EUDA Health Holdings Limited (EUDA) Cash Flow Statement
Where EUDA’s cash came from and went, 2025
December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars- Cash from operations
- −$2.4M
- Capital expenditures
- $104,450 1.5% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- −$2.5M −37.1% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- $107,540 cash at year-end $345,145
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
EUDA operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
EUDA cash flow trends, 2020–2025
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | −$411,8842020 | −$2.4M2025 | — | |
| Capital expenditures | $76,0612020 | $104,4502025 | +6.5%/yr | |
| Free cash flow | −$487,9452020 | −$2.5M2025 | — | |
| Free cash flow margin | −5.5%2020 | −37.1%2025 | −31.6 pts | |
| Operating cash flow / net income | −2.072020 | 0.492021 | +2.56 | |
| Capex / revenue | 0.9%2020 | 1.5%2025 | +0.7 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
EUDA cash flow by activity
EUDA net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
EUDA cash flow statement
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||
| Net income | −$2.8M | −$17.6M | −$8.4M | −$24.9M | $900,396 | $198,972 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $406,476 | $173,217 | $119,348 | $172,016 | $264,103 | $285,378 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | $223,052 | — | — |
| Change in working capital | −$230,034 | $194,928 | $531,196 | $1.1M | $1.2M | −$778,751 |
| Other non-cash items | $164,733 | $15.2M | $4.9M | $21.9M | −$1.9M | −$117,483 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$2.4M | −$2.0M | −$2.9M | −$1.5M | $443,920 | −$411,884 |
| Investing activities | ||||||
| Capital expenditures | −$104,450 | −$116,030 | −$5 | −$18,137 | −$1,957 | −$76,061 |
| Investments (net) | — | −$147,766 | $0 | −$268,206 | −$356,183 | $179,345 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | $0 | $116,030 | — | $18,137 | $1,957 | $76,061 |
| Cash from investing activities | −$104,450 | −$147,766 | — | −$268,206 | −$356,183 | $179,345 |
| Financing activities | ||||||
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | −$1.3M | — | — |
| Share repurchases & issuance (net) | — | — | — | −$1.3M | — | — |
| Net borrowing (repayment) | $2.2M | $2.2M | $1.4M | −$8,849 | −$298,228 | $44,789 |
| Shares issued | $0 | $50,000 | $790,000 | $1.8M | $0 | $35,112 |
| Other financing | $334,460 | $115,138 | $121,881 | $3.3M | $129,855 | $132,606 |
| Cash from financing activities | $2.6M | $2.3M | $2.4M | $2.5M | −$168,373 | $212,507 |
| Summary | ||||||
| Net change in cash | $107,540 | $40,051 | −$586,931 | $594,489 | −$60,771 | −$66,850 |
| Cash at end of period | $345,145 | $237,605 | $197,554 | $784,485 | $189,996 | $250,767 |
| Free cash flow | −$2.5M | −$2.2M | −$2.9M | −$1.5M | $441,963 | −$487,945 |
| Free cash flow margin | −37.1% | −53.6% | −78.7% | −41.0% | 9.7% | −5.5% |
| Capex / revenue | 1.5% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.9% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | — | — | — | 0.49 | −2.07 |
| Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Sep '25 | Mar '25 | Sep '24 | Mar '24 | Jun '23 | Mar '23 | Dec '22 | Sep '22 | Jun '22 | Mar '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||||||||
| Net income | −$397,502 | −$397,502 | −$784,380 | −$602,000 | $735,337 | −$8.4M | −$6.1M | −$22.5M | −$22.5M | $201,012 | −$1.0M | −$472,989 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $93,396 | $93,396 | $114,017 | $89,221 | $46,815 | $39,794 | $42,482 | $85,323 | $85,323 | $65,342 | $51,545 | $54,048 |
| Stock-based compensation | — | — | — | — | — | — | $40,741 | −$311,399 | — | $311,399 | −$856,526 | $246,094 |
| Change in working capital | −$316,540 | −$316,540 | $147,533 | −$160,576 | −$91,694 | $149,691 | $1.3M | $1.3M | $61,728 | $174,530 | $862,732 | −$58,725 |
| Other non-cash items | $17,625 | $17,625 | −$82,726 | $65,643 | −$1.1M | $7.6M | $4.2M | $22.1M | $23.0M | −$876,083 | $624,652 | −$308,143 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$603,021 | −$603,021 | −$605,556 | −$607,712 | −$388,065 | −$629,299 | −$469,908 | $667,480 | $667,480 | −$123,800 | −$336,969 | −$539,715 |
| Investing activities | ||||||||||||
| Capital expenditures | $0 | −$77,264 | −$27,021 | −$11,611 | −$47,805 | −$576 | −$2 | −$37 | −$37 | −$18,174 | −$1 | −$5 |
| Investments (net) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | — | −$47,764 | −$124,047 | — |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −$129,567 | −$52,303 | −$13,593 | $0 | −$24,067 | −$1,435 | −$29,324 | −$67,032 | −$67,032 | $18,174 | $1.5M | −$45,222 |
| Cash from investing activities | −$129,567 | −$129,567 | −$40,614 | −$11,611 | −$71,872 | −$2,011 | −$29,326 | −$67,069 | −$67,069 | −$47,764 | $1.4M | −$45,227 |
| Financing activities | ||||||||||||
| Net borrowing (repayment) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$1.0M | $196,106 | −$289,835 | — |
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | $746,826 | $746,826 | $716,137 | $558,879 | $413,343 | $748,757 | $525,328 | $130,009 | $1.2M | −$1 | −$1.1M | $544,774 |
| Cash from financing activities | $746,826 | $746,826 | $716,137 | $558,879 | $413,343 | $748,757 | $525,328 | $130,009 | $130,009 | $196,105 | −$1.4M | $544,774 |
| Summary | ||||||||||||
| Net change in cash | — | $107,540 | — | — | −$390,578 | — | −$837,292 | $443,385 | $443,385 | $72,306 | −$353,341 | −$40,543 |
| Cash at end of period | — | $345,145 | $237,605 | — | $390,578 | $390,578 | $320,486 | $784,485 | $784,485 | $265,852 | $193,546 | $546,887 |
| Free cash flow | −$603,021 | −$603,021 | −$632,577 | −$619,323 | −$435,870 | −$629,875 | −$469,908 | $667,517 | $667,516 | −$123,800 | −$336,969 | −$539,715 |
| Free cash flow margin | −34.8% | −34.8% | −33.6% | −40.5% | −41.5% | −66.0% | −42.4% | 27.4% | 27.4% | −5.4% | −13.9% | −20.2% |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 4.5% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 4.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | — | — | — | −0.53 | — | — | — | — | −0.62 | — | — |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.
EUDA cash generation
In fiscal 2025 (ended December 31, 2025), EUDA Health generated -$2.4 million of cash from operations and spent $0.1 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$2.5 million, −37.1% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $0.1 million over the year.
Related: EUDA income statement, EUDA balance sheet. See the EUDA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
EUDA cash flow FAQ
What is EUDA Health's free cash flow?
EUDA Health's free cash flow was -$2.5 million in fiscal 2025: -$2.4 million of operating cash flow minus $0.1 million of capital expenditures It was -$2.2 million a year earlier..
How much cash does EUDA Health generate from operations?
EUDA Health generated -$2.4 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025.
How much does EUDA Health spend on capital expenditures?
EUDA Health spent $0.1 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2025, 1.5% of revenue, compared with $0.1 million the year before.