Basel Medical Group Ltd (BMGL) Ownership
BMGL ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 11.22% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 1.6M
- Float
- 513K shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.55% 11K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.01 short interest down 92.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.01%
- Insiders 11.22%
- Other investors 88.77%
BMGL top institutional holders
10 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBS Group AG | 0.03% | 495 | $1,955 | −593 (−54.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Coston, McIsaac & Partners | <0.01% | 4 | $16 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −248 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −33,705 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −14,498 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.00% | — | — | −15,290 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 7 | T3 Companies, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −1,250 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −16,288 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 9 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.00% | — | — | −2,146 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | — | — | −24,672 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 10, 0 holders added 0 shares and 9 cut 109K.
BMGL top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.04% | 582 | $2,299 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
BMGL shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns BMGL
Institutional investors own 0.0% of Basel Medical's shares and insiders 11.22%. The largest holder is UBS Group AG with 0.03% of the shares (495), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 10 institutions, 0 added shares and 9 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.55% of the float, or 0.01 days of average trading volume.
Related: BMGL key metrics. See the BMGL stock overview for the latest quote and news.
BMGL ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Basel Medical stock?
The largest shareholders of Basel Medical are UBS Group AG (0.03%), Coston, McIsaac & Partners (<0.01%), Bell Investment Advisors, Inc (0.00%), Ground Swell Capital, LLC (0.00%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.00%).
What percentage of Basel Medical is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.0% of Basel Medical's shares outstanding; insiders hold 11.22%.
Which funds own Basel Medical?
The largest fund holders of Basel Medical are Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.04%).
What is Basel Medical's short interest?
11K shares of Basel Medical were sold short, 1.55% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.01 days to cover.
How many shares of Basel Medical are outstanding?
Basel Medical has 1.6M shares outstanding, of which 513K are in the public float.