Pharming Group N.V. (PHAR) Ownership
PHAR ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.1% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.00% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 70.8M
- Float
- 69.7M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.03% 20K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.57 short interest down 3.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.13%
- Other investors 99.87%
PHAR top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAC Alpha Capital Management, LP | 3.04% | 2.1M | $20.1M | +2.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC | 0.06% | 42K | $388,880 | −3,200 (−7.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 12K | $116,654 | +12,463 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 12K | $112,058 | +1,783 (+17.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.02% | 12K | $107,640 | +11 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | 0.01% | 10K | $97,484 | −382 (−3.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Knoll Capital Management LP | 0.01% | 4,091 | $38,292 | +34 (+0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | <0.01% | 1,071 | $10,025 | +1,071 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Nalls Sherbakoff Group, LLC | <0.01% | 870 | $8,143 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Global Retirement Partners, LLC. | <0.01% | 456 | $4,268 | +374 (+456.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | <0.01% | 380 | $3,557 | +380 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Optiver Holding B.V. | <0.01% | 305 | $2,855 | +305 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA | <0.01% | 300 | $2,808 | −100 (−25.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Goss Wealth Management LLC | <0.01% | 187 | $1,750 | −1,963 (−91.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | UBS Group AG | <0.01% | 39 | $365 | +39 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Advisor Group Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 16 | $150 | −112 (−87.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Larson Financial Group, LLC | 0.00% | 7 | $66 | −336 (−98.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | 1 | $9 | +1 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −557 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Cornerstone Financial Management, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −32 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 2.2M shares and 8 cut 6,682.
PHAR top mutual fund and ETF holders
3 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steward Values Enhanced International I | 0.02% | 12K | $116,654 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | MINT GLOBAL SMALL CAPS FIF ACOES | <0.01% | 2,790 | $26,114 | +2,790 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | <0.01% | 2,093 | $19,590 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
PHAR shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns PHAR
Institutional investors own 0.1% of Pharming's shares and insiders 0.00%. The largest holder is MAC Alpha Capital Management, LP with 3.04% of the shares (2.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 8 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.03% of the float, or 0.57 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 47.4% since 2014.
Related: PHAR analyst forecast, PHAR key metrics. See the PHAR stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PHAR ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Pharming stock?
The largest shareholders of Pharming are MAC Alpha Capital Management, LP (3.04%), Silverberg Bernstein Capital Management LLC (0.06%), Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. (0.02%), Citadel Advisors Llc (0.02%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (0.02%).
What percentage of Pharming is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.1% of Pharming's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.00%.
Which funds own Pharming?
The largest fund holders of Pharming are Steward Values Enhanced International I (0.02%), MINT GLOBAL SMALL CAPS FIF ACOES (<0.01%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (<0.01%).
What is Pharming's short interest?
20K shares of Pharming were sold short, 0.03% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.57 days to cover.
How many shares of Pharming are outstanding?
Pharming has 70.8M shares outstanding, of which 69.7M are in the public float.