ENvue Medical Inc. (FEED) Key Metrics
FEED valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $342,699
- Enterprise value
- $734,044
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 0.2
- Price / book
- 0.0
- EV / EBITDA
- 0.4
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 1.45
FEED key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsFEED returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
FEED financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
FEED efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
FEED returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
FEED debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
FEED cash returned to shareholders
FEED key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $27.72 | $778.80 | $1,518.00 | $6,652.80 | $27,456.00 | $20,169.60 | $75,240.00 | $95,594.40 | $123,552.00 | $157,344.00 |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −106.6% | −160.6% | −102.8% | −114.1% | −328.1% | −231.2% | −639.9% | −202.8% | — | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −60.9% | — | −414.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −81.3% | −71.9% | −59.1% | −75.1% | −169.5% | −84.3% | −320.5% | −128.9% | −216.7% | −228.6% |
| Return on tangible assets | −237.3% | −102.1% | −55.6% | −92.7% | −165.6% | −52.6% | −284.6% | −262.9% | −119.3% | −573.1% |
| Free cash flow margin | −369.4% | −98.5% | −157.8% | −935.9% | −257.8% | −544.6% | −730.9% | — | −913.0% | −672.9% |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $1.2M | $116,000 | $5,000 | $81,000 | $49,000 | $31,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash & short-term investments | $4.2M | $752,000 | $3.3M | $2.7M | $7.7M | $7.5M | $1.3M | $896,000 | $4.4M | $106,000 |
| Net debt | −$3.0M | −$636,000 | −$3.3M | −$2.6M | −$7.7M | −$7.5M | −$1.3M | −$896,000 | −$4.4M | −$106,000 |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | — | — | — | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 1.09 | 1.22 | 2.64 | 2.42 | 4.38 | 2.75 | 4.49 | 1.92 | 5.67 | 0.39 |
| Quick ratio | 0.74 | 0.42 | 1.53 | 1.48 | 4.29 | 2.70 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 5.57 | 0.27 |
| Interest coverage | -40.7 | -26.5 | -14.0 | -14.4 | — | -32.1 | -83.1 | — | -2.4 | -154.4 |
| Working capital | $611,000 | $609,000 | $4.0M | $3.3M | $6.4M | $5.1M | $1.4M | $590,000 | $3.7M | −$344,000 |
| Invested capital | $30.5M | −$9,000 | $710,000 | $601,000 | −$1.4M | −$5.1M | $10,000 | −$433,000 | −$726,000 | −$2.6M |
| Tangible asset value | $35,000 | $627,000 | $4.0M | $3.2M | $6.3M | $2.4M | $1.3M | $463,000 | $3.6M | −$2.5M |
| Net current asset value | −$356,000 | $329,000 | $3.8M | $3.0M | $6.0M | $2.1M | $1.1M | $113,000 | $3.3M | −$2.8M |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Share buybacks (net) | $5.0M | $0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 2.4% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 3.5% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.07 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.14 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 0.0% | 13.9% | 12.8% | 47.1% | 22.5% | — | — | — | — | — |
| R&D / revenue | 69.0% | 35.5% | 8.1% | 37.6% | 17.3% | 27.4% | 97.0% | 193.1% | 290.0% | 255.0% |
| SG&A / revenue | 396.6% | 163.4% | 209.7% | 651.1% | 363.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 58.0 | 49.4 | 42.7 | 90.5 | 38.4 | 65.3 | 94.3 | 102.7 | 37.4 | 43.8 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 344.3 | 855.7 | 1,200.4 | 733.1 | 63.1 | 118.7 | 194.2 | 254.1 | 296.6 | 286.2 |
| Days payables outstanding | 58.2 | 32.2 | 49.9 | 47.7 | 45.6 | 246.8 | 441.2 | 417.0 | 518.5 | 290.3 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 344.0 | 873.0 | 1,193.2 | 775.9 | 56.0 | -62.7 | -152.6 | -60.1 | -184.5 | 39.7 |
| Receivables turnover | 6.30 | 7.38 | 8.55 | 4.03 | 9.50 | 5.59 | 3.87 | 3.55 | 9.76 | 8.33 |
| Payables turnover | 6.27 | 11.35 | 7.31 | 7.65 | 8.01 | 1.48 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.70 | 1.26 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.06 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 0.50 | 5.78 | 3.08 | 1.88 | 1.44 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
| Asset turnover | 0.11 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Average receivables | $405,500 | $346,500 | $267,000 | $186,500 | $178,500 | $111,500 | $137,000 | $89,500 | $24,500 | $27,500 |
| Average payables | $383,000 | $92,500 | $102,000 | $76,500 | $115,500 | $276,500 | $301,000 | $180,500 | $125,000 | $70,000 |
| Average inventory | $2.3M | $2.5M | $2.5M | $1.2M | $160,000 | $133,000 | $132,500 | $110,000 | $71,500 | $69,000 |
| Intangibles / total assets | 81.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from FEED's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed December 31, 2025) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
FEED valuation and financial ratios
ENvue Medical earned a return on equity of −106.6% and a return on invested capital of −60.9% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $1.2 million of debt and $4.2 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $3.0 million. It returned $5.0 million to shareholders: $0 in dividends and $5.0 million in share buybacks.
See the FEED income statement, the FEED chart for price history, or the FEED stock overview for the latest quote and news.
FEED key metrics FAQ
What is ENvue Medical's return on equity?
ENvue Medical's return on equity (ROE) was −106.6% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$18.2 million on average shareholders' equity of $17.1 million.
What is ENvue Medical's ROIC?
ENvue Medical's return on invested capital was −60.9% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does ENvue Medical have?
ENvue Medical had total debt of $1.2 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.04 and more cash than debt.
Does ENvue Medical buy back its shares?
Yes. ENvue Medical spent $5.0 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025.
What is ENvue Medical's current ratio?
ENvue Medical's current ratio was 1.09 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 1.09 times current liabilities.