Bahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF (BGDV)

NYSE Arca: BGDVExchange-traded fund from Bahl & Gaynor Inc..

  • Net assets$859.8M
  • Dividend yield0.95%
  • 1-year return+15.82%
  • Holdings48

BGDV ETF price chart

BGDV quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+14.27%
  • 1 year+15.82%
1Y volatility
13.16%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

BGDV top 10 holdings

All holdings →
Bahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing4.65%
2LLYEli Lilly and Company4.23%
3VCTRVictory Capital Holdings Inc3.86%
4ABBVAbbVie Inc3.32%
5MSIMotorola Solutions Inc3.28%
6NVDANVIDIA Corporation3.25%
7EHCEncompass Health Corp3.18%
8UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated3.12%
9CTASCintas Corporation3.00%
10AVGOBroadcom Inc2.88%

The top 10 holdings make up 34.8% of the fund (48 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

BGDV sector weights

Technology
24.7%
Financial Services
19.6%
Industrials
14.1%
Healthcare
13.2%
Energy
7.3%
Consumer Cyclical
6.2%
Utilities
4.4%
Communication Services
4.4%
Consumer Defensive
2.5%
Basic Materials
2.3%
Real Estate
1.0%

BGDV region weights

North America
93.9%
Asia Developed
4.9%

BGDV asset allocation

U.S. stocks
94.1%
Non-U.S. stocks
4.6%
Cash
0.1%
Other
0.0%

BGDV market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
40.0%
Large cap
27.2%
Mega cap
24.4%
Small cap
7.1%

About Bahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF

Under normal circumstances, the fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus any borrowings for investment purposes) in dividend-paying securities (i.e., equity securities that have paid a dividend in the prior 12 calendar months).

BGDV ETF FAQ

How much money is in BGDV?

Bahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF has about $859.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of BGDV?

The largest positions in BGDV are Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing (4.65%), Eli Lilly and Company (4.23%), Victory Capital Holdings Inc (3.86%). The fund holds 48 securities in total.

How has BGDV performed?

BGDV returned +15.82% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does BGDV pay dividends?

BGDV has a dividend yield of 0.95%.

When was BGDV launched?

Bahl & Gaynor Dividend ETF began trading on December 11, 2024.