Charming Medical Limited Class A (MCTA) Ownership

NASDAQ: MCTATop holders, insider trades and short interest.

MCTA ownership summary

as of October 18, 2026
Institutions
0.3%
of shares outstanding
Insiders
68.19%
of shares outstanding
Shares outstanding
15.2M
Float
5.5M
shares available to trade
Short interest
11.90%
575K shares short
Days to cover
2.02
short interest down 0.0% vs prior month
  • Institutions 0.27%
  • Insiders 68.19%
  • Other investors 31.54%

MCTA top institutional holders

3 largest
Charming Medical Limited Class A top institutional holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1UBS Group AG0.16%24K$711,829−700 (−2.8%)June 30, 2026
2Geode Capital Management, LLC0.07%11K$315,625—June 30, 2026
3Jfs Wealth Advisors, LLC0.04%5,850$171,727—June 30, 2026

Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 3, 0 holders added 0 shares and 1 cut 700.

MCTA top mutual fund and ETF holders

1 largest
Charming Medical Limited Class A top fund holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index0.07%11K$315,625—August 31, 2026

Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.

Who owns MCTA

Institutional investors own 0.3% of Charming Medical's shares and insiders 68.19%. The largest holder is UBS Group AG with 0.16% of the shares (24K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 3 institutions, 0 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 11.90% of the float, or 2.02 days of average trading volume.

Related: MCTA key metrics. See the MCTA stock overview for the latest quote and news.

MCTA ownership FAQ

Who owns the most Charming Medical stock?

The largest shareholders of Charming Medical are UBS Group AG (0.16%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.07%), Jfs Wealth Advisors, LLC (0.04%).

What percentage of Charming Medical is owned by institutions?

Institutions hold 0.3% of Charming Medical's shares outstanding; insiders hold 68.19%.

Which funds own Charming Medical?

The largest fund holders of Charming Medical are Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.07%).

What is Charming Medical's short interest?

575K shares of Charming Medical were sold short, 11.90% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 2.02 days to cover.

How many shares of Charming Medical are outstanding?

Charming Medical has 15.2M shares outstanding, of which 5.5M are in the public float.

Medical Care Facilities: ownership