Allspring Core Plus ETF (APLU)

NYSE Arca: APLUExchange-traded fund from Allspring Global Investments.

  • Expense ratio31.84%
  • Net assets$403.7M
  • Dividend yield4.79%
  • 1-year return-1.98%
  • Holdings4

APLU ETF price chart

APLU quote & trading statistics

APLU performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD-2.13%
  • 1 year-1.98%
1Y volatility
4.44%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

APLU top 4 holdings

Allspring Core Plus ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1VCSHVanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF0.65%
2VCITVanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond Index Fund ETF Shares0.62%
3CJNKSPDR ICE BofAML Broad High Yield Bond ETF0.44%
4USHYiShares Broad USD High Yield Corporate Bond ETF0.36%

The top 4 holdings make up 2.1% of the fund (4 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

APLU asset allocation

Bonds
91.2%
Cash
5.5%
Not classified
0.4%

About Allspring Core Plus ETF

Under normal circumstances, the manager invests at least 80% of the fund's net assets in debt securities; up to 35% of the fund's total assets in debt securities that are below investment-grade; and up to 25% of the fund's total assets in debt securities of foreign issuers, including emerging markets issuers and debt securities denominated in foreign currencies.

APLU ETF FAQ

What is the APLU expense ratio?

Allspring Core Plus ETF has a net expense ratio of 31.84%, or $3184.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in APLU?

Allspring Core Plus ETF has about $403.7M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of APLU?

The largest positions in APLU are Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Short-Term Corporate Bond ETF (0.65%), Vanguard Intermediate-Term Corporate Bond Index Fund ETF Shares (0.62%), SPDR ICE BofAML Broad High Yield Bond ETF (0.44%). The fund holds 4 securities in total.

How has APLU performed?

APLU returned -1.98% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does APLU pay dividends?

APLU has a dividend yield of 4.79%.

When was APLU launched?

Allspring Core Plus ETF began trading on December 4, 2024.