WisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund (AIVL)

NYSE Arca: AIVLExchange-traded fund from WisdomTree.

  • Expense ratio0.38%
  • Net assets$419.9M
  • Dividend yield1.49%
  • 1-year return+19.42%
  • Holdings120

AIVL ETF price chart

AIVL quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+18.91%
  • 1 year+19.42%
  • 3 years+18.44%/yr
  • 5 years+8.58%/yr
  • 10 years+8.68%/yr
1Y volatility
11.55%
3Y volatility
11.81%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.85

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

AIVL top 10 holdings

All holdings →
WisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AAPLApple Inc.4.25%
2AMZNAmazon.com Inc4.04%
3MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.43%
4PGProcter & Gamble Company3.23%
5BACBank of America Corp2.62%
6MDTMedtronic PLC2.51%
7MOAltria Group2.45%
8KMIKinder Morgan Inc2.45%
9ICEIntercontinental Exchange Inc2.25%
10NDAQNasdaq Inc2.24%

The top 10 holdings make up 29.5% of the fund (120 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

AIVL sector weights

Technology
21.7%
Financial Services
20.1%
Healthcare
13.3%
Industrials
9.8%
Utilities
7.5%
Consumer Defensive
7.3%
Consumer Cyclical
6.9%
Energy
5.1%
Basic Materials
3.9%
Communication Services
2.7%
Real Estate
1.2%

AIVL region weights

North America
101.1%
Latin America
1.7%

AIVL asset allocation

U.S. stocks
96.5%
Non-U.S. stocks
1.7%
Cash
0.3%
Other
0.1%

AIVL market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
45.5%
Large cap
24.5%
Small cap
13.8%
Mega cap
13.1%

About WisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund

The fund invests, under normal circumstances, at least 80% of its net assets, plus any borrowings for investment purposes, in securities of U.S. issuers that exhibit value characteristics and/or investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially similar to the economic characteristics of such securities. It is non-diversified.

AIVL ETF FAQ

What is the AIVL expense ratio?

WisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund has a net expense ratio of 0.38%, or $38.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in AIVL?

WisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund has about $419.9M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of AIVL?

The largest positions in AIVL are Apple Inc. (4.25%), Amazon.com Inc (4.04%), Microsoft Corporation (3.43%). The fund holds 120 securities in total.

How has AIVL performed?

AIVL returned +19.42% over the past year and +8.58% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does AIVL pay dividends?

AIVL has a dividend yield of 1.49%.

When was AIVL launched?

WisdomTree U.S. AI Enhanced Value Fund began trading on June 16, 2006.