Steakholder Foods Ltd. (STKH) Ownership
STKH ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 3.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 15.16% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 1.1M
- Float
- 6.44B shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.45% 4,986 shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.09 short interest up 14.2% vs prior month
- Institutions 3.19%
- Insiders 15.16%
- Other investors 81.65%
STKH top institutional holders
11 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.41% | 14K | $7,847 | +13,600 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | 0.34% | 12K | $6,638 | −42,116 (−78.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 0.18% | 5,876 | $3,390 | +4,831 (+462.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Rhumbline Advisers | 0.15% | 5,092 | $2,938 | +3,676 (+259.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Westside Investment Management, Inc. | 0.04% | 1,500 | $865 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Harel Insurance Invests & Fin Srvcs Ltd | 0.01% | 351 | $203 | +351 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | <0.01% | 4 | $2 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Independent Advisor Alliance | 0.00% | — | — | −18,640 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 0.00% | — | — | −2 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Advisor Group Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | — | — | −6 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 11 | GAMMA Investing LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −514 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 11, 4 holders added 22K shares and 5 cut 61K.
STKH top mutual fund and ETF holders
4 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kabin Global Equity | 0.03% | 3,348 | $1,932 | — | October 31, 2024 |
| 2 | Kabin Investments - Leveraged | 0.01% | 800 | $462 | — | October 31, 2024 |
| 3 | Migdal Yeter - Rest of Shares IL | <0.01% | 310 | $179 | — | October 31, 2024 |
| 4 | Impact Stocks IL | <0.01% | 225 | $130 | — | October 31, 2024 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
STKH shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns STKH
Institutional investors own 3.2% of Steakholder Foods's shares and insiders 15.16%. The largest holder is Renaissance Technologies Corp with 0.41% of the shares (14K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 11 institutions, 4 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.45% of the float, or 0.09 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 5,438,836,600.0% since 2013.
Related: STKH key metrics. See the STKH stock overview for the latest quote and news.
STKH ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Steakholder Foods stock?
The largest shareholders of Steakholder Foods are Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.41%), SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC (0.34%), UBS Group AG (0.18%), Rhumbline Advisers (0.15%), Westside Investment Management, Inc. (0.04%).
What percentage of Steakholder Foods is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 3.2% of Steakholder Foods's shares outstanding; insiders hold 15.16%.
Which funds own Steakholder Foods?
The largest fund holders of Steakholder Foods are Kabin Global Equity (0.03%), Kabin Investments - Leveraged (0.01%), Migdal Yeter - Rest of Shares IL (<0.01%), Impact Stocks IL (<0.01%).
What is Steakholder Foods's short interest?
4,986 shares of Steakholder Foods were sold short, 0.45% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.09 days to cover.
How many shares of Steakholder Foods are outstanding?
Steakholder Foods has 1.1M shares outstanding, of which 6.44B are in the public float.