Ruanyun Edai Technology Inc. (RYET) Income Statement
RYET FY2026 at a glance
Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollarsRYET revenue and net income
Where RYET's revenue goes
FY2026Each bar shows an amount and its share of revenue. RYET kept −105.0% of revenue as net income.
RYET profit margins
RYET growth rates
to FY2026| 1 year | 3 years | 5 years | 10 years | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +11.9% | −6.4% | −8.2% | — |
| Gross profit | −50.3% | −16.5% | −13.5% | — |
| Operating income | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | — | — | — | — |
| EPS (diluted) | — | — | — | — |
1-year change and average annual growth (CAGR) over 3, 5 and 10 fiscal years. "—" when a starting value was zero or negative.
RYET income statement
| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $7.5M | $6.7M | $9.2M | $9.1M | $12.8M | $11.5M |
| Cost of revenue | $5.6M | $2.9M | $6.2M | $5.9M | $7.2M | $7.6M |
| Gross profit | $1.9M | $3.8M | $2.9M | $3.2M | $5.6M | $3.9M |
| Research & development | $775,867 | $930,904 | $1.3M | $852,760 | $1.8M | $954,084 |
| Sales, general & admin | — | $3.3M | $3.8M | $3.8M | $4.3M | $2.9M |
| Total operating expenses | $9.2M | $4.3M | $5.1M | $4.7M | $6.4M | $3.9M |
| Operating income | −$7.3M | −$486,293 | −$2.1M | −$1.4M | −$777,834 | $9,081 |
| Interest expense | — | $153,869 | $203,779 | $145,663 | $137,608 | $61,329 |
| Income before taxes | −$7.9M | −$519,707 | −$2.1M | −$1.2M | −$739,493 | $472,422 |
| Income taxes | $22,139 | $16 | — | — | — | — |
| Net income | −$7.9M | −$396,562 | −$2.0M | −$1.2M | −$730,693 | $522,075 |
| EBITDA | −$7.1M | −$124,620 | −$1.5M | −$564,368 | −$51,128 | $1.2M |
| EPS (diluted) | −$0.22 | −$0.01 | −$0.06 | −$0.03 | −$0.02 | — |
| Gross margin | 25.2% | 56.7% | 32.1% | 35.5% | 43.9% | 33.8% |
| Operating margin | −97.8% | −7.3% | −23.2% | −15.5% | −6.1% | 0.1% |
| Net margin | −105.0% | −5.9% | −21.9% | −12.9% | −5.7% | 4.5% |
| Jun '26 | Sep '25 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $7.1M | $366,256 | $3.2M | $3.7M |
| Cost of revenue | $5.3M | $270,367 | $1.7M | $2.6M |
| Gross profit | $1.8M | $95,889 | $1.5M | $1.1M |
| Research & development | $320,000 | $455,866 | $210,166 | $770,925 |
| Sales, general & admin | — | — | $27,935 | $839,450 |
| Total operating expenses | $5.4M | $3.8M | $915,006 | $1.7M |
| Operating income | −$3.6M | −$3.7M | $627,959 | −$563,993 |
| Interest expense | — | $34,358 | $3,615 | $63,942 |
| Income before taxes | −$3.3M | −$4.6M | $745,226 | −$642,014 |
| Income taxes | $22,139 | — | — | — |
| Net income | −$3.3M | −$4.6M | $759,102 | −$664,080 |
| EBITDA | −$3.5M | −$3.7M | $878,341 | −$497,872 |
| Gross margin | 25.1% | 26.2% | 48.1% | 29.4% |
| Operating margin | −50.7% | −1,011.6% | 19.6% | −15.1% |
| Net margin | −46.3% | −1,245.5% | 23.6% | −17.8% |
Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported in RYET's financial statements (latest annual report filed July 31, 2026); data from EODHD. Sales, general & administrative expenses include sales and marketing.
RYET financial results
In fiscal year 2026 (ended March 31, 2026), Ruanyun Edai Technology reported revenue of $7.5 million, up 11.9% from the year before. It had a net loss of $7.9 million, a net profit margin of −105.0%. Diluted earnings per share came to −$0.22. Over five years revenue grew at an average rate of −8.2% a year.
See the RYET stock overview for the latest quote and news, or the RYET chart for price history and technical indicators.
RYET income statement FAQ
What is Ruanyun Edai Technology's annual revenue?
Ruanyun Edai Technology reported total revenue of $7.5 million for fiscal year 2026, which ended on March 31, 2026. That was up 11.9% from $6.7 million the previous year.
Is Ruanyun Edai Technology profitable?
No. Ruanyun Edai Technology reported a net loss of $7.9 million in fiscal 2026, a net profit margin of −105.0%; its operating margin was −97.8%.
What is Ruanyun Edai Technology's gross margin?
Ruanyun Edai Technology's gross margin was 25.2% in fiscal 2026: for every $100 of revenue, Ruanyun Edai Technology kept $25 after the direct cost of its products and services.
How much does Ruanyun Edai Technology spend on research and development?
Ruanyun Edai Technology spent $0.8 million on research and development in fiscal 2026, 10.4% of revenue.
How fast is Ruanyun Edai Technology growing?
Revenue grew −8.2% a year on average over the last five fiscal years, from $11.5 million to $7.5 million.
What are Ruanyun Edai Technology's earnings per share?
Ruanyun Edai Technology earned $-0.22 per diluted share in fiscal 2026, compared with $-0.01 a year earlier.
When does Ruanyun Edai Technology's fiscal year end?
Ruanyun Edai Technology's fiscal year ends in March. The latest annual report covers the year ended March 31, 2026 and was filed on July 31, 2026.