Invesco ESG S&P 500 Equal Weight ETF (RSPE) Valuation

NYSE Arca: RSPEP/E, earnings yield and other ratios of the holdings combined.

RSPE valuation today

Holdings combined · company data as of Oct 26, 2026
P/E (TTM)
26.5
trailing earnings
Forward P/E
15.7
analyst estimates
Price / sales
1.69
Price / book
3.32
EV / EBITDA
14.1
Earnings yield
3.77%
inverse of P/E
Dividend yield
1.82%
of the holdings
Return on equity
12.5%
combined
Net margin
6.4%
combined
Beta
0.98
weighted, vs S&P 500

RSPE valuation vs other stock ETFs

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
RSPE valuation compared with other stock ETFs
ETFP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROENet marginLoss-makers
RSPE26.515.71.693.321.82%12.5%6.4%7.8%
SPY25.919.93.675.471.08%21.1%14.2%1.9%
QQQ34.223.45.939.270.58%27.1%17.4%6.9%
DIA20.918.43.165.521.55%26.4%15.1%0.0%
VTI28.219.43.315.001.07%17.7%11.8%4.6%
IWMn/m13.91.252.031.38%−1.7%−1.0%28.1%

Same method for every fund. n/m = not meaningful (combined trailing earnings below zero or close to it). Loss-makers = weight of holdings with negative trailing earnings.

RSPE valuation by sector

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
RSPE valuation by sector
SectorWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROE
Technology17.3%25.516.73.144.840.86%19.0%
Industrials16.2%27.218.82.485.171.31%19.0%
Financial Services15.6%15.512.92.342.341.92%15.1%
Healthcare14.1%47.015.20.913.281.20%7.0%
Consumer Cyclical11.6%22.713.71.285.231.73%23.0%
Consumer Defensive7.2%35.814.91.073.133.75%8.8%
Real Estate6.7%47.727.73.242.093.88%4.4%
Basic Materials4.7%n/m14.81.272.452.51%−0.4%
Communication Services3.7%19.715.92.262.511.56%12.7%
Utilities2.6%20.413.61.741.873.30%9.1%

RSPE earnings yield vs bond yields

RSPE earnings yield (forward)
6.39%
RSPE earnings yield (trailing)
3.77%
RSPE dividend yield
1.82%
Bond market yield (AGG)
5.33%
T-bill yield (BIL)
3.91%

Earnings yield = earnings ÷ price (1 ÷ P/E). The gap to bond yields is a rough gauge of the extra return stocks are priced to deliver.

How RSPE weight splits by P/E

Share of the covered weight in companies with a trailing P/E in each range.

RSPE largest holdings: valuation

RSPE largest holdings valuation
SymbolCompanyWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SDiv. yieldShare of earnings
MRNAModerna, Inc.0.82%—23.039.1—−0.81%
ACNAccenture plc0.80%16.912.41.92.98%1.28%
HASHasbro, Inc.0.69%17.813.52.82.84%1.06%
ADSKAutodesk, Inc.0.67%31.117.66.4—0.59%
EBAYeBay Inc.0.65%25.316.64.51.03%0.70%
CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc.0.65%—22.43.6—−0.28%
NOWServiceNow, Inc.0.65%88.727.810.0—0.20%
FTNTFortinet, Inc.0.65%59.845.016.5—0.29%
ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc.0.65%21.619.62.0—0.81%
KRThe Kroger Co.0.63%35.411.30.32.45%0.48%
AAgilent Technologies, Inc.0.63%34.123.96.60.59%0.50%
RMDResMed Inc.0.63%22.918.55.91.10%0.74%
WDAYWorkday, Inc.0.63%38.917.74.5—0.44%
VVisa Inc.0.63%34.324.017.00.67%0.49%
WSMWilliams-Sonoma, Inc.0.63%25.724.63.71.22%0.66%
DOWDow Inc.0.63%—14.10.54.68%−1.04%
ELVElevance Health Inc.0.63%19.013.70.51.61%0.89%
NTAPNetApp, Inc.0.62%28.721.45.41.02%0.58%
PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.0.62%10.79.11.40.99%1.56%
HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.0.62%50.628.715.20.17%0.33%
MARMarriott International, Inc.0.61%40.126.513.70.75%0.41%
CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc.0.61%24.621.96.51.09%0.67%
AJGArthur J. Gallagher & Co.0.61%42.316.34.31.10%0.39%
CNCCentene Corporation0.61%—11.20.2—−2.49%
SPGIS&P Global Inc.0.61%26.119.97.90.90%0.63%

Share of earnings = the holding's part of the fund's combined trailing profit. Green: earns more than its weight; orange: less. Symbol links go to each company's key metrics.

About RSPE valuation

Adding up its 181 holdings with company data, RSPE trades at 26.5 times trailing earnings and 15.7 times analysts' forward estimates, with a price-to-book ratio of 3.32 and a dividend yield of 1.82%. Its earnings yield of 3.77% is 1.56 percentage points below the 5.33% yield to maturity of the U.S. bond market (AGG).

The ten largest holdings are 6.9% of the fund and earn 4.3% of its combined profit. By sector, Real Estate is the most expensive at 47.7 times earnings and Financial Services the cheapest at 15.5. Companies that lost money over the past year are 7.8% of the covered weight.

How these figures are calculated. Each ratio treats the fund as one company: the earnings, sales and book value of every holding are added up in proportion to its weight and divided into the fund's price. In practice that is a weighted harmonic mean, so a single stock with a very high P/E cannot distort the result, and loss-making companies reduce the fund's earnings instead of being dropped. Covers 98.3% of the fund's weight (U.S.-listed stocks with company data); company figures as of October 26, 2026.

Related: RSPE chart, RSPE performance, RSPE holdings, RSPE dividends.

RSPE valuation FAQ

What is the P/E ratio of RSPE?

Based on its holdings, RSPE has a trailing P/E of 26.5 and a forward P/E of 15.7 (earnings of all covered holdings combined in proportion to their weights, as of October 26, 2026).

What is the earnings yield of RSPE?

The trailing earnings yield is 3.77% (1 ÷ P/E) and the forward earnings yield 6.39%. For comparison the U.S. bond market (AGG) yields 5.33% to maturity and T-bills about 3.91%.

Is RSPE more expensive than the S&P 500?

RSPE trades at 26.5 times trailing earnings versus 25.9 for the S&P 500 (SPY); on forward estimates the figures are 15.7 and 19.9.

What is the price-to-book ratio of RSPE?

The holdings of RSPE trade at 3.32 times book value, with a combined return on equity of 12.5%.

Which sector in RSPE has the highest P/E?

Real Estate has the highest P/E at 47.7 and Financial Services the lowest at 15.5.