WisdomTree U.S. SmallCap Quality Dividend… (DGRS) Valuation

NASDAQ: DGRSP/E, earnings yield and other ratios of the holdings combined.

DGRS valuation today

Holdings combined · company data as of Oct 26, 2026
P/E (TTM)
27.8
trailing earnings
Forward P/E
11.3
analyst estimates
Price / sales
1.04
Price / book
1.94
EV / EBITDA
9.4
Earnings yield
3.60%
inverse of P/E
Dividend yield
2.47%
of the holdings
Return on equity
7.0%
combined
Net margin
3.7%
combined
Beta
0.95
weighted, vs S&P 500

DGRS valuation vs other stock ETFs

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
DGRS valuation compared with other stock ETFs
ETFP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROENet marginLoss-makers
DGRS27.811.31.041.942.47%7.0%3.7%8.5%
SPY25.919.93.675.471.08%21.1%14.2%1.9%
QQQ34.223.45.939.270.58%27.1%17.4%6.9%
DIA20.918.43.165.521.55%26.4%15.1%0.0%
VTI28.219.43.315.001.07%17.7%11.8%4.6%
IWMn/m13.91.252.031.38%−1.7%−1.0%28.1%

Same method for every fund. n/m = not meaningful (combined trailing earnings below zero or close to it). Loss-makers = weight of holdings with negative trailing earnings.

DGRS valuation by sector

P/E (TTM)Forward P/E
DGRS valuation by sector
SectorWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SP/BDiv. yieldROE
Financial Services26.6%13.411.73.361.552.76%11.6%
Industrials18.3%22.613.71.032.671.96%11.8%
Consumer Cyclical16.5%16.711.20.722.072.50%12.4%
Energy10.9%842.29.41.791.733.33%0.2%
Technology9.5%n/m7.00.421.912.19%−21.5%
Basic Materials7.2%25.114.51.092.561.88%10.2%
Consumer Defensive4.8%28.016.40.772.112.10%7.6%
Real Estate1.9%10.228.91.291.943.33%18.9%
Communication Services1.4%74.17.00.511.022.11%1.4%
Services1.3%14.215.31.602.992.71%21.0%
Healthcare0.8%34.020.32.997.241.88%21.3%
Financials0.2%16.2—4.221.271.94%7.8%
Utilities0.2%19.225.46.021.702.95%8.9%

DGRS earnings yield vs bond yields

DGRS earnings yield (forward)
8.82%
DGRS earnings yield (trailing)
3.60%
DGRS dividend yield
2.47%
Bond market yield (AGG)
5.33%
T-bill yield (BIL)
3.91%

Earnings yield = earnings ÷ price (1 ÷ P/E). The gap to bond yields is a rough gauge of the extra return stocks are priced to deliver.

How DGRS weight splits by P/E

Share of the covered weight in companies with a trailing P/E in each range.

DGRS largest holdings: valuation

DGRS largest holdings valuation
SymbolCompanyWeightP/EFwd P/EP/SDiv. yieldShare of earnings
VCTRVictory Capital Holdings, Inc.2.66%19.912.74.31.84%3.76%
AVTAvnet, Inc.2.56%23.37.10.31.64%3.08%
AROCArchrock, Inc.2.19%15.914.33.43.11%3.88%
CRCCalifornia Resources Corporation1.85%—11.91.32.98%−1.23%
IPARInter Parfums, Inc.1.74%22.123.62.52.77%2.21%
CNSCohen & Steers, Inc.1.73%21.418.56.03.85%2.26%
NOGNorthern Oil and Gas, Inc.1.61%—4.61.46.63%−8.07%
BKEThe Buckle, Inc.1.56%10.713.71.83.01%4.09%
KFYKorn Ferry1.55%13.813.01.43.01%3.16%
MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas Corporation1.52%11.19.24.72.60%3.84%
INDBIndependent Bank Corp.1.51%11.89.53.83.20%3.61%
CAKEThe Cheesecake Factory Incorporated1.46%31.122.61.51.04%1.32%
KTBKontoor Brands, Inc.1.44%17.914.51.22.89%2.26%
FHIFederated Hermes, Inc.1.42%10.49.92.22.57%3.83%
SAICScience Applications International Corporation1.42%15.510.60.81.11%2.56%
CATYCathay General Bancorp1.41%11.710.15.02.54%3.38%
CBTCabot Corporation1.41%20.89.91.12.48%1.90%
BOHBank of Hawaii Corporation1.37%12.513.23.54.16%3.07%
FFBCFirst Financial Bancorp.1.33%11.18.93.53.21%3.36%
BUSEFirst Busey Corporation1.30%12.210.43.13.54%3.01%
CBUCommunity Bank System, Inc.1.25%14.015.83.83.15%2.51%
FFINFirst Financial Bankshares, Inc.1.21%16.324.66.52.89%2.08%
SXTSensient Technologies Corporation1.21%36.022.73.31.23%0.94%
WLYJohn Wiley & Sons Inc.1.17%14.215.31.62.71%2.32%
SLGNSilgan Holdings Inc.1.12%14.88.80.62.22%2.13%

Share of earnings = the holding's part of the fund's combined trailing profit. Green: earns more than its weight; orange: less. Symbol links go to each company's key metrics.

About DGRS valuation

Adding up its 190 holdings with company data, DGRS trades at 27.8 times trailing earnings and 11.3 times analysts' forward estimates, with a price-to-book ratio of 1.94 and a dividend yield of 2.47%. Its earnings yield of 3.60% is 1.73 percentage points below the 5.33% yield to maturity of the U.S. bond market (AGG).

The ten largest holdings are 19.0% of the fund and earn 17.0% of its combined profit. By sector, Energy is the most expensive at 842.2 times earnings and Real Estate the cheapest at 10.2. Companies that lost money over the past year are 8.5% of the covered weight.

How these figures are calculated. Each ratio treats the fund as one company: the earnings, sales and book value of every holding are added up in proportion to its weight and divided into the fund's price. In practice that is a weighted harmonic mean, so a single stock with a very high P/E cannot distort the result, and loss-making companies reduce the fund's earnings instead of being dropped. Covers 98.9% of the fund's weight (U.S.-listed stocks with company data); company figures as of October 26, 2026.

Related: DGRS chart, DGRS performance, DGRS holdings, DGRS dividends.

DGRS valuation FAQ

What is the P/E ratio of DGRS?

Based on its holdings, DGRS has a trailing P/E of 27.8 and a forward P/E of 11.3 (earnings of all covered holdings combined in proportion to their weights, as of October 26, 2026).

What is the earnings yield of DGRS?

The trailing earnings yield is 3.60% (1 ÷ P/E) and the forward earnings yield 8.82%. For comparison the U.S. bond market (AGG) yields 5.33% to maturity and T-bills about 3.91%.

Is DGRS more expensive than the S&P 500?

DGRS trades at 27.8 times trailing earnings versus 25.9 for the S&P 500 (SPY); on forward estimates the figures are 11.3 and 19.9.

What is the price-to-book ratio of DGRS?

The holdings of DGRS trade at 1.94 times book value, with a combined return on equity of 7.0%.

Which sector in DGRS has the highest P/E?

Energy has the highest P/E at 842.2 and Real Estate the lowest at 10.2.