LuxExperience B.V. (LUXE) Key Metrics
LUXE key metrics, FY2020–FY2026
Fiscal year ended June 30, 2026 · eurosLUXE returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
LUXE financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
LUXE efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
LUXE returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
LUXE debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
LUXE key metrics in euros
FY2020–FY2026| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | FY2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Returns & profitability | |||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −13.0% | 62.0% | −5.7% | −3.9% | −2.3% | −14.5% | 9.9% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −10.8% | 77.8% | −3.7% | −1.7% | 0.4% | −8.5% | 4.9% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −7.7% | 37.2% | −3.6% | −2.6% | −1.6% | −7.2% | 1.6% |
| Return on tangible assets | −8.7% | 26.1% | −4.6% | −3.2% | −2.0% | −8.9% | 2.8% |
| Free cash flow margin | −5.5% | −2.7% | −0.2% | −10.2% | 6.2% | −3.2% | 1.8% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | −0.06 | — | — | — | — | 1.66 |
| Financial health | |||||||
| Total debt | €179.0M | €218.8M | €49.8M | €57.7M | €22.0M | €14.1M | €220.9M |
| Cash & short-term investments | €317.6M | €603.6M | €15.1M | €30.1M | €113.5M | €76.8M | €9.4M |
| Net debt | −€138.6M | −€384.8M | €34.7M | €27.5M | −€91.5M | −€62.6M | €211.5M |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 3.43 |
| Debt / assets | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.57 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | −0.60 | 5.79 | 8.27 | −7.66 | — | 7.94 |
| Current ratio | 2.20 | 2.48 | 2.04 | 2.22 | 2.56 | 2.76 | 1.86 |
| Quick ratio | 0.79 | 1.11 | 0.33 | 0.40 | 1.13 | 0.77 | 0.30 |
| Interest coverage | -33.4 | 109.8 | -4.6 | -3.1 | 2.9 | -4.4 | 2.3 |
| Working capital | €842.7M | €1.10B | €225.3M | €241.9M | €251.9M | €218.9M | €93.6M |
| Invested capital | €1.08B | €962.4M | €470.3M | €471.0M | €340.2M | €323.1M | €275.9M |
| Tangible asset value | €1.06B | €1.19B | €280.7M | €288.1M | €276.4M | €230.1M | −€90.6M |
| Net current asset value | €689.4M | €919.9M | €182.0M | €189.5M | €230.7M | €207.1M | −€119.2M |
| Capital allocation | |||||||
| Dividends paid | €0 | — | €0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | — |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 0.6% | 0.3% | 1.4% | 3.0% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 0.5% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | 117.9% | — | 21.8% | — | 22.9% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.26 | 0.15 | 0.78 | 1.95 | 1.31 | 0.36 | 0.31 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 0.8% | 1.6% | 2.2% | 3.9% | 7.6% | 12.3% | 0.0% |
| SG&A / revenue | 34.0% | 15.8% | 30.2% | 33.2% | 35.2% | 37.9% | 27.5% |
| Efficiency | |||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 11.4 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 7.8 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 264.2 | 387.3 | 292.3 | 279.1 | 260.2 | 233.7 | 257.7 |
| Days payables outstanding | 69.1 | 103.4 | 62.6 | 55.0 | 48.4 | 44.8 | 55.1 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 206.6 | 297.5 | 234.3 | 228.1 | 215.5 | 193.5 | 210.4 |
| Receivables turnover | 32.11 | 26.84 | 79.75 | 93.08 | 97.19 | 79.10 | 46.83 |
| Payables turnover | 5.29 | 3.53 | 5.84 | 6.64 | 7.55 | 8.16 | 6.62 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.38 | 0.94 | 1.25 | 1.31 | 1.40 | 1.56 | 1.42 |
| Asset turnover | 1.14 | 0.85 | 1.21 | 1.17 | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.17 |
| Average receivables | €77.4M | €46.8M | €10.5M | €8.2M | €7.1M | €7.7M | €9.6M |
| Average payables | €262.5M | €185.5M | €78.2M | €58.1M | €44.4M | €39.9M | €36.2M |
| Average inventory | €1.00B | €695.1M | €365.4M | €295.2M | €238.6M | €208.1M | €169.1M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 7.5% | 6.9% | 22.2% | 22.4% | 25.2% | 29.8% | 40.2% |
Computed from LUXE's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed June 30, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in euros; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
LUXE valuation and financial ratios
LuxExperience B.V. earned a return on equity of −13.0% and a return on invested capital of −10.8% in fiscal 2026. It ended the year with €179.0 million of debt and €317.6 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of €138.6 million.
See the LUXE income statement, the LUXE chart for price history, or the LUXE stock overview for the latest quote and news.
LUXE key metrics FAQ
What is LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity?
LuxExperience B.V.'s return on equity (ROE) was −13.0% in fiscal 2026: net income of -€166.5 million on average shareholders' equity of €1.3 billion.
What is LuxExperience B.V.'s ROIC?
LuxExperience B.V.'s return on invested capital was −10.8% in fiscal 2026, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does LuxExperience B.V. have?
LuxExperience B.V. had total debt of €179.0 million at the end of fiscal 2026, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.15 and more cash than debt.
Does LuxExperience B.V. pay a dividend?
LuxExperience B.V. did not pay a dividend in fiscal 2026.
What is LuxExperience B.V.'s current ratio?
LuxExperience B.V.'s current ratio was 2.20 at the end of fiscal 2026: current assets were 2.20 times current liabilities.