Radiopharm Theranostics Limited (RADX) Ownership
RADX ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.00% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 14.6M
- Float
- 12.0M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.26% 34K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.67 short interest down 18.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.74%
- Other investors 99.26%
RADX top institutional holders
12 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stonepine Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 51.0M | $52.5M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | HSBC Holdings PLC | 0.53% | 62K | $64,054 | +816 (+1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | VGI Partners Ltd | 0.34% | 40K | $41,342 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | PNC Financial Services Group Inc | 0.17% | 20K | $20,600 | +4,000 (+25.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 1,507 | $1,552 | −1,493 (−49.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 0.01% | 1,310 | $1,349 | +1,310 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Rhumbline Advisers | <0.01% | 195 | $201 | +74 (+61.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Strategic Wealth Partners | 0.00% | — | — | −10 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 9 | SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −187,406 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −14,469 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −14,591 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Marex Group Ltd | 0.00% | — | — | −10,285 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 12, 4 holders added 6,200 shares and 6 cut 228K.
RADX shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RADX
Institutional investors own 0.7% of Radiopharm Theranostics Limited's shares and insiders 0.00%. The largest holder is Stonepine Capital Management Llc with 0.00% of the shares (51.0M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 12 institutions, 4 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.26% of the float, or 0.67 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 100.0% since 2023.
Related: RADX analyst forecast. See the RADX stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RADX ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Radiopharm Theranostics Limited stock?
The largest shareholders of Radiopharm Theranostics Limited are Stonepine Capital Management Llc (0.00%), HSBC Holdings PLC (0.53%), VGI Partners Ltd (0.34%), PNC Financial Services Group Inc (0.17%), UBS Group AG (0.01%).
What percentage of Radiopharm Theranostics Limited is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.7% of Radiopharm Theranostics Limited's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.00%.
What is Radiopharm Theranostics Limited's short interest?
34K shares of Radiopharm Theranostics Limited were sold short, 0.26% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.67 days to cover.
How many shares of Radiopharm Theranostics Limited are outstanding?
Radiopharm Theranostics Limited has 14.6M shares outstanding, of which 12.0M are in the public float.