VictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF (CDC)

NASDAQ: CDCExchange-traded fund from Victory Capital Management Inc..

  • Expense ratio0.38%
  • Net assets$737.8M
  • Dividend yield3.16%
  • 1-year return+19.98%
  • Holdings99

CDC ETF price chart

CDC quote & trading statistics

  • YTD+20.32%
  • 1 year+19.98%
  • 3 years+15.55%/yr
  • 5 years+6.17%/yr
  • 10 years+10.69%/yr
1Y volatility
12.99%
3Y volatility
11.11%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.70

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

CDC top 10 holdings

All holdings →
VictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1WECWEC Energy Group Inc1.70%
2FEFirstEnergy Corporation1.61%
3EVRGEvergy, Inc.1.58%
4LNTAlliant Energy Corp1.57%
5EDConsolidated Edison Inc1.56%
6SOSouthern Company1.55%
7DUKDuke Energy Corporation1.54%
8AEPAmerican Electric Power Co Inc1.45%
9PPLPPL Corporation1.44%
10CMSCMS Energy Corporation1.44%

The top 10 holdings make up 15.5% of the fund (99 holdings in total). As of October 25, 2026.

CDC sector weights

Utilities
23.1%
Financial Services
19.6%
Consumer Defensive
17.4%
Energy
9.8%
Consumer Cyclical
9.7%
Healthcare
5.9%
Industrials
4.5%
Communication Services
3.8%
Technology
3.8%
Basic Materials
0.8%

CDC region weights

North America
96.0%
United Kingdom
0.7%
Europe Developed
0.5%

CDC asset allocation

U.S. stocks
96.8%
Non-U.S. stocks
1.3%
Cash
0.4%

CDC market-cap breakdown

Mid cap
67.8%
Large cap
21.2%
Small cap
8.5%
Mega cap
0.2%

About VictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF

The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing, under normal market conditions, at least 80% of its assets directly or indirectly in the securities included in the Nasdaq Victory U.S. Large Cap 100 High Dividend Long/Cash Volatility Weighted Index. The index identifies the 100 highest dividend yielding stocks in the Nasdaq Victory U.S. Large Cap 500 Volatility Weighted Index.

CDC ETF FAQ

What is the CDC expense ratio?

VictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.38%, or $38.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in CDC?

VictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF has about $737.8M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of CDC?

The largest positions in CDC are WEC Energy Group Inc (1.70%), FirstEnergy Corporation (1.61%), Evergy, Inc. (1.58%). The fund holds 99 securities in total.

How has CDC performed?

CDC returned +19.98% over the past year and +6.17% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does CDC pay dividends?

CDC has a dividend yield of 3.16% and pays distributions monthly.

When was CDC launched?

VictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF began trading on July 1, 2014.

ETFs similar to CDC

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with CDC's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to CDC, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
CDCVictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced…—0.38%$737.8M+19.98%
CDLVictoryShares US Large Cap High Div…98%0.34%$404.8M+19.74%
TPHDTimothy Plan High Dividend Stock ETF69%0.52%$390.6M+15.46%