General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A (GFUZ) Ownership
GFUZ ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 47.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 22.53% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 53.1M
- Float
- 38.8M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- — 849K shares short
- Days to cover
- 6.12 short interest down 4.4% vs prior month
- Institutions 47.18%
- Insiders 22.53%
- Other investors 30.29%
GFUZ top institutional holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Meteora Capital, LLC | 4.20% | 3.4M | $22.6M | +3.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | RLH Capital LLC | 0.76% | 616K | $4.1M | +615,813 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 2, 2 holders added 4.0M shares and 0 cut 0.
GFUZ top mutual fund and ETF holders
10 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pender Small Cap Opportunities F | 5.58% | 3.5M | $23.7M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Pender Alternative Select Equity F | 0.08% | 53K | $350,682 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Intl Sm Cp ETF | 0.05% | 30K | $203,435 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | AZ MA AZ Alloc CGM Flex Brave I-EUR Acc | 0.02% | 11K | $72,583 | +10,882 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Pender Alternative Special Situations A | 0.01% | 5,219 | $34,811 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | AZ Fd1 AZ Eq CGM Oppc Glbl A - EUR Acc | 0.01% | 5,133 | $34,237 | +5,133 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | <0.01% | 2,134 | $14,234 | −10,909 (−83.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | AZ Fd 1 AZ Alct Escltr 2028 A-AZ EUR Acc | <0.01% | 1,079 | $7,197 | +1,079 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 9 | AZ Fd1 AZ Allc Bal FoF A - EUR Acc | <0.01% | 632 | $4,215 | +632 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | AZ Fd1 AZ Allc Tr A-AZ C | <0.01% | 527 | $3,515 | +527 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns GFUZ
Institutional investors own 47.2% of General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A's shares and insiders 22.53%. The largest holder is Meteora Capital, LLC with 4.20% of the shares (3.4M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 2 institutions, 2 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings. The share count fell 62.0% since 2024.
Related: GFUZ key metrics. See the GFUZ stock overview for the latest quote and news.
GFUZ ownership FAQ
Who owns the most General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A stock?
The largest shareholders of General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A are Meteora Capital, LLC (4.20%), RLH Capital LLC (0.76%).
What percentage of General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 47.2% of General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A's shares outstanding; insiders hold 22.53%.
Which funds own General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A?
The largest fund holders of General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A are Pender Small Cap Opportunities F (5.58%), Pender Alternative Select Equity F (0.08%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® Intl Sm Cp ETF (0.05%), AZ MA AZ Alloc CGM Flex Brave I-EUR Acc (0.02%), Pender Alternative Special Situations A (0.01%).
How many shares of General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A are outstanding?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Cl A has 53.1M shares outstanding, of which 38.8M are in the public float.