Defiance Daily Target 2X Long RKLB ETF (RKLX)

NASDAQ: RKLXExchange-traded fund from Defiance ETFs LLC.

  • Expense ratio128.04%
  • Net assets$109.6M
  • Dividend yield33.28%
  • 1-year return-83.16%
  • Holdings1

RKLX ETF price chart

RKLX quote & trading statistics

RKLX performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD-80.92%
  • 1 year-83.16%
1Y volatility
251.97%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

RKLX holdings

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long RKLB ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1FGXXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund5.49%

This holding makes up 5.5% of the fund. As of October 18, 2026.

RKLX asset allocation

Non-U.S. stocks
100.0%

RKLX market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
88.5%

About Defiance Daily Target 2X Long RKLB ETF

The fund is an actively managed exchange traded fund ("ETF") that attempts to achieve two times (200%) the daily percentage change in the share price of the underlying security by employing derivatives, namely swap agreements and/or listed options contracts. The fund is non-diversified.

RKLX ETF FAQ

What is the RKLX expense ratio?

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long RKLB ETF has a net expense ratio of 128.04%, or $12804.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in RKLX?

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long RKLB ETF has about $109.6M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of RKLX?

The largest positions in RKLX are First American Funds Inc. - Government Obligations Fund (5.49%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has RKLX performed?

RKLX returned -83.16% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does RKLX pay dividends?

RKLX has a dividend yield of 33.28%.

When was RKLX launched?

Defiance Daily Target 2X Long RKLB ETF began trading on March 12, 2025.