Charming Medical Limited Class A (MCTA) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: MCTAOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where MCTA’s cash came from and went, FY2026

March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$1.2M
−385.5% vs FY2025
Capital expenditures
$339,560
7.1% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$1.6M
−32.4% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$3.9M
cash at year-end $4.7M
Other financing: $5.5MOther financing$5.5MInvestments (net), Currency & other: $160,545Other sources$160,545Cash used in operations: $1.2MCash used in operations$1.2M · 21%Capital expenditures: $339,560Capital expenditures$339,560 · 6%Debt repayment: $242,260Debt repayment$242,260 · 4%Added to cash: $3.9MAdded to cash$3.9M · 68%$5.7M
Cash from operations
−$1.2M
Capital expenditures
−$339,560
Investments (net)
+$130,047
Net borrowing (repayment)
−$242,260
Other financing
+$5.5M
Currency & other
+$30,498
Change in cash
$3.9M

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

MCTA operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

MCTA cash flow trends, FY2023–FY2026

Charming Medical Limited Class A cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow$2.4MFY2023−$1.2MFY2026—
Capital expenditures$606,194FY2023$339,560FY2026−17.6%/yr
Free cash flow$1.8MFY2023−$1.6MFY2026—
Free cash flow margin51.8%FY2023−32.4%FY2026−84.1 pts
Operating cash flow / net income0.36FY20240.36FY20250.00
Capex / revenue17.2%FY20237.1%FY2026−10.1 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

MCTA cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

MCTA net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

MCTA cash flow statement

Charming Medical Limited Class A annual cash flow statement
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023
Operating activities
Net income−$22,648$1.2M$821,743−$335,605
Depreciation & amortization$216,074$263,454$391,704$211,078
Change in working capital−$1.4M−$1.2M−$943,049$2.5M
Other non-cash items$9,684$123,986$25,031$60,898
Cash from operating activities−$1.2M$425,888$295,429$2.4M
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$339,560−$287,527−$210,598−$606,194
Investments (net)$130,047−$2.2M−$210,598−$606,194
Acquisitions & other investing—$287,527$210,598$606,194
Cash from investing activities—−$2.2M−$210,598−$606,194
Financing activities
Net borrowing (repayment)−$242,260$48,929−$115,851−$177,919
Shares issued$0$0$0$0
Other financing$5.5M$472,374$215,996−$1.3M
Cash from financing activities$5.3M$521,303$100,145−$1.4M
Summary
Net change in cash$3.9M−$1.3M$174,463$402,988
Cash at end of period$4.7M$816,771$2.1M$1.9M
Free cash flow−$1.6M$138,361$84,831$1.8M
Free cash flow margin−32.4%2.2%1.4%51.8%
Capex / revenue7.1%4.6%3.5%17.2%
Operating cash flow / net income—0.360.36—

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

MCTA cash generation

In fiscal 2026 (ended March 31, 2026), Charming Medical generated -$1.2 million of cash from operations (down 385.5%) and spent $0.3 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$1.6 million, −32.4% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $3.9 million over the year.

Related: MCTA income statement, MCTA balance sheet. See the MCTA stock overview for the latest quote and news.

MCTA cash flow FAQ

What is Charming Medical's free cash flow?

Charming Medical's free cash flow was -$1.6 million in fiscal 2026: -$1.2 million of operating cash flow minus $0.3 million of capital expenditures It was $0.1 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Charming Medical generate from operations?

Charming Medical generated -$1.2 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.

How much does Charming Medical spend on capital expenditures?

Charming Medical spent $0.3 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, 7.1% of revenue, compared with $0.3 million the year before.

Medical Care Facilities: cash flow