Charming Medical Limited Class A (MCTA) Key Metrics
MCTA valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $445.6M
- Enterprise value
- $502.7M
- P/E (TTM)
- 419.4
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 92.7
- Price / book
- —
- EV / EBITDA
- 292.3
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- —
MCTA key metrics, FY2023–FY2026
Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollarsMCTA returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
MCTA per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
MCTA financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
MCTA efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
MCTA valuation history
MCTA returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
MCTA debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
MCTA price vs earnings per share
MCTA key metrics
FY2023–FY2026| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||
| Market capitalization | $504.3M | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $499.6M | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 104.9 | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 97.3 | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 103.9 | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −0.0% | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −0.3% | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $29.36 | — | — | — |
| Per share | ||||
| Revenue per share | $0.28 | $0.37 | $0.36 | $0.21 |
| Earnings per share | −$0.00 | $0.07 | $0.05 | −$0.02 |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.07 | $0.03 | $0.02 | $0.14 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.09 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.11 |
| Cash per share | $0.27 | $0.16 | $0.12 | $0.11 |
| Book value per share | $0.30 | $0.00 | −$0.06 | −$0.07 |
| Tangible book value per share | $0.30 | $0.00 | −$0.06 | −$0.07 |
| Capex per share | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.01 | $0.04 |
| Debt per share | — | $0.07 | $0.06 | $0.11 |
| Shares outstanding | 17.2M | 16.9M | 16.9M | 16.9M |
| Change in shares outstanding | +1.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −0.9% | — | — | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −0.3% | 23.4% | 13.8% | −4.8% |
| Return on tangible assets | −0.2% | 22.4% | 15.9% | −4.8% |
| Free cash flow margin | −32.4% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 51.8% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | 0.36 | 0.38 | — |
| Financial health | ||||
| Total debt | — | $1.2M | $961,379 | $1.8M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $4.7M | $2.8M | $2.1M | $1.9M |
| Net debt | −$4.7M | −$1.6M | −$1.1M | −$119,678 |
| Debt / equity | — | 23.57 | — | — |
| Debt / assets | — | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | −12.86 | −0.93 | −0.80 | — |
| Current ratio | 1.89 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.57 |
| Quick ratio | 1.88 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.57 |
| Interest coverage | 8.2 | 66.5 | 38.7 | -25.7 |
| Working capital | $3.8M | −$1.6M | −$2.2M | −$3.0M |
| Invested capital | $481,689 | −$1.6M | −$2.2M | −$1.3M |
| Tangible asset value | $5.2M | $49,243 | −$1.1M | −$1.3M |
| Net current asset value | $3.5M | −$1.9M | −$2.4M | −$3.5M |
| Graham number | — | $0.07 | — | — |
| Graham net-net per share | $0.01 | −$0.12 | −$0.16 | −$0.24 |
| Capital allocation | ||||
| Capex / revenue | 7.1% | 4.6% | 3.5% | 17.2% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | 67.5% | 71.3% | 24.9% |
| Capex / depreciation | 1.57 | 1.09 | 0.54 | 2.87 |
| SG&A / revenue | 55.8% | 37.2% | 39.1% | 47.1% |
| Efficiency | ||||
| Days sales outstanding | 29.6 | 62.0 | 111.0 | 219.6 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 5.3 | 4.9 | 8.2 | 11.9 |
| Days payables outstanding | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 32.9 | 66.6 | 119.1 | 231.2 |
| Receivables turnover | 12.32 | 5.88 | 3.29 | 1.66 |
| Payables turnover | 173.97 | 1,173.20 | 2,673.52 | 1,295.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 68.63 | 74.30 | 44.48 | 30.71 |
| Asset turnover | 0.63 | 1.22 | 1.07 | 0.55 |
| Average receivables | $390,284 | $1.1M | $1.8M | $2.1M |
| Average payables | $10,340 | $1,740 | $786 | $1,572 |
| Average inventory | $26,210 | $27,474 | $47,242 | $66,332 |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from MCTA's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed —) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
MCTA valuation and financial ratios
Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 419.4. Charming Medical earned a return on equity of −0.9% in fiscal 2026.
See the MCTA income statement, the MCTA chart for price history, or the MCTA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
MCTA key metrics FAQ
What is Charming Medical's P/E ratio?
Charming Medical's trailing P/E ratio is 419.4 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026). At the end of fiscal 2026 it was —.
What is Charming Medical's return on equity?
Charming Medical's return on equity (ROE) was −0.9% in fiscal 2026: net income of -$0.0 million on average shareholders' equity of $2.6 million.
What is Charming Medical's free cash flow yield?
Charming Medical generated -$1.6 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2026, a free cash flow yield of −0.3% on its market value at year-end ($504.3 million).
What is Charming Medical's current ratio?
Charming Medical's current ratio was 1.89 at the end of fiscal 2026: current assets were 1.89 times current liabilities.