Youxin Technology Ltd Class A (YAAS) Cash Flow Statement
Where YAAS’s cash came from and went, FY2025
September 30, 2025 · U.S. dollars- Cash from operations
- −$3.9M
- Capital expenditures
- $0 0.0% of revenue
- Free cash flow
- −$3.9M −725.5% margin
- Returned to shareholders
- —
- Change in cash
- $9.9M cash at year-end $9.9M
Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.
YAAS operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
YAAS cash flow trends, FY2021–FY2025
| Metric | Trend | Then | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | −$4.6MFY2021 | −$3.9MFY2025 | — | |
| Capital expenditures | $40,406FY2021 | $0FY2025 | −100.0% | |
| Free cash flow | −$4.6MFY2021 | −$3.9MFY2025 | — | |
| Free cash flow margin | −419.9%FY2021 | −725.5%FY2025 | −305.6 pts | |
| Capex / revenue | 3.7%FY2021 | 0.0%FY2025 | −3.7 pts |
Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.
YAAS cash flow by activity
YAAS net income vs operating cash flow
Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).
YAAS cash flow statement
| FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | |||||
| Net income | −$9.6M | −$1.3M | −$2.3M | −$6.5M | −$4.2M |
| Depreciation & amortization | $43,357 | $108,704 | $217,008 | $496,221 | $236,884 |
| Change in working capital | −$1.2M | $410,430 | $98,949 | $441,920 | −$609,276 |
| Other non-cash items | $6.8M | $33,461 | −$282,902 | $244,986 | −$64,177 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$3.9M | −$728,066 | −$2.3M | −$5.3M | −$4.6M |
| Investing activities | |||||
| Capital expenditures | $0 | $0 | $0 | −$1,618 | −$40,406 |
| Investments (net) | −$2.8M | $360 | $815 | $766,762 | −$808,786 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −$207,972 | $0 | $0 | $1,618 | $40,406 |
| Cash from investing activities | −$3.0M | $360 | $815 | $766,762 | −$808,786 |
| Financing activities | |||||
| Net borrowing (repayment) | −$1.0M | $792,283 | $606,126 | $0 | — |
| Shares issued | $18.9M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $9.9M |
| Other financing | −$1.0M | −$360,893 | −$121,248 | $0 | $0 |
| Cash from financing activities | $16.8M | $431,390 | $484,878 | $0 | $9.9M |
| Summary | |||||
| Net change in cash | $9.9M | −$356,029 | −$1.8M | −$4.8M | $4.7M |
| Cash at end of period | $9.9M | $43,021 | $399,050 | $2.2M | $7.0M |
| Free cash flow | −$3.9M | −$728,066 | −$2.3M | −$5.3M | −$4.6M |
| Free cash flow margin | −725.5% | −139.7% | −257.8% | −413.1% | −419.9% |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 3.7% |
| Jun '26 | Dec '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 | Mar '23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | |||||||||||
| Net income | −$1.9M | −$7.9M | −$1.7M | −$868,850 | −$353,830 | −$176,915 | −$926,832 | −$463,416 | −$665,508 | −$332,754 | −$1.7M |
| Depreciation & amortization | $77,363 | $18,117 | $25,240 | $12,620 | $28,558 | $14,279 | $80,146 | $40,073 | $65,648 | $32,824 | $151,360 |
| Change in working capital | −$61,463 | −$358,740 | −$797,322 | −$398,661 | $142,156 | $71,078 | $268,274 | $134,137 | $32,188 | $16,094 | $66,761 |
| Other non-cash items | $731,254 | $6.6M | $253,086 | $126,543 | $96,940 | $48,470 | −$63,478 | −$31,739 | −$188,292 | −$94,146 | −$94,610 |
| Cash from operating activities | −$1.2M | −$1.7M | −$2.3M | −$1.1M | −$86,176 | −$43,088 | −$641,890 | −$320,945 | −$755,964 | −$377,982 | −$1.6M |
| Investing activities | |||||||||||
| Capital expenditures | −$3.0M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Acquisitions & other investing | −$1.2M | $411,059 | −$3.4M | −$1.7M | $360 | $180 | — | — | $516 | $258 | $299 |
| Cash from investing activities | −$4.2M | $411,059 | −$3.4M | −$1.7M | $360 | $180 | — | — | $516 | $258 | $299 |
| Financing activities | |||||||||||
| Shares issued | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Other financing | $58,222 | $9.6M | $7.2M | $3.6M | $126,528 | $63,264 | $304,862 | $152,431 | $294,712 | $147,356 | $190,166 |
| Cash from financing activities | $58,222 | $9.6M | $7.2M | $3.6M | $126,528 | $63,264 | $304,862 | $152,431 | $294,712 | $147,356 | $190,166 |
| Summary | |||||||||||
| Net change in cash | −$5.4M | $9.9M | $1.7M | — | −$64,117 | −$64,117 | $64,117 | — | −$912,483 | −$912,483 | −$1.8M |
| Cash at end of period | $4.6M | $9.9M | — | — | — | — | $64,117 | — | — | — | $399,050 |
| Free cash flow | −$4.2M | −$1.7M | −$2.3M | −$1.1M | −$86,176 | −$43,088 | −$641,890 | −$320,945 | −$755,964 | −$377,982 | −$1.6M |
| Free cash flow margin | −222.6% | −856.5% | −652.2% | −652.2% | −36.5% | −36.5% | −224.9% | −224.9% | −154.6% | −154.6% | −381.8% |
| Capex / revenue | 159.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.
YAAS cash generation
In fiscal 2025 (ended September 30, 2025), Youxin Technology generated -$3.9 million of cash from operations and spent $0 on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$3.9 million, −725.5% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $9.9 million over the year.
Related: YAAS income statement, YAAS balance sheet. See the YAAS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
YAAS cash flow FAQ
What is Youxin Technology's free cash flow?
Youxin Technology's free cash flow was -$3.9 million in fiscal 2025: -$3.9 million of operating cash flow minus $0 of capital expenditures It was -$0.7 million a year earlier..
How much cash does Youxin Technology generate from operations?
Youxin Technology generated -$3.9 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2025.