Global Equity Active ETF (RGLO) Valuation

NASDAQ: RGLOP/E, earnings yield and other ratios of the holdings combined.

RGLO valuation today

Holdings combined · company data as of Oct 26, 2026
P/E (TTM)
25.2
trailing earnings
Forward P/E
19.5
analyst estimates
Price / sales
0.17
Price / book
5.56
EV / EBITDA
16.7
Earnings yield
3.98%
inverse of P/E
Dividend yield
0.92%
of the holdings
Return on equity
22.1%
combined
Net margin
0.7%
combined
Beta
1.13
weighted, vs S&P 500

RGLO valuation vs other stock ETFs

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
RGLO valuation compared with other stock ETFs
ETFP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROENet marginLoss-makers
RGLO25.219.50.175.560.92%22.1%0.7%1.6%
SPY25.919.93.675.471.08%21.1%14.2%1.9%
QQQ34.223.45.939.270.58%27.1%17.4%6.9%
DIA20.918.43.165.521.55%26.4%15.1%0.0%
VTI28.219.43.315.001.07%17.7%11.8%4.6%
IWMn/m13.91.252.031.38%−1.7%−1.0%28.1%

Same method for every fund. n/m = not meaningful (combined trailing earnings below zero or close to it). Loss-makers = weight of holdings with negative trailing earnings.

RGLO valuation by sector

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
RGLO valuation by sector
SectorWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROE
Technology26.8%32.123.74.3714.360.52%44.7%
Financial Services14.0%16.814.41.092.481.62%14.7%
Healthcare11.3%28.416.21.505.091.51%17.9%
Consumer Cyclical9.8%25.622.02.165.380.28%21.0%
Industrials9.5%24.919.12.165.521.11%22.2%
Communication Services9.0%19.319.40.024.900.48%25.4%
Energy4.2%17.012.41.542.152.55%12.7%
Utilities0.2%9.56.91.521.151.53%12.2%

RGLO earnings yield vs bond yields

RGLO earnings yield (forward)
5.13%
RGLO earnings yield (trailing)
3.98%
RGLO dividend yield
0.92%
Bond market yield (AGG)
5.33%
T-bill yield (BIL)
3.91%

Earnings yield = earnings ÷ price (1 ÷ P/E). The gap to bond yields is a rough gauge of the extra return stocks are priced to deliver.

How RGLO weight splits by P/E

Share of the covered weight in companies with a trailing P/E in each range.

RGLO largest holdings: valuation

RGLO largest holdings valuation
SymbolCompanyWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SDiv. yieldShare of earnings
NVDANVIDIA Corporation5.13%27.124.917.10.47%7.56%
AAPLApple Inc.4.73%39.435.210.70.31%4.78%
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation3.57%29.525.111.80.74%4.83%
AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.2.87%20.123.63.5—5.69%
GOOGAlphabet Inc.2.72%16.921.89.20.26%6.40%
METAMeta Platforms, Inc.1.83%26.722.17.90.30%2.73%
AVGOBroadcom Inc.1.72%43.319.417.60.79%1.58%
TSMTaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited1.50%26.721.40.40.91%2.24%
GOOGLAlphabet Inc.1.23%17.122.89.30.26%2.86%
LLYEli Lilly and Company1.05%42.224.414.10.55%0.99%
MAMastercard Incorporated0.94%34.024.215.40.56%1.10%
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated0.79%25.816.60.82.31%1.22%
MUMicron Technology, Inc.0.79%11.87.07.50.07%2.65%
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.0.76%14.213.54.71.94%2.13%
AMATApplied Materials, Inc.0.70%35.323.410.50.52%0.79%
TSLATesla, Inc.0.70%328.4158.713.5—0.08%
AMDAdvanced Micro Devices, Inc.0.69%134.939.520.9—0.21%
VVisa Inc.0.64%34.324.017.00.67%0.74%
CMECME Group Inc.0.61%24.921.915.61.77%0.98%
ASMLASML Holding N.V.0.61%—————
JNJJohnson & Johnson0.59%38.821.06.22.10%0.61%
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation0.58%23.014.82.02.30%1.01%
SHELShell plc0.58%—————
COSTCostco Wholesale Corporation0.55%47.640.31.40.59%0.46%
BACBank of America Corporation0.55%12.210.83.12.50%1.79%

Share of earnings = the holding's part of the fund's combined trailing profit. Green: earns more than its weight; orange: less. Symbol links go to each company's key metrics.

About RGLO valuation

Adding up its 145 holdings with company data, RGLO trades at 25.2 times trailing earnings and 19.5 times analysts' forward estimates, with a price-to-book ratio of 5.56 and a dividend yield of 0.92%. Its earnings yield of 3.98% is 1.35 percentage points below the 5.33% yield to maturity of the U.S. bond market (AGG).

The ten largest holdings are 26.4% of the fund and earn 39.7% of its combined profit. By sector, Technology is the most expensive at 32.1 times earnings and Utilities the cheapest at 9.5. Companies that lost money over the past year are 1.6% of the covered weight.

How these figures are calculated. Each ratio treats the fund as one company: the earnings, sales and book value of every holding are added up in proportion to its weight and divided into the fund's price. In practice that is a weighted harmonic mean, so a single stock with a very high P/E cannot distort the result, and loss-making companies reduce the fund's earnings instead of being dropped. Covers 66.9% of the fund's weight (U.S.-listed stocks with company data); company figures as of October 26, 2026.

Related: RGLO chart, RGLO performance, RGLO holdings, RGLO dividends.

RGLO valuation FAQ

What is the P/E ratio of RGLO?

Based on its holdings, RGLO has a trailing P/E of 25.2 and a forward P/E of 19.5 (earnings of all covered holdings combined in proportion to their weights, as of October 26, 2026).

What is the earnings yield of RGLO?

The trailing earnings yield is 3.98% (1 ÷ P/E) and the forward earnings yield 5.13%. For comparison the U.S. bond market (AGG) yields 5.33% to maturity and T-bills about 3.91%.

Is RGLO more expensive than the S&P 500?

RGLO trades at 25.2 times trailing earnings versus 25.9 for the S&P 500 (SPY); on forward estimates the figures are 19.5 and 19.9.

What is the price-to-book ratio of RGLO?

The holdings of RGLO trade at 5.56 times book value, with a combined return on equity of 22.1%.

Which sector in RGLO has the highest P/E?

Technology has the highest P/E at 32.1 and Utilities the lowest at 9.5.