WF Holding Limited (WFF) Balance Sheet

NASDAQ: WFFAssets, liabilities, debt and equity over 5 years.

WFF balance sheet, 2025

December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollars

$11.4M assets = $6.6M liabilities + $4.8M equity

What it owns$11.4MCash & ST investments: $2.3M (20.2%)Cash & ST investments$2.3M · 20%Receivables: $1.6M (13.7%)Receivables$1.6M · 14%Inventory: $558,174 (4.9%)Other current: $721,513 (6.3%)Other current $721,513PP&E: $1.3M (11.6%)PP&E$1.3M · 12%Goodwill & intangibles: $339,855 (3.0%)LT investments: $4.5M (39.9%)LT investments$4.5M · 40%Other non-current: $46,124 (0.4%)=How it is financed$11.4MCurrent liabilities: $2.0M (18.0%)Current liabilities$2.0M · 18%Long-term debt: $159,780 (1.4%)Other LT liabilities: $4.4M (38.9%)Other LT liabilities$4.4M · 39%Shareholders’ equity: $4.8M (41.7%)Shareholders’ equity$4.8M · 42%

Both columns are drawn to the same scale: what WFF owns equals what it owes plus shareholders’ equity. Hover a block for its value.

WFF financial health

Current ratio2.51
Comfortable · current assets cover current liabilities 2.51×
Debt / equity0.08
Low leverage · $0.08 of debt for each $1 of equity
Equity / assets41.7%
Equity-funded · of assets funded by shareholders
Cash / debt587.7%
Cash covers debt · cash & short-term investments vs total debt
Goodwill & intangibles3.0%
Mostly tangible · of total assets

Descriptive bands, not a rating. Fiscal 2025.

WFF balance sheet trends, 2021–2025

WF Holding Limited balance sheet trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Total assets$4.6M2021$11.4M2025+25.5%/yr
Total liabilities$3.4M2021$6.6M2025+18.6%/yr
Shareholders’ equity$1.2M2021$4.8M2025+39.7%/yr
Cash & short-term investments$1.1M2021$2.3M2025+19.2%/yr
Total debt$642,3692021$391,4662025−11.6%/yr
Net cash (debt)$497,8362021$1.9M2025+$1.4M
Working capital$372,7572021$3.1M2025+$2.7M
Current ratio1.1320212.512025+1.37
Debt / equity0.5220210.082025−0.43

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

WFF assets

Cash & ST investmentsReceivablesInventoryOther currentPP&EGoodwill & intangiblesLT investmentsOther non-current

WFF liabilities and equity

Current liabilitiesLong-term debtOther long-term liabilitiesEquity

WFF debt vs cash

Total debtCash & ST investmentsNet cash (debt)

Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease obligations.

WFF balance sheet

WF Holding Limited annual balance sheet
20252024202320222021
Assets
Cash & short-term investments$2.3M$1.1M$777,125$689,787$1.1M
Cash & equivalents$2.3M$1.1M$777,125$689,787$1.1M
Receivables$1.6M$1.8M$2.2M$1.6M$1.4M
Inventory$558,174$846,205$444,765$976,322$479,817
Other current assets$721,513$1.1M$534,177$150,995$186,216
Total current assets$5.1M$4.8M$3.9M$3.4M$3.2M
Property, plant & equipment (net)$1.3M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M
Goodwill & intangible assets$339,855$315,712$314,511$335,514$361,426
Long-term investments$4.5M$0$0$0$0
Other non-current assets$46,124$50,718$0$0$0
Total assets$11.4M$6.2M$5.4M$4.8M$4.6M
Liabilities
Accounts payable$891,406$434,977$834,191$766,117$958,983
Short-term debt$124,605$150,748$147,588$116,209$119,361
Deferred revenue$449,578$1.5M$833,344$703,717$1.1M
Total current liabilities$2.0M$3.2M$2.4M$2.2M$2.8M
Long-term debt$159,780$171,541$223,508$448,290$510,832
Lease obligations$202,777$196,779$270,756$11,553$22,603
Other long-term liabilities$4.4M$123,038$202,677$42,325$48,779
Total liabilities$6.6M$3.5M$2.8M$2.7M$3.4M
Shareholders' equity
Common stock & paid-in capital$1,260$1,148$1,148$1,148$1,275
Retained earnings (deficit)−$2.0M$2.7M$2.6M$2.1M$1.2M
Accumulated other comprehensive income$232,064−$81,193−$156,459−$62,370$3,231
Minority interest−$206$0———
Total shareholders' equity$4.8M$2.7M$2.6M$2.2M$1.2M
Key figures
Total debt$391,466$428,733$553,415$566,855$642,369
Net cash (debt)$1.9M$627,999$223,710$122,932$497,836
Working capital$3.1M$1.6M$1.5M$1.2M$372,757
Tangible book value$4.4M$2.4M$2.2M$1.8M$885,669
Current ratio2.511.521.641.561.13
Quick ratio1.880.901.231.040.89
Debt / equity0.080.160.220.260.52
Equity / assets41.7%44.2%47.6%44.8%27.1%

Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported (latest annual report filed April 30, 2026); data from EODHD.

WFF financial position

At the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), WF had total assets of $11.4 million (up 83.2% from a year earlier), total liabilities of $6.6 million and shareholders' equity of $4.8 million. It held $2.3 million in cash and short-term investments against $0.4 million of debt, a net cash position of $1.9 million. Its current ratio was 2.51. In the latest quarter (ended September 30, 2026) total assets were $11.5 million and equity $6.7 million.

Related: WFF income statement, WFF cash flow statement, WFF key metrics. See the WFF stock overview for the latest quote and news.

WFF balance sheet FAQ

What are WF's total assets?

WF reported total assets of $11.4 million at the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), compared with $6.2 million a year earlier.

How much debt does WF have?

WF had $0.4 million of total debt at the end of fiscal 2025, including short-term borrowings and lease obligations. Its debt-to-equity ratio was 0.08.

How much cash does WF have?

WF held $2.3 million in cash and short-term investments at the end of fiscal 2025; with $0.4 million of debt that is net cash of $1.9 million.

What is WF's book value?

WF's shareholders' equity (book value) was $4.8 million at the end of fiscal 2025.

What is WF's current ratio?

WF had current assets of $5.1 million and current liabilities of $2.0 million, a current ratio of 2.51 (it can cover its short-term obligations).

How much goodwill does WF have?

WF carried $0.3 million of goodwill and intangible assets, 3.0% of total assets, at the end of fiscal 2025.

Specialty Industrial Machinery: balance sheet