Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) Ownership

NASDAQ: RYETTop holders, insider trades and short interest.

RYET ownership summary

as of October 18, 2026
Institutions
0.3%
of shares outstanding
Insiders
55.75%
of shares outstanding
Shares outstanding
37.3M
Float
16.5M
shares available to trade
Short interest
0.41%
79K shares short
Days to cover
0.98
short interest up 97.9% vs prior month
  • Institutions 0.30%
  • Insiders 55.75%
  • Other investors 43.95%

RYET top institutional holders

12 largest
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. top institutional holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1Citadel Advisors Llc0.10%38K$29,627+37,503 (0.0%)June 30, 2026
2HRT FINANCIAL LLC0.07%25K$20,072+25,408 (0.0%)June 30, 2026
3Virtu Financial LLC0.05%18K$14,414+18,245 (0.0%)June 30, 2026
4TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC0.04%15K$12,138+4,917 (+47.1%)June 30, 2026
5Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.04%15K$11,850+15,000 (0.0%)June 30, 2026
6BlackRock Inc<0.01%1,278$1,010—June 30, 2026
7Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited.0.00%1$1—June 30, 2026
8Jane Street Group LLC0.00%——−10,658 (−100.0%)March 31, 2026
9Wells Fargo & Co0.00%——−55 (−100.0%)March 31, 2026
10Geode Capital Management, LLC0.00%——−20,088 (−100.0%)June 30, 2026
11XTX Topco Ltd0.00%——−21,342 (−100.0%)June 30, 2026
12UBS Group AG0.00%——−220 (−100.0%)June 30, 2026

Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 12, 5 holders added 101K shares and 5 cut 52K.

RYET top mutual fund and ETF holders

1 largest
Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. top fund holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1BSF Systematic US Eq Abs Ret A2 USD<0.01%762$602—December 31, 2025

Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.

RYET shares outstanding

Shares outstanding

Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.

Who owns RYET

Institutional investors own 0.3% of Ruanyun Edai Technology's shares and insiders 55.75%. The largest holder is Citadel Advisors Llc with 0.10% of the shares (38K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 12 institutions, 5 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.41% of the float, or 0.98 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 3.6% since 2022.

Related: RYET analyst forecast, RYET key metrics. See the RYET stock overview for the latest quote and news.

RYET ownership FAQ

Who owns the most Ruanyun Edai Technology stock?

The largest shareholders of Ruanyun Edai Technology are Citadel Advisors Llc (0.10%), HRT FINANCIAL LLC (0.07%), Virtu Financial LLC (0.05%), TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC (0.04%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (0.04%).

What percentage of Ruanyun Edai Technology is owned by institutions?

Institutions hold 0.3% of Ruanyun Edai Technology's shares outstanding; insiders hold 55.75%.

Which funds own Ruanyun Edai Technology?

The largest fund holders of Ruanyun Edai Technology are BSF Systematic US Eq Abs Ret A2 USD (<0.01%).

What is Ruanyun Edai Technology's short interest?

79K shares of Ruanyun Edai Technology were sold short, 0.41% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.98 days to cover.

How many shares of Ruanyun Edai Technology are outstanding?

Ruanyun Edai Technology has 37.3M shares outstanding, of which 16.5M are in the public float.

Education & Training Services: ownership