OneMedNet Corporation (ONMD) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: ONMDOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where ONMD’s cash came from and went, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$7.5M
Capital expenditures
$13,000
1.0% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$7.5M
−553.1% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$413,000
cash at year-end $585,000
Investments (net): $2.3MInvestments (net)$2.3MShare issuance (net): $312,000Share issuance (net)$312,000Borrowing: $1.9MBorrowing$1.9MShares issued: $2.5MShares issued$2.5MOther financing: $926,000Other financing$926,000Cash used in operations: $7.5MCash used in operations$7.5M · 95%Added to cash: $413,000Added to cash$413,000 · 5%Capital expenditures: $13,000Capital expenditures$13,000 · 0%$7.9M
Cash from operations
−$7.5M
Investments (net)
+$2.3M
Share buybacks (net)
+$312,000
Net borrowing (repayment)
+$1.9M
Shares issued
+$2.5M
Other financing
+$926,000
Change in cash
$413,000

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

ONMD operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

ONMD cash flow trends, 2020–2025

OneMedNet Corporation cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow−$2.1M2020−$7.5M2025—
Capital expenditures$02020$13,0002025—
Free cash flow−$2.1M2020−$7.5M2025—
Free cash flow margin−257.9%2020−553.1%2025−295.2 pts
Stock-based compensation$606,5092020$2.0M2025+27.4%/yr
Share buybacks (net)$88.5M2022$02025−100.0%
Capex / revenue0.0%20201.0%2025+1.0 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

ONMD cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

ONMD net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

ONMD cash flow statement

OneMedNet Corporation annual cash flow statement
202520242023202220212020
Operating activities
Net income−$2.8M−$10.1M−$23.2M−$30.5M−$2.9M−$2.8M
Depreciation & amortization$65,000$57,000$27,983$25,000$14,466$13,920
Stock-based compensation$2.0M$628,000$1.5M$1.9M$97,871$606,509
Change in working capital$106,000$1.5M$30.5M−$29,000$984,134$310,590
Other non-cash items−$6.9M$956,000−$574,848$23.9M$0−$234,500
Cash from operating activities−$7.5M−$7.0M$8.2M−$4.7M−$1.8M−$2.1M
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$13,000−$51,000−$43,757−$58,000−$29,936$0
Investments (net)$2.3M−$2.0M−$43,757−$58,137−$29,936—
Acquisitions & other investing$0$51,000—$58,137$29,936—
Cash from investing activities$2.3M−$2.0M—−$58,000−$29,936—
Financing activities
Share repurchases & issuance (net)$312,000−$200,000−$28.8M−$88.5M——
Net borrowing (repayment)$1.9M$3.1M$6.1M$5.1M$2.5M—
Shares issued$2.5M$6.3M$18.2M$2.8M$0$0
Other financing$926,000−$100,000−$4.0M$84.9M$0$1.3M
Cash from financing activities$5.6M$9.1M−$8.4M$4.3M$2.5M$1.3M
Summary
Net change in cash$413,000$125,000−$254,722−$428,000$620,137−$816,051
Cash at end of period$585,000$172,000$47,008$271,000$699,320$79,183
Free cash flow−$7.5M−$7.0M$8.2M−$4.8M−$1.9M−$2.1M
Free cash flow margin−553.1%−1,093.9%800.4%−412.9%−171.7%−257.9%
Capex / revenue1.0%7.9%4.3%5.0%2.7%0.0%

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

ONMD cash generation

In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), OneMedNet generated -$7.5 million of cash from operations and spent $0.0 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$7.5 million, −553.1% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $0.4 million over the year.

Related: ONMD income statement, ONMD balance sheet. See the ONMD stock overview for the latest quote and news.

ONMD cash flow FAQ

What is OneMedNet's free cash flow?

OneMedNet's free cash flow was -$7.5 million in fiscal 2025: -$7.5 million of operating cash flow minus $0.0 million of capital expenditures It was -$7.0 million a year earlier..

How much cash does OneMedNet generate from operations?

OneMedNet generated -$7.5 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025.

How much does OneMedNet spend on capital expenditures?

OneMedNet spent $0.0 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, 1.0% of revenue, compared with $0.1 million the year before.

Health Information Services: cash flow