $534,500 | $1.3M | $1.8M | $1.4M | $1.1M | $2.3M | $3.6M | $2.9M | $1.3M |
| Average payables | $183,000 | $507,500 | $993,000 | $1.1M | $673,500 | $316,500 | $441,000 | $508,500 | $460,500 | $1.5M |
| Average inventory | — | $633,000 | $2.0M | $3.3M | $1.9M | $550,000 | $386,000 | $392,000 | $688,500 | $1.1M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | 40.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from SDEV's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed December 31, 2025) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
SDEV valuation and financial ratios
It ended the year with $0.8 million of debt and $8.0 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $7.2 million. It returned $7.0 million to shareholders: $4.8 million in dividends and $2.2 million in share buybacks.
See the SDEV income statement, the SDEV chart for price history, or the SDEV stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SDEV key metrics FAQ
How much debt does Stablecoin Development have?
Stablecoin Development had total debt of $0.8 million at the end of fiscal 2025 and more cash than debt.
Does Stablecoin Development buy back its shares?
Yes. Stablecoin Development spent $2.2 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025.
What is Stablecoin Development's current ratio?
Stablecoin Development's current ratio was 7.39 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 7.39 times current liabilities.