Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF (ROUS)

NYSE Arca: ROUSExchange-traded fund from Hartford Mutual Funds.

  • Expense ratio0.19%
  • Net assets$770.8M
  • Dividend yield1.39%
  • 1-year return+21.43%
  • Holdings327

ROUS ETF price chart

ROUS quote & trading statistics

ROUS performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD+19.11%
  • 1 year+21.43%
  • 3 years+20.93%/yr
  • 5 years+11.91%/yr
  • 10 years+12.26%/yr
1Y volatility
10.36%
3Y volatility
10.91%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.33

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

ROUS top 10 holdings

Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AAPLApple Inc.1.41%
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation1.27%
3GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A1.17%
4FTNTFortinet Inc1.10%
5CSCOCisco Systems Inc1.09%
6NVDANVIDIA Corporation1.07%
7HPQHP Inc0.93%
8VRSNVeriSign Inc0.90%
9TXNTexas Instruments Incorporated0.88%
10METAMeta Platforms Inc.0.87%

The top 10 holdings make up 10.7% of the fund (327 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

ROUS sector weights

Technology
32.4%
Healthcare
11.6%
Financial Services
10.5%
Industrials
8.1%
Consumer Cyclical
8.1%
Communication Services
7.2%
Consumer Defensive
6.7%
Energy
5.4%
Utilities
3.1%
Real Estate
2.9%
Basic Materials
2.8%

ROUS region weights

North America
96.9%
Europe Developed
0.8%
Asia Emerging
0.4%
Latin America
0.1%

ROUS asset allocation

U.S. stocks
94.4%
Non-U.S. stocks
1.2%
Cash
0.2%

ROUS market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
42.3%
Large cap
34.5%
Small cap
12.1%
Mega cap
11.2%

About Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF

Under normal conditions, the fund will invest at least 80% of its assets in securities of the index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the index. The index methodology seeks to enhance return potential through multifactor stock selection while applying a comprehensive risk framework to overall index construction.

ROUS ETF FAQ

What is the ROUS expense ratio?

Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.19%, or $19.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in ROUS?

Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF has about $770.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of ROUS?

The largest positions in ROUS are Apple Inc. (1.41%), Microsoft Corporation (1.27%), Alphabet Inc Class A (1.17%). The fund holds 327 securities in total.

How has ROUS performed?

ROUS returned +21.43% over the past year and +11.91% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does ROUS pay dividends?

ROUS has a dividend yield of 1.39% and pays distributions na.

When was ROUS launched?

Hartford Multifactor US Equity ETF began trading on February 25, 2015.