Leverage Shares 2X Long HOOD Daily ETF (HOOG)

NASDAQ: HOOGExchange-traded fund from Themes ETF Trust.

  • Expense ratio88.83%
  • Net assets$39.8M
  • Dividend yield20.53%
  • 1-year return-74.31%
  • Holdings1

HOOG ETF price chart

HOOG quote & trading statistics

  • YTD-60.40%
  • 1 year-74.31%
1Y volatility
104.26%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

HOOG holdings

Leverage Shares 2X Long HOOD Daily ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1FXFXXFirst American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund13.22%

This holding makes up 13.2% of the fund. As of October 25, 2026.

HOOG asset allocation

Non-U.S. stocks
98.7%
Other
1.3%

HOOG market-cap breakdown

Large cap
98.4%

About Leverage Shares 2X Long HOOD Daily ETF

The fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowings for investment purposes) in financial instruments with economic characteristics that, in combination, provide 200% daily leveraged exposure to the price of HOOD, consistent with the fund"s investment objective. The fund is non-diversified.

HOOG ETF FAQ

What is the HOOG expense ratio?

Leverage Shares 2X Long HOOD Daily ETF has a net expense ratio of 88.83%, or $8883.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in HOOG?

Leverage Shares 2X Long HOOD Daily ETF has about $39.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of HOOG?

The largest positions in HOOG are First American Funds Inc. - Treasury Obligations Fund (13.22%). The fund holds 1 securities in total.

How has HOOG performed?

HOOG returned -74.31% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does HOOG pay dividends?

HOOG has a dividend yield of 20.53%.

When was HOOG launched?

Leverage Shares 2X Long HOOD Daily ETF began trading on March 20, 2025.