Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF (JAAA)

NYSE Arca: JAAAExchange-traded fund from Janus Henderson.

  • Expense ratio0.22%
  • Net assets$32.29B
  • Dividend yield5.36%
  • 1-year return+4.90%
  • Holdings10

JAAA ETF price chart

JAAA quote & trading statistics

JAAA performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+3.55%
  • 1 year+4.90%
  • 3 years+5.85%/yr
  • 5 years+5.11%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
0.48%
3Y volatility
0.70%
3Y Sharpe ratio
2.22

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

JAAA top 10 holdings

Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1Palmer Square CLO 2018-2 Ltd 0%4.07%
2OHA Credit Funding 3 Ltd/OHA Credit Funding 3 LLC 0%4.02%
3Federated Govt Oblig Tax-Mmk Funds Variable3.59%
4Dryden 41 Senior Loan Fund LLC 0%3.43%
5Sound Point CLO XVII Limited / Sound Point CLO XVII LLC 0%3.33%
6Madison Park Funding XVIII Limited 0%3.23%
7CIFC Funding 2014-IV-R LTD / LLC 0%2.83%
8CIFC FUNDING 2021-VII LTD 0%2.30%
9Shackleton 2017-XI CLO Ltd./LLC 0%2.30%
10HPS LOAN MANAGEMENT 2021-16 LTD 0%2.07%

The top 10 holdings make up 31.2% of the fund (10 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

JAAA asset allocation

Bonds
98.9%
Cash
1.6%

About Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF

The advisor pursues the investment objective by investing, under normal circumstances, at least 90% of the fund's net assets in CLOs of any maturity that are rated AAA at the time of purchase, or if unrated, determined to be of comparable credit quality by the Adviser. The fund may invest its remaining assets in other high-quality CLOs with a minimum rating of A-at the time of purchase or if unrated, determined to be of comparable credit quality by the Adviser.

JAAA ETF FAQ

What is the JAAA expense ratio?

Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.22%, or $22.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in JAAA?

Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF has about $32.29B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of JAAA?

The largest positions in JAAA are Palmer Square CLO 2018-2 Ltd 0% (4.07%), OHA Credit Funding 3 Ltd/OHA Credit Funding 3 LLC 0% (4.02%), Federated Govt Oblig Tax-Mmk Funds Variable (3.59%). The fund holds 10 securities in total.

How has JAAA performed?

JAAA returned +4.90% over the past year and +5.11% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does JAAA pay dividends?

JAAA has a dividend yield of 5.36%.

When was JAAA launched?

Janus Henderson AAA CLO ETF began trading on October 16, 2020.