Exodus Movement, Inc. (EXOD) Key Metrics
EXOD valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 17, 2026- Market cap
- $157.7M
- Enterprise value
- $211.8M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- 135.1
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 1.5 10-yr median 3.5
- Price / book
- 1.2 10-yr median 1.7
- EV / EBITDA
- 36.2 10-yr median 6.7
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 3.04
EXOD key metrics, 2019–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsEXOD valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
EXOD returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
EXOD per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
EXOD financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
EXOD efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
EXOD valuation history
EXOD returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
EXOD debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
EXOD cash returned to shareholders
EXOD price vs earnings per share
EXOD key metrics
2019–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | |||||||
| Market capitalization | $429.0M | $983.7M | $71.7M | $52.0M | $492.2M | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $423.9M | $915.3M | $17.1M | −$523,480 | $441.5M | — | — |
| P/E ratio | — | 8.7 | 5.6 | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 3.5 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5.1 | — | — |
| Price / book | 1.7 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 4.7 | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — | 114.7 | 1.2 | 59.7 | — | — |
| Price / operating cash flow | — | — | 103.6 | 1.2 | 56.5 | — | — |
| EV / sales | 3.5 | 7.8 | 0.3 | -0.0 | 4.6 | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — | 6.7 | 1.1 | — | 8.6 | — | — |
| EV / free cash flow | — | — | 27.4 | — | 53.5 | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −2.6% | 11.5% | 17.8% | −44.6% | −4.5% | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −6.0% | −1.3% | 0.9% | 84.7% | 1.7% | — | — |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | 3.5% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $14.79 | $30.68 | $2.30 | $2.05 | $19.50 | — | — |
| Per share | |||||||
| Revenue per share | $4.19 | $3.67 | $1.81 | $2.00 | $3.80 | $0.84 | $0.31 |
| Earnings per share | −$0.39 | $3.52 | $0.41 | −$0.91 | −$0.87 | $0.32 | −$0.01 |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.88 | −$0.38 | $0.02 | $1.75 | $0.35 | $0.11 | −$0.10 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.89 | −$0.38 | $0.02 | $1.74 | $0.33 | $0.10 | −$0.11 |
| Cash per share | $0.18 | $2.13 | $1.75 | $2.07 | $2.01 | $0.10 | $0.11 |
| Book value per share | $8.53 | $8.03 | $3.33 | $3.39 | $4.12 | $0.71 | $0.32 |
| Tangible book value per share | $2.81 | $1.65 | $1.89 | $2.21 | $3.88 | $0.31 | $0.14 |
| Capex per share | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.02 | $0.01 | $0.01 |
| Debt per share | — | — | — | — | — | $0.02 | $0.03 |
| Shares outstanding | 29.0M | 32.1M | 31.2M | 25.3M | 25.2M | 25.2M | 25.2M |
| Change in shares outstanding | −9.5% | +2.9% | +23.0% | +0.4% | +0.2% | 0.0% | — |
| Returns & profitability | |||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −4.5% | 62.5% | 13.5% | −24.4% | −36.0% | 63.1% | −2.8% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −2.8% | 23.2% | 17.5% | −45.5% | 101.9% | 34.9% | −44.4% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −4.1% | 56.5% | 12.7% | −23.4% | −33.8% | 53.8% | −2.4% |
| Return on tangible assets | −11.3% | 135.5% | 19.2% | −38.9% | −21.3% | 75.5% | −4.4% |
| Free cash flow margin | −21.2% | −10.5% | 1.1% | 87.0% | 8.6% | 11.9% | −34.9% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | −0.11 | 0.05 | — | — | 0.33 | — |
| Financial health | |||||||
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | $538,000 | $758,000 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $5.2M | $68.4M | $54.5M | $52.5M | $50.7M | $2.6M | $2.9M |
| Net debt | −$5.2M | −$68.4M | −$54.5M | −$52.5M | −$50.7M | −$2.1M | −$2.1M |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| Debt / assets | — | — | — | — | — | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | −0.50 | −3.53 | — | −0.98 | −0.30 | — |
| Current ratio | 13.49 | 9.92 | 7.92 | 18.94 | 13.94 | 6.03 | 5.71 |
| Quick ratio | 13.49 | 9.92 | 7.85 | 18.94 | 13.94 | 6.03 | 5.71 |
| Interest coverage | -13.4 | — | — | — | — | 732.7 | — |
| Working capital | $91.9M | $74.5M | $52.2M | $53.8M | $59.2M | $7.7M | $3.9M |
| Invested capital | $242.2M | $189.1M | $49.2M | $33.4M | $53.3M | $15.7M | $6.0M |
| Tangible asset value | $81.5M | $52.9M | $58.8M | $56.1M | $97.9M | $7.9M | $3.6M |
| Net current asset value | $79.9M | $52.3M | $51.8M | $53.4M | $58.9M | $6.3M | $3.2M |
| Graham number | — | $25.23 | $5.54 | — | — | $2.27 | — |
| Graham net-net per share | $1.82 | $1.36 | $1.58 | $1.98 | $1.90 | $0.07 | $0.07 |
| Capital allocation | |||||||
| Share buybacks (net) | $15.1M | $5.4M | $715,000 | $264,000 | $71,000 | — | — |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | — | — | 114.4% | 0.6% | 0.9% | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.7% | 4.5% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | 9.7% | 0.7% | 5.3% | 5.3% | — |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 3.45 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 12.8% | 5.6% | 10.3% | — | — | — | — |
| R&D / revenue | 51.8% | 39.2% | — | — | 8.4% | 16.3% | 37.9% |
| SG&A / revenue | 54.5% | 33.6% | 32.9% | 55.5% | 23.0% | 17.9% | 28.2% |
| Efficiency | |||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 145.3 | 16.9 | 15.3 | 15.0 | 10.4 | 27.2 | 19.0 |
| Days of inventory on hand | — | — | 6.0 | — | — | — | — |
| Days payables outstanding | 6.8 | 8.8 | 10.0 | 16.5 | 19.5 | 11.1 | 5.0 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 138.5 | 8.1 | 11.3 | -1.5 | -9.2 | 16.1 | 14.0 |
| Receivables turnover | 2.51 | 21.57 | 23.80 | 24.26 | 35.26 | 13.42 | 19.18 |
| Payables turnover | 53.83 | 41.42 | 36.53 | 22.08 | 18.68 | 32.98 | 72.77 |
| Inventory turnover | — | — | 61.03 | — | — | — | — |
| Asset turnover | 0.44 | 0.59 | 0.56 | 0.51 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 0.82 |
| Average receivables | $48.4M | $5.4M | $2.4M | $2.1M | $2.7M | $1.6M | $413,000 |
| Average payables | $1.2M | $1.1M | $835,500 | $1.3M | $1.2M | $267,000 | $91,000 |
| Average inventory | — | — | $500,000 | — | — | — | — |
| Intangibles / total assets | 62.2% | 71.1% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 5.5% | 47.8% | 46.3% |
Computed from EXOD's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed March 11, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
EXOD valuation and financial ratios
Exodus Movement earned a return on equity of −4.5% and a return on invested capital of −2.8% in fiscal 2025. It returned $15.1 million to shareholders: $0 in dividends and $15.1 million in share buybacks. The share count rose 15.1% from 25.2M to 29.0M over 6 years.
See the EXOD income statement, the EXOD chart for price history, or the EXOD stock overview for the latest quote and news.
EXOD key metrics FAQ
What is Exodus Movement's return on equity?
Exodus Movement's return on equity (ROE) was −4.5% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$11.4 million on average shareholders' equity of $252.5 million.
What is Exodus Movement's ROIC?
Exodus Movement's return on invested capital was −2.8% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
Does Exodus Movement buy back its shares?
Yes. Exodus Movement spent $15.1 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025 Shares outstanding changed −9.5% over the year, to 29.0M..
What is Exodus Movement's free cash flow yield?
Exodus Movement generated -$25.8 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −6.0% on its market value at year-end ($429.0 million).
What is Exodus Movement's current ratio?
Exodus Movement's current ratio was 13.49 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 13.49 times current liabilities.