Youxin Technology Ltd Class A (YAAS) Key Metrics
YAAS valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $15.2M
- Enterprise value
- $17.3M
- P/E (TTM)
- 0.0
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 7.3
- Price / book
- 3.1
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- —
YAAS key metrics, FY2021–FY2025
Fiscal year ended September 30, 2025 · U.S. dollarsYAAS returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
YAAS financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
YAAS efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
YAAS valuation history
YAAS returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
YAAS debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
YAAS price vs earnings per share
YAAS key metrics
FY2021–FY2025| FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | |||||
| Market capitalization | $29.3M | — | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $19.8M | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 54.4 | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 3.6 | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 36.7 | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −32.9% | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −13.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $15.75 | — | — | — | — |
| Per share | |||||
| Revenue per share | $0.29 | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share | −$5.18 | — | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$2.10 | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow per share | −$2.10 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash per share | $5.32 | — | — | — | — |
| Book value per share | $4.40 | — | — | — | — |
| Tangible book value per share | $4.40 | — | — | — | — |
| Capex per share | $0.00 | — | — | — | — |
| Debt per share | $0.22 | — | — | — | — |
| Shares outstanding | 1.9M | — | — | — | — |
| Returns & profitability | |||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −352.3% | — | — | −151.6% | −55.0% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | — | — | — | −269.3% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −164.4% | −129.8% | −115.7% | −106.2% | −45.7% |
| Return on tangible assets | −89.5% | −133.7% | −230.8% | −212.8% | −45.7% |
| Free cash flow margin | −725.5% | −139.7% | −257.8% | −413.1% | −419.9% |
| Financial health | |||||
| Total debt | $400,361 | $1.5M | $671,410 | $160,775 | $693,664 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $9.9M | $18,372 | $399,050 | $1.8M | $7.0M |
| Net debt | −$9.5M | $1.5M | $272,360 | −$1.6M | −$6.3M |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | — | — | 0.17 | 0.09 |
| Debt / assets | 0.04 | 1.58 | 0.66 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Current ratio | 4.10 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 6.62 |
| Quick ratio | 4.10 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 6.62 |
| Working capital | $7.9M | −$3.2M | −$1.6M | $690,525 | $7.1M |
| Invested capital | −$1.3M | −$1.2M | −$1.1M | −$714,517 | $1.2M |
| Tangible asset value | $8.2M | −$2.7M | −$1.4M | $926,944 | $7.6M |
| Net current asset value | $7.9M | −$3.3M | −$1.6M | $687,690 | $6.8M |
| Graham net-net per share | $4.03 | — | — | — | — |
| Capital allocation | |||||
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.7% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| R&D / revenue | 29.3% | 218.7% | 240.3% | 411.7% | 284.7% |
| SG&A / revenue | 533.3% | 113.3% | 91.0% | 173.1% | 157.6% |
| Efficiency | |||||
| Days sales outstanding | 138.0 | 143.6 | 115.4 | 97.9 | 115.9 |
| Days payables outstanding | 33.3 | 85.1 | 62.2 | 35.9 | 37.3 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 104.7 | 58.5 | 53.3 | 61.9 | 78.6 |
| Receivables turnover | 2.65 | 2.54 | 3.16 | 3.73 | 3.15 |
| Payables turnover | 10.97 | 4.29 | 5.87 | 10.16 | 9.78 |
| Asset turnover | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.44 | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Average receivables | $203,932 | $205,044 | $283,374 | $342,367 | $351,468 |
| Average payables | $32,770 | $41,899 | $60,065 | $57,220 | $46,757 |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from YAAS's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed January 28, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
YAAS valuation and financial ratios
Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 0.0. Youxin Technology earned a return on equity of −352.3% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $0.4 million of debt and $9.9 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $9.5 million.
See the YAAS income statement, the YAAS chart for price history, or the YAAS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
YAAS key metrics FAQ
What is Youxin Technology's P/E ratio?
Youxin Technology's trailing P/E ratio is 0.0 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026). At the end of fiscal 2025 it was —.
What is Youxin Technology's return on equity?
Youxin Technology's return on equity (ROE) was −352.3% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$9.6 million on average shareholders' equity of $2.7 million.
How much debt does Youxin Technology have?
Youxin Technology had total debt of $0.4 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 and more cash than debt.
What is Youxin Technology's free cash flow yield?
Youxin Technology generated -$3.9 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −13.3% on its market value at year-end ($29.3 million).
What is Youxin Technology's current ratio?
Youxin Technology's current ratio was 4.10 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 4.10 times current liabilities.