Perpetuals.com Ltd (PDC) Cash Flow Statement
Where PDC’s cash came from and went, FY2026
April 30, 2026 · Japanese yen- Cash from operations
- −¥17.6M
- Capital expenditures
- ¥53,259 3.1% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- −¥17.6M −1,037.2% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- ¥107,666 cash at year-end ¥841,594
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
PDC operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
PDC cash flow trends, FY2021–FY2026
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ¥323,880FY2021 | −¥17.6MFY2026 | — | |
| Capital expenditures | ¥5,730FY2021 | ¥53,259FY2026 | +56.2%/yr | |
| Free cash flow | ¥318,150FY2021 | −¥17.6MFY2026 | — | |
| Free cash flow margin | 15.7%FY2021 | −1,037.2%FY2026 | −1,052.9 pts | |
| Stock-based compensation | ¥670.0MFY2022 | ¥8.5MFY2026 | −66.5%/yr | |
| Capex / revenue | 0.3%FY2021 | 3.1%FY2026 | +2.8 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
PDC cash flow by activity
PDC net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
PDC cash flow statement in Japanese yen
| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||
| Net income | −¥18.3M | −¥1.7M | −¥2.3M | −¥2.8M | −¥5.3M | −¥661,593 |
| Depreciation & amortization | ¥160,477 | ¥13,130 | ¥7,332 | ¥5,715 | ¥2,716 | ¥637 |
| Stock-based compensation | ¥8.5M | ¥0 | ¥1.6M | ¥0 | ¥670.0M | — |
| Change in working capital | ¥474,336 | ¥342,927 | −¥133,626 | −¥139,120 | ¥142,244 | ¥602,310 |
| Other non-cash items | −¥8.4M | ¥68,916 | −¥1.9M | ¥5,451 | −¥664.0M | ¥382,526 |
| Cash from operating activities | −¥17.6M | −¥1.3M | −¥2.7M | −¥2.9M | ¥879,889 | ¥323,880 |
| Investing activities | ||||||
| Capital expenditures | −¥53,259 | −¥2,842 | −¥2,280 | −¥11,946 | −¥8,639 | −¥5,730 |
| Investments (net) | ¥0 | ¥100.0M | −¥100.0M | ¥0 | ¥0 | — |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −¥2.9M | −¥99.4M | ¥99.3M | ¥0 | ¥41,655 | −¥3 |
| Cash from investing activities | −¥3.0M | ¥574,137 | −¥679,148 | −¥11,946 | ¥33,016 | −¥5,733 |
| Financing activities | ||||||
| Net borrowing (repayment) | −¥2.9M | −¥119.3M | −¥24.1M | ¥133.8M | −¥11.0M | — |
| Shares issued | ¥14.8M | ¥0 | ¥781.2M | ¥0 | ¥200.1M | ¥0 |
| Other financing | −¥4.4M | ¥118.5M | −¥752.8M | −¥134.3M | −¥187.5M | ¥858,615 |
| Cash from financing activities | ¥7.4M | −¥780,464 | ¥4.4M | −¥575,538 | ¥1.7M | ¥858,615 |
| Summary | ||||||
| Net change in cash | ¥107,666 | −¥1.4M | ¥862,097 | −¥3.7M | ¥1.7M | ¥3.3M |
| Cash at end of period | ¥841,594 | ¥733,928 | ¥2.2M | ¥1.3M | ¥5.0M | ¥3.3M |
| Free cash flow | −¥17.6M | −¥1.3M | −¥2.7M | −¥2.9M | ¥871,250 | ¥318,150 |
| Free cash flow margin | −1,037.2% | −43.6% | −219.8% | −861.9% | 21.4% | 15.7% |
| Capex / revenue | 3.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 3.5% | 0.2% | 0.3% |
| Apr '26 | Oct '25 | Apr '25 | Oct '24 | Apr '24 | Oct '23 | Apr '23 | Oct '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||||
| Net income | −¥16.5M | −¥1.0M | −¥963,747 | −¥717,966 | −¥1.0M | −¥1.3M | −¥1.3M | −¥1.5M |
| Depreciation & amortization | ¥143,977 | ¥10,090 | ¥10,167 | ¥3,006 | ¥3,613 | ¥3,800 | ¥3,388 | ¥2,345 |
| Change in working capital | ¥686,030 | −¥232,556 | ¥297,428 | ¥47,349 | −¥496,892 | ¥363,970 | −¥137,266 | −¥4,065 |
| Other non-cash items | ¥210,560 | −¥93,101 | ¥17,177 | ¥45,539 | −¥4,689 | −¥217,726 | −¥43,281 | ¥1,247 |
| Cash from operating activities | −¥15.5M | −¥1.3M | −¥638,975 | −¥622,072 | −¥1.5M | −¥1.1M | −¥1.4M | −¥1.5M |
| Investing activities | ||||||||
| Capital expenditures | −¥50,923 | −¥3 | −¥205,865 | −¥208,727 | −¥651 | −¥1,616 | −¥7,521 | −¥4,607 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −¥2.8M | — | ¥209,767 | ¥782,060 | −¥673,299 | ¥2 | −¥5 | −¥3 |
| Cash from investing activities | −¥2.9M | — | ¥3,902 | ¥573,333 | −¥673,950 | −¥1,614 | −¥7,526 | −¥4,610 |
| Financing activities | ||||||||
| Shares issued | ¥0 | ¥0 | ¥0 | ¥0 | ¥0 | ¥0 | ¥0 | ¥0 |
| Other financing | ¥2.0M | ¥5.1M | −¥60,621 | −¥724,056 | −¥205,911 | ¥4.5M | −¥751,423 | ¥166,734 |
| Cash from financing activities | ¥2.0M | ¥5.1M | −¥60,621 | −¥724,056 | −¥205,911 | ¥4.5M | −¥751,423 | ¥166,734 |
| Summary | ||||||||
| Net change in cash | −¥3.5M | ¥3.6M | −¥663,204 | −¥769,074 | −¥2.4M | ¥3.3M | −¥1.9M | ¥3.2M |
| Cash at end of period | ¥841,594 | ¥4.3M | ¥733,928 | ¥1.4M | ¥2.2M | ¥4.6M | ¥1.3M | ¥3.2M |
| Free cash flow | −¥15.5M | −¥1.3M | −¥433,110 | −¥830,800 | −¥1.5M | −¥1.1M | −¥1.4M | −¥1.5M |
| Free cash flow margin | −1,851.3% | −158.1% | −30.6% | −56.7% | −181.1% | −297.8% | −1,348.9% | −664.6% |
| Capex / revenue | 6.1% | 0.0% | 14.5% | 14.2% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 7.0% | 2.0% |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in Japanese yen as reported; data from EODHD.
PDC cash generation
In fiscal 2026 (ended April 30, 2026), Perpetuals.com generated -¥17.6 million of cash from operations and spent ¥0.1 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -¥17.6 million, −1,037.2% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by ¥0.1 million over the year.
Related: PDC income statement, PDC balance sheet. See the PDC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PDC cash flow FAQ
What is Perpetuals.com's free cash flow?
Perpetuals.com's free cash flow was -¥17.6 million in fiscal 2026: -¥17.6 million of operating cash flow minus ¥0.1 million of capital expenditures It was -¥1.3 million a year earlier..
How much cash does Perpetuals.com generate from operations?
Perpetuals.com generated -¥17.6 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.
How much does Perpetuals.com spend on capital expenditures?
Perpetuals.com spent ¥0.1 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, 3.1% of revenue, compared with ¥0.0 million the year before.