Mount Logan Capital Inc. (MLCI) Income Statement
MLCI 2025 at a glance
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsMLCI revenue and net income
MLCI profit margins
MLCI growth rates
to 2025| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −100.0% | — | — | — |
| Gross profit | −197.8% | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −397.8% | — | — | — |
| Net income | −1,188.7% | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | −2,730.0% | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
MLCI quarterly EPS vs estimates
Mount Logan Capital beat the analyst EPS estimate in 0 of the last 3 quarters. Next report: November 12, 2026 (estimate $0.04).
MLCI income statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $0 | $195.7M | $214.7M | $50.4M | $22.1M |
| Cost of revenue | $47.3M | $134.6M | $169.5M | $21.4M | −$4.0M |
| Gross profit | −$59.7M | $61.0M | $45.2M | $29.0M | $26.1M |
| Sales, general & admin | $20.9M | $25.0M | $27.7M | $20.3M | $6.2M |
| Total operating expenses | $29.4M | $31.1M | $32.4M | $21.0M | −$7.2M |
| Operating income | −$89.1M | $29.9M | $12.8M | $7.9M | $33.3M |
| Interest expense | $9.4M | $7.9M | $6.0M | $3.6M | $2.9M |
| Income before taxes | −$58.5M | $6.1M | −$15.8M | $48.8M | $30.9M |
| Income taxes | $2.4M | $550,000 | $663,000 | $430,000 | $2.1M |
| Net income | −$60.8M | $5.6M | −$16.5M | $48.3M | $28.7M |
| EBITDA | −$45.5M | $17.7M | −$8.8M | $52.9M | $34.5M |
| EPS (diluted) | −$5.26 | $0.20 | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | — | 31.2% | 21.0% | 57.5% | 118.1% |
| Operating margin | — | 15.3% | 5.9% | 15.8% | 150.7% |
| Net margin | — | 2.9% | −7.7% | 95.8% | 130.2% |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $8.7M | $2.3M | $0 | $27.4M | $53.6M | $52.0M | $26.0M | $32.0M | $48.3M | $0 |
| Cost of revenue | $167,000 | $4.6M | −$42.0M | $23.0M | $36.6M | $29.7M | $34.7M | $25.8M | $33.9M | $2.4M |
| Gross profit | $8.6M | −$2.3M | −$103.3M | $4.4M | $17.0M | $22.2M | −$8.7M | $6.2M | $14.4M | −$4.3M |
| Sales, general & admin | $5.2M | $6.6M | $1.5M | $6.3M | $6.4M | $6.8M | $6.5M | $5.7M | $5.7M | — |
| Total operating expenses | $5.2M | $18.2M | −$11.0M | $17.8M | $10.6M | $12.0M | $11.4M | $6.4M | $6.0M | $2.9M |
| Operating income | $3.4M | −$20.5M | −$92.3M | −$13.4M | $6.4M | $10.2M | −$20.1M | −$141,000 | $8.4M | −$7.2M |
| Interest income | — | — | — | $275,000 | — | — | — | $274,000 | — | — |
| Interest expense | $2.5M | $2.4M | $2.3M | $2.4M | $1.9M | $19.7M | $2.9M | $2.0M | $1.7M | $1.7M |
| Income before taxes | −$4.2M | −$6.0M | −$30.3M | −$11.1M | −$3.3M | −$13.7M | $6.5M | −$2.1M | $3.8M | $13.1M |
| Income taxes | — | — | $407,000 | $2.3M | $34,000 | −$361,000 | −$37,000 | $309,000 | $265,000 | $56,000 |
| Net income | −$4.2M | −$6.0M | −$30.7M | −$13.4M | −$3.4M | −$13.3M | $6.6M | −$2.4M | $3.6M | $13.1M |
| EBITDA | −$1.0M | −$3.1M | −$44.4M | −$480,000 | $232,000 | $6.7M | $12.4M | $623,000 | $5.9M | $15.2M |
| EPS (diluted) | −$0.37 | −$0.51 | −$3.11 | −$1.64 | −$0.51 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 98.1% | −98.9% | — | 16.0% | 31.8% | 42.8% | −33.6% | 19.4% | 29.8% | — |
| Operating margin | 39.0% | −883.6% | — | −48.9% | 12.0% | 19.6% | −77.4% | −0.4% | 17.3% | — |
| Net margin | −47.8% | −257.7% | — | −49.1% | −6.3% | −25.6% | 25.2% | −7.6% | 7.4% | — |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in MLCI's financial statements (latest annual report filed March 19, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
MLCI financial results
Mount Logan Capital reported no revenue in fiscal year 2025 (ended December 31, 2025). It had a net loss of $60.8 million. Diluted earnings per share came to −$5.26.
See the MLCI stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the MLCI chart for price history and technical indicators.
MLCI income statement FAQ
Does Mount Logan Capital have revenue?
Mount Logan Capital reported no revenue for fiscal year 2025, which ended on December 31, 2025.
Is Mount Logan Capital profitable?
No. Mount Logan Capital reported a net loss of $60.8 million in fiscal 2025.
What are Mount Logan Capital's earnings per share?
Mount Logan Capital earned $-5.26 per diluted share in fiscal 2025, compared with $0.20 a year earlier.
When will Mount Logan Capital report its next earnings?
Mount Logan Capital is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on November 12, 2026 after the market closes.
When does Mount Logan Capital's fiscal year end?
Mount Logan Capital's fiscal year ends in December. The latest annual report covers the year ended December 31, 2025 and was filed on March 19, 2026.