Hyperscale Data, Inc. (GPUS) Key Metrics
GPUS valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $23.1M
- Enterprise value
- $127.9M
- P/E (TTM)
- 0.0
- Forward P/E
- 4.9
- PEG ratio
- 2.19
- Price / sales
- 0.2
- Price / book
- 0.2
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 2.67
GPUS key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsGPUS returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
GPUS financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
GPUS efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
GPUS returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
GPUS debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
GPUS cash returned to shareholders
GPUS key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $0.92 | $24.30 | $397.69 | $109,200.00 | $1,061,287.50 | $3,879,750.00 | $1,061,287.50 | $73,185,000.00 | $2,290,365,000.00 | $467,250,000.00 |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −103.4% | −210.7% | −183.9% | −83.9% | −16.9% | −106.5% | −263.7% | −178.9% | −98.5% | −31.9% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −25.8% | −45.2% | −64.5% | −40.1% | −9.5% | −17.0% | −76.9% | −64.7% | −48.3% | −37.9% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −24.8% | −21.6% | −53.7% | −34.6% | −8.2% | −49.7% | −71.4% | −80.7% | −59.0% | −21.2% |
| Return on tangible assets | −22.9% | −25.7% | −80.4% | −36.4% | −4.9% | −47.7% | −104.7% | −88.1% | −44.3% | −20.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | −82.9% | −22.7% | −9.0% | −61.9% | −407.8% | −49.3% | −46.4% | −71.2% | −44.9% | −5.8% |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $106.4M | $120.3M | $61.1M | $91.4M | $100.4M | $9.5M | $13.7M | $14.2M | $2.0M | $284,000 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $13.1M | $25.3M | $10.1M | $17.0M | $59.1M | $21.2M | $1.1M | $1.1M | $3.3M | $996,000 |
| Net debt | $93.3M | $95.0M | $51.1M | $74.4M | $41.3M | −$11.8M | $12.6M | $13.1M | −$1.3M | −$712,000 |
| Debt / equity | 0.89 | 13.93 | 1.37 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 1.98 | 0.79 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Debt / assets | 0.34 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Current ratio | 0.76 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 0.87 | 1.34 | 1.57 | 0.37 | 0.40 | 0.80 | 2.04 |
| Quick ratio | 0.73 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.77 | 1.27 | 1.42 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.62 | 1.45 |
| Interest coverage | -3.3 | -2.9 | -3.5 | -3.7 | -9.8 | -0.6 | -3.4 | -1.2 | -1.2 | — |
| Working capital | −$40.7M | −$157.1M | −$142.4M | −$29.0M | $27.7M | $12.5M | −$19.2M | −$18.4M | −$2.2M | $2.0M |
| Invested capital | $213.1M | $103.6M | $95.8M | $280.9M | $268.1M | $36.5M | $19.6M | $31.2M | $16.7M | $2.8M |
| Tangible asset value | $101.9M | −$49,000 | $47.1M | $161.3M | $331.1M | $35.1M | −$4.4M | $5.2M | $12.2M | $3.6M |
| Net current asset value | −$58.1M | −$160.3M | −$177.9M | −$141.2M | −$35.5M | $7.8M | −$24.7M | −$19.1M | −$2.9M | $1.9M |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Dividends paid | $8.6M | $5.3M | $1.4M | $393,000 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $15,938 | — | $35,494 | — |
| Share buybacks (net) | — | $0 | $1.3M | $16.1M | $13.2M | $0 | — | $57,747 | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 24.0% | 4.5% | 5.5% | 84.4% | 290.1% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 32.9% | 4.5% | 1.1% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | — | 374.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / depreciation | 1.15 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 6.05 | 43.95 | 0.99 | 0.04 | 3.07 | 1.78 | 0.53 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 0.7% | 3.1% | 6.9% | 6.1% | 14.8% | 4.6% | 7.1% | 17.4% | 18.0% | 7.1% |
| R&D / revenue | 4.7% | 10.3% | 4.6% | 2.4% | 3.9% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 5.3% | 11.0% | 9.3% |
| SG&A / revenue | 67.0% | 46.2% | 63.8% | 76.2% | 84.8% | 52.5% | 75.7% | 84.2% | 85.6% | 42.3% |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 39.8 | 26.5 | 41.1 | 55.9 | 53.9 | 96.4 | 106.4 | 62.1 | 63.0 | 66.2 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 15.0 | 8.0 | 34.7 | 75.0 | 67.7 | 65.3 | 54.3 | 44.0 | 89.9 | 99.4 |
| Days payables outstanding | 100.3 | 127.9 | 76.6 | 73.4 | 106.7 | 238.0 | 258.6 | 145.3 | 158.8 | 80.9 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | -45.5 | -93.4 | -0.8 | 57.5 | 15.0 | -76.3 | -97.9 | -39.2 | -6.0 | 84.7 |
| Receivables turnover | 9.17 | 13.76 | 8.88 | 6.53 | 6.77 | 3.79 | 3.43 | 5.87 | 5.80 | 5.51 |
| Payables turnover | 3.64 | 2.85 | 4.77 | 4.97 | 3.42 | 1.53 | 1.41 | 2.51 | 2.30 | 4.51 |
| Inventory turnover | 24.30 | 45.71 | 10.53 | 4.87 | 5.39 | 5.59 | 6.72 | 8.29 | 4.06 | 3.67 |
| Asset turnover | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 0.40 | 0.49 | 0.68 | 0.57 | 1.44 |
| Average receivables | $11.1M | $7.8M | $17.6M | $18.0M | $7.7M | $6.3M | $6.5M | $4.6M | $1.8M | $1.4M |
| Average payables | $22.1M | $28.9M | $26.3M | $13.5M | $7.0M | $10.7M | $13.7M | $8.7M | $2.8M | $1.1M |
| Average inventory | $3.3M | $1.8M | $11.9M | $13.8M | $4.4M | $2.9M | $2.9M | $2.6M | $1.6M | $1.3M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 7.7% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 11.2% | 2.9% | 18.6% | 26.5% | 25.9% | 21.5% | 0.0% |
Computed from GPUS's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed April 15, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
GPUS valuation and financial ratios
Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 0.0 and the forward P/E is 4.9. Hyperscale Data earned a return on equity of −103.4% and a return on invested capital of −25.8% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $106.4 million of debt and $13.1 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $93.3 million. It returned $8.6 million to shareholders: $8.6 million in dividends and $0 in share buybacks.
See the GPUS income statement, the GPUS chart for price history, or the GPUS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
GPUS key metrics FAQ
What is Hyperscale Data's P/E ratio?
Hyperscale Data's trailing P/E ratio is 0.0 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026), and its forward P/E is 4.9. At the end of fiscal 2025 it was —.
What is Hyperscale Data's return on equity?
Hyperscale Data's return on equity (ROE) was −103.4% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$66.4 million on average shareholders' equity of $64.2 million.
What is Hyperscale Data's ROIC?
Hyperscale Data's return on invested capital was −25.8% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Hyperscale Data have?
Hyperscale Data had total debt of $106.4 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.89.
What is Hyperscale Data's current ratio?
Hyperscale Data's current ratio was 0.76 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 0.76 times current liabilities.