Largo Inc. (LGO) Key Metrics

NASDAQ: LGOValuation, returns, debt and efficiency ratios over 10 years.

LGO valuation today

Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026
Market cap
$51.1M
Enterprise value
$177.1M
P/E (TTM)
—
10-yr median 26.7
Forward P/E
7.8
PEG ratio
—
Price / sales
0.4
10-yr median 2.7
Price / book
0.5
10-yr median 1.9
EV / EBITDA
35.5
10-yr median 13.6
Dividend yield
—
Beta
2.40

LGO key metrics, 2016–2025

Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars

LGO valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.

Price / sales−34.2%
0.6
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
2016: 2.52017: 3.8 (+53.0%)2018: 3.5 (−7.5%)2019: 3.0 (−13.1%)2020: 5.6 (+87.2%)2021: 3.0 (−46.2%)2022: 1.5 (−50.2%)2023: 0.7 (−50.8%)2024: 0.9 (+18.6%)2025: 0.6 (−34.2%)
20162025
Price / book−26.9%
0.5
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
2016: 7.42017: 8.5 (+14.0%)2018: 3.4 (−60.0%)2019: 1.5 (−55.5%)2020: 2.7 (+82.0%)2021: 2.3 (−17.3%)2022: 1.3 (−42.4%)2023: 0.6 (−54.2%)2024: 0.7 (+11.9%)2025: 0.5 (−26.9%)
20162025
Free cash flow yield−30.9 pts
−59.0%
2025 · hover or tap a bar for each year
2016: −15.8%2017: 6.2% (+22.0 pts)2018: 18.4% (+12.2 pts)2019: 16.2% (−2.2 pts)2020: −11.9% (−28.1 pts)2021: 2.1% (+13.9 pts)2022: −12.2% (−14.2 pts)2023: −22.0% (−9.8 pts)2024: −28.2% (−6.2 pts)2025: −59.0% (−30.9 pts)
20162025

LGO valuation history

Fiscal year-endToday10-year median

LGO returns on capital

ROEROICROA

Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.

LGO debt vs cash

Total debtCash & short-term investments

Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.

LGO cash returned to shareholders

DividendsBuybacksFree cash flow

LGO price vs earnings per share

Share price at year-endEPS (right axis)

LGO key metrics

2016–2025
Largo Inc. key metrics by fiscal year
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Valuation
Market capitalization$63.8M$110.3M$147.9M$346.7M$602.3M$677.9M$411.9M$1.33B$500.8M$148.3M
Enterprise value$54.1M$105.7M$180.9M$334.3M$536.1M$623.5M$283.8M$1.26B$648.9M$353.3M
P/E ratio————26.7100.3—5.7——
Price / sales0.60.90.71.53.05.63.03.53.82.5
Price / book0.50.70.61.32.32.71.53.48.57.4
Price / free cash flow————48.7—6.25.416.1—
Price / operating cash flow—9.97.0100.215.1—3.95.110.7—
EV / sales0.50.80.91.52.75.22.13.34.95.8
EV / EBITDA——47.311.59.723.514.44.412.835.6
EV / free cash flow————43.3—4.35.220.8—
Earnings yield−107.4%−45.2%−20.5%−0.4%3.7%1.0%−8.5%17.5%−1.7%−27.9%
Free cash flow yield−59.0%−28.2%−22.0%−12.2%2.1%−11.9%16.2%18.4%6.2%−15.8%
Dividend yield0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%———0.0%—
Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks)0.0%0.0%0.0%1.8%0.0%———0.0%—
Share price at fiscal year-end$0.94$1.72$2.31$5.38$9.26$11.05$7.70$20.70$10.70$3.83
Per share
Revenue per share$1.61$1.95$3.10$3.56$3.05$1.96$2.55$5.96$2.85$1.56
Earnings per share−$1.01−$0.78−$0.47−$0.02$0.35$0.11−$0.65$3.61−$0.18−$1.07
Operating cash flow per share−$0.15$0.17$0.33$0.05$0.61−$1.00$1.96$4.02$1.00−$0.41
Free cash flow per share−$0.55−$0.48−$0.51−$0.65$0.19−$1.31$1.25$3.81$0.67−$0.61
Cash per share$0.14$0.34$0.67$0.85$1.29$1.29$2.40$2.36$0.93$0.01
Book value per share$1.92$2.57$3.86$4.12$4.08$4.03$5.11$6.11$1.26$0.52
Tangible book value per share$1.89$2.54$3.77$4.01$4.02$3.96$5.11$6.11$1.26$0.52
Dividends per share$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00$0.00———$0.00—
Capex per share$0.40$0.66$0.84$0.71$0.42$0.31$0.71$0.22$0.33$0.30
Debt per share—$0.27$1.19$0.65$0.27$0.40—$1.34$4.10$5.31
Shares outstanding68.1M64.1M64.0M64.4M65.0M61.4M53.5M64.2M46.8M38.7M
Change in shares outstanding+6.2%+0.1%−0.6%−0.9%+6.0%+14.7%−16.7%+37.2%+20.9%—
Returns & profitability
Return on equity (ROE)−46.4%−24.2%−11.8%−0.5%8.8%2.6%−10.5%102.7%−20.9%−156.5%
Return on invested capital (ROIC)−25.9%−16.6%−4.8%3.5%13.3%9.7%−3.2%98.0%9.8%−12.9%
Return on assets (ROA)−21.5%−13.9%−8.1%−0.4%7.4%2.0%−9.0%66.2%−3.0%−16.9%
Return on tangible assets−21.6%−15.7%−7.8%−0.4%7.3%2.3%−9.4%57.2%−2.8%−15.7%
Free cash flow margin−34.3%−24.9%−16.4%−18.4%6.2%−67.1%48.8%63.9%23.4%−38.8%
Income quality (OCF / net income)————1.76−9.09—1.11——
Financial health
Total debt—$17.5M$76.1M$42.1M$17.6M$24.8M—$86.2M$191.7M$205.5M
Cash & short-term investments$9.7M$22.1M$43.2M$54.5M$83.8M$79.1M$128.1M$151.4M$43.5M$563,946
Net debt−$9.7M−$4.6M$32.9M−$12.4M−$66.2M−$54.4M−$128.1M−$65.2M$148.1M$205.0M
Debt / equity—0.110.310.160.070.10—0.223.2410.30
Debt / assets—0.050.190.120.060.08—0.210.650.78
Net debt / EBITDA——8.61−0.43−1.20−2.05−6.51−0.232.9320.63
Current ratio0.510.823.233.963.843.102.001.390.730.34
Quick ratio0.190.401.782.312.752.301.731.320.590.22
Interest coverage-3.5-4.9-1.79.532.514.5-0.79.20.7-1.0
Working capital−$75.9M−$21.0M$94.2M$115.2M$118.3M$93.0M$78.7M$59.1M−$26.3M−$46.0M
Invested capital$120.6M$160.2M$280.3M$253.0M$199.5M$192.8M$145.3M$327.5M$207.3M$224.9M
Tangible asset value$135.1M$169.0M$248.4M$267.3M$261.8M$242.8M$273.4M$288.3M$59.1M$20.0M
Net current asset value−$104.2M−$54.2M−$5.5M$72.9M$111.8M$86.7M$59.0M$92.8M−$165.3M−$218.9M
Graham number————$5.65$3.16—$22.29——
Graham net-net per share−$2.05−$1.47−$0.76$0.33$1.17$0.99$0.84$1.15−$3.82−$5.91
Capital allocation
Dividends paid$0$0$0$0$0———$0—
Share buybacks (net)——$0$6.1M$0—————
Dividend payout ratio————0.0%—————
Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow————0.0%———0.0%—
Capex / revenue25.0%33.8%27.0%19.9%13.8%15.9%27.8%3.6%11.6%19.2%
Capex / operating cash flow—378.4%253.4%1,319.0%68.9%—36.3%5.4%33.1%—
Capex / depreciation1.251.471.841.961.221.031.590.610.580.46
Stock-based compensation / revenue2.1%1.1%−0.2%1.0%1.6%1.4%2.6%0.4%0.1%2.8%
SG&A / revenue21.0%18.5%18.7%18.3%12.9%10.3%18.6%3.8%8.1%16.3%
Efficiency
Days sales outstanding34.551.442.735.639.438.569.726.129.845.0
Days of inventory on hand133.5136.2131.0117.8110.7117.048.244.942.331.8
Days payables outstanding54.166.260.543.736.1181.2140.971.375.770.4
Cash conversion cycle (days)114.0121.3113.2109.6113.9-25.7-22.9-0.3-3.66.4
Receivables turnover10.577.108.5610.279.279.495.2413.9612.248.11
Payables turnover6.755.516.048.3510.102.012.595.124.825.18
Inventory turnover2.732.682.793.103.303.127.578.138.6311.48
Asset turnover0.340.350.530.680.650.360.351.090.480.25
Average receivables$10.4M$17.6M$23.2M$22.3M$21.4M$12.6M$26.1M$27.4M$10.9M$7.5M
Average payables$19.7M$26.5M$29.0M$20.3M$13.2M$43.9M$46.6M$19.5M$19.9M$16.2M
Average inventory$48.5M$54.4M$62.7M$54.8M$40.3M$28.3M$15.9M$12.3M$11.1M$7.3M
Intangibles / total assets0.4%0.7%1.5%2.0%1.3%1.5%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Computed from LGO's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed April 1, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.

LGO valuation and financial ratios

Largo earned a return on equity of −46.4% and a return on invested capital of −25.9% in fiscal 2025. The share count rose 75.8% from 38.7M to 68.1M over 9 years.

See the LGO income statement, the LGO chart for price history, or the LGO stock overview for the latest quote and news.

LGO key metrics FAQ

What is Largo's return on equity?

Largo's return on equity (ROE) was −46.4% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$68.5 million on average shareholders' equity of $147.6 million.

What is Largo's ROIC?

Largo's return on invested capital was −25.9% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.

Does Largo pay a dividend?

Largo did not pay a dividend in fiscal 2025.

What is Largo's free cash flow yield?

Largo generated -$37.7 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −59.0% on its market value at year-end ($63.8 million).

What is Largo's current ratio?

Largo's current ratio was 0.51 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 0.51 times current liabilities.

Other Industrial Metals & Mining key metrics