Invesco Global Equity Net Zero ETF (IQSZ) Valuation

NYSE Arca: IQSZP/E, earnings yield and other ratios of the holdings combined.

IQSZ valuation today

Holdings combined · company data as of Oct 26, 2026
P/E (TTM)
22.3
trailing earnings
Forward P/E
17.7
analyst estimates
Price / sales
1.81
Price / book
4.58
EV / EBITDA
15.5
Earnings yield
4.48%
inverse of P/E
Dividend yield
1.22%
of the holdings
Return on equity
20.5%
combined
Net margin
8.1%
combined
Beta
1.12
weighted, vs S&P 500

IQSZ valuation vs other stock ETFs

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
IQSZ valuation compared with other stock ETFs
ETFP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROENet marginLoss-makers
IQSZ22.317.71.814.581.22%20.5%8.1%2.0%
SPY25.919.93.675.471.08%21.1%14.2%1.9%
QQQ34.223.45.939.270.58%27.1%17.4%6.9%
DIA20.918.43.165.521.55%26.4%15.1%0.0%
VTI28.219.43.315.001.07%17.7%11.8%4.6%
IWMn/m13.91.252.031.38%−1.7%−1.0%28.1%

Same method for every fund. n/m = not meaningful (combined trailing earnings below zero or close to it). Loss-makers = weight of holdings with negative trailing earnings.

IQSZ valuation by sector

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
IQSZ valuation by sector
SectorWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROE
Technology32.1%30.022.02.5611.230.60%37.5%
Financial Services16.7%13.012.50.832.021.86%15.6%
Consumer Cyclical9.2%25.219.22.076.230.86%24.7%
Healthcare8.1%33.515.91.425.001.90%14.9%
Communication Services7.9%17.118.34.424.490.89%26.2%
Energy5.5%17.512.51.852.302.37%13.1%
Consumer Defensive3.7%27.519.41.264.372.16%15.9%
Utilities1.6%9.310.71.501.464.73%15.6%
Real Estate0.7%17.720.92.132.303.08%13.0%

IQSZ earnings yield vs bond yields

IQSZ earnings yield (forward)
5.65%
IQSZ earnings yield (trailing)
4.48%
IQSZ dividend yield
1.22%
Bond market yield (AGG)
5.33%
T-bill yield (BIL)
3.91%

Earnings yield = earnings ÷ price (1 ÷ P/E). The gap to bond yields is a rough gauge of the extra return stocks are priced to deliver.

How IQSZ weight splits by P/E

Share of the covered weight in companies with a trailing P/E in each range.

IQSZ largest holdings: valuation

IQSZ largest holdings valuation
SymbolCompanyWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SDiv. yieldShare of earnings
AAPLApple Inc.5.12%39.435.210.70.31%4.46%
NVDANVIDIA Corporation4.67%27.124.917.10.47%5.92%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.70%29.525.111.80.74%4.31%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2.56%20.123.63.5—4.37%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.99%17.122.89.30.26%4.00%
2330Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd.1.93%—————
GOOGAlphabet Inc.1.47%16.921.89.20.26%2.98%
AVGOBroadcom Inc.1.47%43.319.417.60.79%1.16%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.37%26.722.17.90.30%1.76%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.1.13%11.87.07.50.07%3.27%
TSLATesla, Inc.0.98%328.4158.713.5—0.10%
SSNLFSamsung Electronics Co Ltd0.84%—————
LLYEli Lilly and Company0.84%42.224.414.10.55%0.68%
8640Toronto Dominion Bank0.79%—————
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation0.74%23.014.82.02.30%1.11%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.0.73%14.213.54.71.94%1.75%
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.71%38.821.06.22.10%0.63%
ASMLASML Holding N.V.0.69%—————
BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc.0.60%13.422.73.0—1.53%
CVXChevron Corporation0.60%21.215.22.13.16%0.96%
000660SK Hynix Inc0.56%—————
VVisa Inc.0.55%34.324.017.00.67%0.55%
ABBVAbbVie Inc.0.53%80.616.47.82.42%0.23%
MSMorgan Stanley0.53%14.314.93.62.55%1.26%
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated0.51%25.816.60.82.31%0.68%

Share of earnings = the holding's part of the fund's combined trailing profit. Green: earns more than its weight; orange: less. Symbol links go to each company's key metrics.

About IQSZ valuation

Adding up its 205 holdings with company data, IQSZ trades at 22.3 times trailing earnings and 17.7 times analysts' forward estimates, with a price-to-book ratio of 4.58 and a dividend yield of 1.22%. Its earnings yield of 4.48% is 0.85 percentage points below the 5.33% yield to maturity of the U.S. bond market (AGG).

The ten largest holdings are 25.4% of the fund and earn 32.3% of its combined profit. By sector, Healthcare is the most expensive at 33.5 times earnings and Utilities the cheapest at 9.3. Companies that lost money over the past year are 2.0% of the covered weight.

How these figures are calculated. Each ratio treats the fund as one company: the earnings, sales and book value of every holding are added up in proportion to its weight and divided into the fund's price. In practice that is a weighted harmonic mean, so a single stock with a very high P/E cannot distort the result, and loss-making companies reduce the fund's earnings instead of being dropped. Covers 65.0% of the fund's weight (U.S.-listed stocks with company data); company figures as of October 26, 2026.

Related: IQSZ chart, IQSZ performance, IQSZ holdings, IQSZ dividends.

IQSZ valuation FAQ

What is the P/E ratio of IQSZ?

Based on its holdings, IQSZ has a trailing P/E of 22.3 and a forward P/E of 17.7 (earnings of all covered holdings combined in proportion to their weights, as of October 26, 2026).

What is the earnings yield of IQSZ?

The trailing earnings yield is 4.48% (1 ÷ P/E) and the forward earnings yield 5.65%. For comparison the U.S. bond market (AGG) yields 5.33% to maturity and T-bills about 3.91%.

Is IQSZ more expensive than the S&P 500?

IQSZ trades at 22.3 times trailing earnings versus 25.9 for the S&P 500 (SPY); on forward estimates the figures are 17.7 and 19.9.

What is the price-to-book ratio of IQSZ?

The holdings of IQSZ trade at 4.58 times book value, with a combined return on equity of 20.5%.

Which sector in IQSZ has the highest P/E?

Healthcare has the highest P/E at 33.5 and Utilities the lowest at 9.3.