Lunai Bioworks Inc. (LNAI) Key Metrics
LNAI valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $3.1M
- Enterprise value
- $8.4M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 59.3
- Price / book
- 0.5
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 0.35
LNAI key metrics, FY2021–FY2026
Fiscal year ended June 30, 2026 · U.S. dollarsLNAI valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
LNAI returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
LNAI per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
LNAI financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
LNAI efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
LNAI valuation history
LNAI returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
LNAI debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
LNAI price vs earnings per share
LNAI key metrics
FY2021–FY2026| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | FY2022 | FY2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||
| Market capitalization | $11.0M | $47.7M | $170.7M | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | −$364.3M | $57.4M | $174.2M | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 211.4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | — | — | 1.3 | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | -7,006.7 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −32,415.2% | −373.2% | −51.8% | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −48,128.9% | −16.5% | −6.5% | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $3.27 | $23.12 | $140.00 | $45.36 | $154.40 | $397.60 |
| Per share | ||||||
| Revenue per share | $0.02 | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | — | — |
| Earnings per share | −$1,059.98 | −$86.29 | −$72.54 | — | — | — |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$1,573.45 | −$3.82 | −$9.00 | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow per share | −$1,573.81 | −$3.82 | −$9.06 | — | — | — |
| Cash per share | $509.88 | $0.23 | $0.18 | — | — | — |
| Book value per share | −$2,685.27 | −$10.35 | $108.27 | — | — | — |
| Tangible book value per share | −$5,000.84 | −$13.32 | −$22.46 | — | — | — |
| Capex per share | $0.37 | $0.00 | $0.06 | — | — | — |
| Debt per share | $398.22 | $4.93 | $3.11 | — | — | — |
| Shares outstanding | 3.4M | 2.1M | 1.2M | — | — | — |
| Change in shares outstanding | +62.9% | +69.2% | — | — | — | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | — | — | −99.1% | −66.6% | −91.7% | −15.3% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | — | −69.4% | −50.5% | −79.1% | −11.5% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −71.6% | −207.8% | −79.9% | −55.5% | −82.7% | −14.1% |
| Return on tangible assets | −165.0% | — | — | −989.6% | −997.0% | −115.8% |
| Financial health | ||||||
| Total debt | $1.34B | $10.2M | $3.8M | $5.6M | $7.0M | $7.4M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $1.71B | $480,551 | $220,467 | $1.9M | $9.2M | $20.7M |
| Net debt | −$375.3M | $9.7M | $3.6M | $3.7M | −$2.2M | −$13.3M |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Debt / assets | 0.13 | 1.24 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Current ratio | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 1.48 | 11.08 |
| Quick ratio | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.23 | 1.48 | 11.08 |
| Interest coverage | -33.5 | -25.6 | -33.5 | -54.5 | -311.3 | -61.6 |
| Working capital | −$16.87B | −$28.1M | −$28.3M | −$8.5M | $3.1M | $19.0M |
| Invested capital | −$9.40B | −$11.7M | $135.5M | $50.2M | $70.5M | $161.4M |
| Tangible asset value | −$16.81B | −$27.5M | −$27.4M | −$7.8M | −$636,420 | $8.1M |
| Net current asset value | −$16.93B | −$28.5M | −$29.2M | −$9.2M | −$2.4M | $6.0M |
| Graham net-net per share | −$5,133.47 | −$14.11 | −$24.69 | — | — | — |
| Capital allocation | ||||||
| Capex / revenue | 2,381.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.12 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 1,212,473.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| R&D / revenue | 47,157.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A / revenue | 15,002,250.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Efficiency | ||||||
| Days payables outstanding | 48,678.9 | 31,107.8 | — | — | — | 298.9 |
| Receivables turnover | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | 0.00 |
| Payables turnover | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 1.22 |
| Asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average receivables | — | — | $1.1M | — | — | $1,640 |
| Average payables | $12.5M | $11.0M | $7.4M | $3.3M | $861,213 | $320,559 |
| Intangibles / total assets | 78.3% | 74.5% | 97.7% | 93.1% | 86.6% | 87.8% |
Computed from LNAI's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed October 13, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
LNAI valuation and financial ratios
It ended the year with $1.3 billion of debt and $1.7 billion in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $375.3 million.
See the LNAI income statement, the LNAI chart for price history, or the LNAI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
LNAI key metrics FAQ
How much debt does Lunai Bioworks have?
Lunai Bioworks had total debt of $1.3 billion at the end of fiscal 2026 and more cash than debt.
What is Lunai Bioworks's free cash flow yield?
Lunai Bioworks generated -$5.3 billion of free cash flow in fiscal 2026, a free cash flow yield of −48,128.9% on its market value at year-end ($11.0 million).
What is Lunai Bioworks's current ratio?
Lunai Bioworks's current ratio was 0.11 at the end of fiscal 2026: current assets were 0.11 times current liabilities.