Ming Shing Group Holdings Limited (PMA) Cash Flow Statement
Where PMA’s cash came from and went, FY2026
March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollars- Cash from operations
- $783,136
- Capital expenditures
- $0 0.0% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- $783,136 5.4% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- $1.4M cash at year-end $1.6M
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
PMA operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
PMA cash flow trends, FY2021–FY2026
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $636,058FY2021 | $783,136FY2026 | +4.2%/yr | |
| Capital expenditures | $0FY2021 | $0FY2026 | — | |
| Free cash flow | $636,058FY2021 | $783,136FY2026 | +4.2%/yr | |
| Free cash flow margin | 10.3%FY2021 | 5.4%FY2026 | −5.0 pts | |
| Operating cash flow / net income | 0.50FY2021 | 1.06FY2024 | +0.56 | |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0%FY2021 | 0.0%FY2026 | 0.0 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
PMA cash flow by activity
PMA net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
PMA cash flow statement
| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||||
| Net income | −$5.8M | −$5.7M | $2.3M | $2.8M | $1.8M | $1.3M |
| Depreciation & amortization | $140,966 | $150,523 | $105,735 | $79,672 | $59,664 | $46,324 |
| Change in working capital | $5.5M | −$3.1M | −$367,166 | −$2.1M | −$2.0M | −$652,047 |
| Other non-cash items | $926,858 | $748,230 | $392,023 | $49,009 | $4,555 | −$30,941 |
| Cash from operating activities | $783,136 | −$8.0M | $2.5M | $795,328 | −$151,558 | $636,058 |
| Investing activities | ||||||
| Capital expenditures | $0 | $0 | −$1.1M | −$15,384 | $0 | $0 |
| Investments (net) | — | $10,256 | −$1.1M | $35,898 | $56,390 | $3,341 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | — | $0 | $1.1M | $15,384 | $0 | $0 |
| Cash from investing activities | — | $10,256 | −$1.1M | $35,898 | $56,390 | $3,341 |
| Financing activities | ||||||
| Net borrowing (repayment) | −$616,245 | $707,313 | $1.4M | $2.2M | $1.3M | — |
| Shares issued | $0 | $9.5M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | $1.2M | −$3.1M | −$2.0M | −$2.9M | −$1.3M | −$349,552 |
| Cash from financing activities | $614,745 | $7.1M | −$553,371 | −$725,060 | −$1,578 | −$349,552 |
| Summary | ||||||
| Net change in cash | $1.4M | −$830,591 | $756,556 | $106,166 | −$96,746 | $289,847 |
| Cash at end of period | $1.6M | $249,923 | $1.1M | $323,958 | $217,792 | $314,538 |
| Free cash flow | $783,136 | −$8.0M | $1.3M | $779,944 | −$151,558 | $636,058 |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.4% | −23.5% | 4.8% | 3.6% | −1.1% | 10.3% |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | — | 1.06 | 0.29 | −0.08 | 0.50 |
| Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Jun '24 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||||
| Net income | −$461,369 | −$461,369 | −$863,445 | $168,173 |
| Depreciation & amortization | $9,421 | $9,421 | $10,191 | $7,026 |
| Change in working capital | $541,457 | $541,457 | −$305,820 | −$98,326 |
| Other non-cash items | −$3,675 | −$3,675 | $63,727 | $49,050 |
| Cash from operating activities | $85,834 | $85,834 | −$1.1M | $125,923 |
| Investing activities | ||||
| Capital expenditures | −$4 | −$4 | −$3 | −$135,813 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | — | — | $1,321 | $12,352 |
| Cash from investing activities | — | — | $1,318 | −$123,461 |
| Financing activities | ||||
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | −$42,187 | −$42,187 | $964,561 | $82,323 |
| Cash from financing activities | −$42,187 | −$42,187 | $964,561 | $82,323 |
| Summary | ||||
| Net change in cash | $43,827 | $43,827 | −$129,775 | $138,059 |
| Cash at end of period | $75,949 | $75,949 | $32,122 | $138,059 |
| Free cash flow | $85,830 | $85,830 | −$1.1M | −$9,890 |
| Free cash flow margin | 8.0% | 8.0% | −51.8% | −0.5% |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| Operating cash flow / net income | — | — | — | 0.75 |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.
PMA cash generation
In fiscal 2026 (ended March 31, 2026), Ming Shing generated $0.8 million of cash from operations and spent $0 on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of $0.8 million, 5.4% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $1.4 million over the year.
Related: PMA income statement, PMA balance sheet. See the PMA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PMA cash flow FAQ
What is Ming Shing's free cash flow?
Ming Shing's free cash flow was $0.8 million in fiscal 2026: $0.8 million of operating cash flow minus $0 of capital expenditures It was -$8.0 million a year earlier..
How much cash does Ming Shing generate from operations?
Ming Shing generated $0.8 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.