Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited (PMA) Ownership
PMA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.1% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.16% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 157.0M
- Float
- 5.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.07% 109K shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.84 short interest down 21.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.08%
- Insiders 1.16%
- Other investors 98.76%
PMA top institutional holders
6 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.03% | 55K | $68,413 | +55,172 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.03% | 42K | $52,272 | −5,012 (−10.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | <0.01% | 3,059 | $3,793 | +419 (+15.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −22,800 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | — | — | −2 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | — | — | −10,087 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 6, 2 holders added 56K shares and 4 cut 38K.
PMA top mutual fund and ETF holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cinvest Multigestión Oricalco FI | 0.01% | 15K | $18,017 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Cinvest Multig Selec Oricalco FI | 0.01% | 10K | $12,549 | — | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
PMA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns PMA
Institutional investors own 0.1% of Ming Shing's shares and insiders 1.16%. The largest holder is Jane Street Group LLC with 0.03% of the shares (55K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 6 institutions, 2 added shares and 4 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.07% of the float, or 1.84 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1.8% since 2023.
Related: PMA key metrics. See the PMA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PMA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Ming Shing stock?
The largest shareholders of Ming Shing are Jane Street Group LLC (0.03%), XTX Topco Ltd (0.03%), UBS Group AG (<0.01%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.00%), Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. (0.00%).
What percentage of Ming Shing is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.1% of Ming Shing's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.16%.
Which funds own Ming Shing?
The largest fund holders of Ming Shing are Cinvest Multigestión Oricalco FI (0.01%), Cinvest Multig Selec Oricalco FI (0.01%).
What is Ming Shing's short interest?
109K shares of Ming Shing were sold short, 0.07% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.84 days to cover.
How many shares of Ming Shing are outstanding?
Ming Shing has 157.0M shares outstanding, of which 5.5M are in the public float.