VictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF (VSDA)

NASDAQ: VSDAExchange-traded fund from Victory Capital Management Inc..

  • Expense ratio0.33%
  • Net assets$223.3M
  • Dividend yield2.56%
  • 1-year return+15.21%
  • Holdings75

VSDA ETF price chart

VSDA quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+15.21%
  • 1 year+15.21%
  • 3 years+14.82%/yr
  • 5 years+7.56%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
14.54%
3Y volatility
12.97%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.55

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

VSDA top 10 holdings

All holdings →
VictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1KMBKimberly-Clark Corporation3.54%
2HRLHormel Foods Corporation3.47%
3MOAltria Group3.45%
4CLXThe Clorox Company3.45%
5BF.BBrown-Forman Corporation2.93%
6TROWT. Rowe Price Group Inc2.64%
7PEPPepsiCo Inc2.62%
8MDTMedtronic PLC2.56%
9MKCMcCormick & Company Incorporated2.56%
10CLColgate-Palmolive Company2.21%

The top 10 holdings make up 29.4% of the fund (75 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

VSDA sector weights

Consumer Defensive
33.3%
Financial Services
20.3%
Industrials
15.5%
Basic Materials
8.2%
Healthcare
7.6%
Consumer Cyclical
5.7%
Technology
4.1%
Utilities
3.4%
Energy
3.0%

VSDA region weights

North America
99.0%
Europe Developed
1.9%

VSDA asset allocation

U.S. stocks
93.5%
Non-U.S. stocks
1.8%
Cash
0.1%

VSDA market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
45.3%
Large cap
30.6%
Small cap
24.7%
Mega cap
0.9%

About VictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF

The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing, under normal market conditions, at least 80% of its assets in securities included in the Nasdaq Victory Dividend Accelerator Index (the index). The index utilizes a rules-based approach designed to identify dividend paying stocks with a higher likelihood of future dividend growth.

VSDA ETF FAQ

What is the VSDA expense ratio?

VictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.33%, or $33.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in VSDA?

VictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF has about $223.3M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of VSDA?

The largest positions in VSDA are Kimberly-Clark Corporation (3.54%), Hormel Foods Corporation (3.47%), Altria Group (3.45%). The fund holds 75 securities in total.

How has VSDA performed?

VSDA returned +15.21% over the past year and +7.56% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does VSDA pay dividends?

VSDA has a dividend yield of 2.56% and pays distributions monthly.

When was VSDA launched?

VictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF began trading on April 18, 2017.