ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF (XOVR)

NASDAQ: XOVRExchange-traded fund from EntrepreneurShares.

  • Expense ratio1.84%
  • Net assets$1.46B
  • Dividend yield0.00%
  • 1-year return-1.87%
  • Holdings29

XOVR ETF price chart

XOVR quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+2.99%
  • 1 year-1.87%
  • 3 years+23.29%/yr
  • 5 years+4.50%/yr
1Y volatility
27.25%
3Y volatility
23.41%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.86

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

XOVR top 10 holdings

All holdings →
ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation9.56%
2GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A5.61%
3METAMeta Platforms Inc.4.67%
4UIUbiquiti Networks Inc3.79%
5CARTMaplebear Inc.3.62%
6TOSTToast Inc3.56%
7GMEDGlobus Medical3.48%
8VEEVVeeva Systems Inc Class A2.82%
9DASHDoorDash, Inc. Class A Common Stock2.63%
10EXELExelixis Inc2.35%

The top 10 holdings make up 42.1% of the fund (29 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

XOVR sector weights

Technology
34.1%
Healthcare
25.2%
Communication Services
18.6%
Consumer Cyclical
11.2%
Financial Services
5.9%
Energy
2.8%
Industrials
1.8%

XOVR region weights

North America
100.0%

XOVR asset allocation

U.S. stocks
79.0%
Other
20.3%
Cash
0.7%

XOVR market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
33.8%
Mega cap
21.5%
Small cap
15.9%
Large cap
8.7%

About ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF

The fund invests primarily in equity securities of mid and large capitalization companies traded on the NASDAQ, the New York Stock Exchange or other major U.S. exchanges. Equity securities include common stocks, preferred stocks, convertible preferred stocks, American Depositary Receipts (ADRs) (sponsored only) and Global Depositary Receipts (GDRs) (sponsored only). The fund is non-diversified.

XOVR ETF FAQ

What is the XOVR expense ratio?

ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF has a net expense ratio of 1.84%, or $184.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in XOVR?

ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF has about $1.46B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of XOVR?

The largest positions in XOVR are NVIDIA Corporation (9.56%), Alphabet Inc Class A (5.61%), Meta Platforms Inc. (4.67%). The fund holds 29 securities in total.

How has XOVR performed?

XOVR returned -1.87% over the past year and +4.50% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does XOVR pay dividends?

XOVR has a dividend yield of 0.00%.

When was XOVR launched?

ERShares Private-Public Crossover ETF began trading on November 7, 2017.